2016 Thin Mint Sprint 5K & Mile

5K Overall / 5K Age Groups / Mile Overall / Mile Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 09/24/16 | Uncertified course (longer than 5 km) | Pleasant

OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   David Simmons               42    22:49   7:21
   2     2   Aron Turner                 36    27:25   8:49
   3     3   Jim Hess                    67    27:36   8:53
Overall Female
   1     7   Eden Buchanan               46    38:51  12:30
   2    10   Lisa Carroll                48    40:05  12:54
   3    12   Lockie Henderson            42    42:56  13:49
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     6   Chris Widener               46    37:56  12:13
Masters Female
   1    20   Becky Bentley               42  1:03:01  20:17
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1    14   Randall Jacobson            63    44:40  14:23
Grandmasters Female
   1    21   Cheryl Thornsbury           50  1:03:03  20:18
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Hunter Simmons               9    32:53  10:35
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Evan Dawson                 10    32:09  10:21
 
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Caitlyn Strouth             26    45:59  14:48
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     8   Brad Colburn                39    40:05  12:54
   2    11   Eric Clark                  35    41:04  13:13
   3    13   Corey Sexton                34    43:32  14:01
   4    16   Champ Clark                 36    45:11  14:33
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    15   Ashley Turner               31    44:55  14:27
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    19   Michael Daugherty           43    52:09  16:47
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Philip Stinson              54    51:58  16:44
 
Male 98 to 99
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     9   No Card                     99    40:05  12:54

Results by Lynwood Wagner