2016 The Varmint Half Marathon & 5K

HM Overall / HM Age Groups / HM Age Graded / 5K Overall / 5K Age Groups

Overall                                                             Net              Gun
Place  Name                        Age  Sex  City              St   Time      Pace   Time
=====  =========================   ===  ===  ================  ==   =======   =====  =========
   1   Kendall Haynes              22   M   Cana               VA     18:43    6:02    18:42.3
   2   Mike Jones                  36   M   Wytheville         VA     19:43    6:21    19:42.8
   3   Jeff Stewart                43   M   Bluefield          WV     21:14    6:50    21:15.7
   4   Jessica Melvin              16   F   Philippi           WV     21:42    6:59    21:51.3
   5   Hunter Melvin               13   M   Philippi           WV     22:57    7:24    23:07.8
   6   Mike Young                  36   M   Bluefield          VA     23:57    7:43    23:57.3
   7   Myra Yates                  54   F   North Tazewell     VA     24:22    7:51    24:33.4
   8   Ben Brown                   19   M   Pounding Mill      VA     24:26    7:52    24:30.9
   9   Evan Ferrell                18   M   Abingdon           VA     24:28    7:53    24:33.9
  10   Jason Christensen           41   M   Sterling           VA     25:42    8:17    25:42.5
  11   Josh Roles                  28   M   Kingsport          TN     26:08    8:25    26:19.6
  12   Brian Ilcheson              45   M   Moore              SC     26:09    8:25    26:37.8
  13   Ian Gates                   11   M   Pinnacle           NC     26:14    8:27    26:13.3
  14   Robert Haggerty             26   M   North Tazewell     VA     26:26    8:31    26:32.9
  15   Daren Christensen           36   M   Princeton          WV     26:57    8:41    26:58.6
  16   Gavin Osborne               13   M   Galax              VA     27:08    8:44    27:24.4
  17   Megan McAmis                30   F   Abingdon           VA     27:17    8:47    27:22.7
  18   Scott Catron                56   M   Princeton          WV     27:44    8:56    27:52.6
  19   Jennifer Patrick            35   F   North Tazewell     VA     27:51    8:58    27:51.8
  20   Ron Stiltner                48   M   Johnson City       TN     28:01    9:01    28:28.2
  21   Lauren Barrett              33   F   Johnson City       TN     28:10    9:04    28:34.0
  22   Gehrig Johnson              11   M   Pounding Mill      VA     28:12    9:05    28:12.9
  23   Jennifer Stewart            47   F   Bluefield          WV     28:31    9:11    28:33.5
  24   Bob Morgan                  54   M   Wytheville         VA     28:33    9:12    28:38.8
  25   Brody Patterson             11   M   Tazewell           VA     28:48    9:16    29:04.7
  26   Amy Keene                   31   F   Wytheville         VA     29:02    9:21    29:04.6
  27   Morgan Stilwell             15   F   Tazewell           VA     29:06    9:22    29:07.5
  28   Brad Pyot                   50   M   Tazewell           VA     29:08    9:23    29:21.4
  29   Carie Muslatello            20   F   Christiansburg     VA     29:12    9:24    29:19.4
  30   Butch Currence              74   M   Bluefield          WV     29:44    9:35    29:44.4
  31   Jameson Jones               28   M   Tazewell           VA     29:59    9:39    30:10.6
  32   Angela McDaniel             39   F   Tazewell           VA     30:01    9:40    30:06.0
  33   Jan Hildebrand              62   F   Asheville          NC     30:09    9:43    30:17.5
  34   Kenneth Dunford-Jr          35   M   North Tazewell     VA     30:50    9:56    31:03.5
  35   Barry Absher                43   M   Cedar Bluff        VA     31:02   10:00    31:13.0
  36   Steve Scott                 39   M   Falls Mills        VA     31:05   10:01    31:04.6
  37   Angeline Saferight          39   F   Rural Retreat      VA     31:06   10:01    31:17.5
  38   Kelly Smith                 29   F   Pounding Mill      VA     31:15   10:04    31:32.2
  39   Walker Patterson             8   M   Tazewell           VA     31:25   10:07    31:40.8
  40   Richard Patterson           48   M   Tazewell           VA     31:26   10:07    31:40.5
  41   Kelli Orr                   31   F   Richlands          VA     31:32   10:09    31:42.2
  42   Jessica Hoffman             31   F   Richlands          VA     31:33   10:10    31:42.9
  43   Amanda May                  26   F   Bland              VA     31:34   10:10    31:59.7
  44   Tanya Maggard               34   F   Pounding Mill      VA     31:34   10:10    31:50.2
  45   Anthony Shrewsbury          29   M   Princeton          WV     31:37   10:11    31:46.1
  46   Pamela Roberts              54   F   Tazewell           VA     31:44   10:13    31:57.8
  47   William Corbett             32   M   Pounding Mill      VA     32:12   10:22    32:32.3
  48   Mike Lester                 28   M   Pounding Mill      VA     32:58   10:37    33:15.5
  49   Stewart Millen              58   M   Mount Carmel       TN     33:07   10:40    33:32.6
  50   Jack Steehler               60   M   Salem              VA     33:07   10:40    33:06.7
  51   Karen Dye                   40   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     33:12   10:42    33:30.4
  52   Tabatha Robins              28   F   North Tazewell     VA     33:30   10:47    33:37.3
  53   Suzette Nunley              53   F   Bluefield          WV     34:16   11:02    34:39.3
  54   Jessica Boyd                25   F   Raven              VA     34:21   11:04    34:22.8
  55   Holly Fleming               25   F   Haysi              VA     35:37   11:28    35:53.2
  56   Christopher Fleming         25   M   Haysi              VA     35:45   11:31    36:00.5
  57   Desi McClung                57   M   Princeton          WV     36:09   11:38    36:13.1
  58   Karen Moore                 56   F   Elizabethton       TN     36:20   11:42    36:28.6
  59   Tess Ilcheson               34   F   Moore              SC     37:42   12:08    38:10.6
  60   Taren Keebler               27   F   Jonesborough       TN     37:51   12:11    37:50.8
  61   Hope Fields                 46   F   Ceres              VA     37:58   12:14    38:18.8
  62   Elizabeth Davis             45   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     38:03   12:15    38:32.6
  63   Brian Ferguson              13   M   Cedar Bluff        VA     38:13   12:18    38:18.2
  64   Hailey Ferguson              9   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     38:26   12:23    38:32.4
  65   Diana Ball                  53   F   Kingsport          TN     38:41   12:27    38:54.3
  66   Amy Altizer                 37   F   Cedar Bluff        VA     38:45   12:29    39:04.4
  67   Susan Morgan                53   F   Wytheville         VA     40:36   13:04    40:56.3
  68   Campbell Hunter             13   M   Tazewell           VA     41:04   13:14    41:19.8
  69   Renee Pennington            46   F   Blountville        TN     41:13   13:16    41:34.2
  70   Brian Beck                  39   M   Pounding Mill      VA     41:32   13:22    41:51.2
  71   Amelia Beck                  8   F   Pounding Mill      VA     41:32   13:22    41:50.6
  72   Larry Stiltner              58   M   Pounding Mill      VA     41:37   13:24    42:05.7
  73   Donald Ferguson             10   M   Cedar Bluff        VA     42:10   13:35    42:14.6
  74   Emilee Andis                13   F   Meadowview         VA     42:21   13:38    42:29.9
  75   Brittany Smith              25   F   Roanoke            VA     42:35   13:43    42:53.1
  76   Marissa Dickens             26   F   Wytheville         VA     42:37   13:43    42:53.8
  77   Crystal Andis               40   F   Meadowview         VA     43:54   14:08    44:03.5
  78   Anne Haynes                 54   F   Abingdon           VA     43:54   14:08    44:03.8
  79   Philip Stinson              54   M   Richlands          VA     43:59   14:10    44:18.6
  80   Betty Toney                 60   F   Beckley            WV     44:29   14:19    44:42.8
  81   Jordyn Osborne              16   F   Bristol            TN     46:11   14:52    46:29.9
  82   Kristi Beck                 37   F   Pounding Mill      VA     46:13   14:53    46:32.8
  83   Jill Rasnick                53   F   Tazewell           VA     46:42   15:02    47:06.0
  84   Amy Childress               39   F   Tazewell           VA     47:19   15:14    47:46.8
  85   Kari Shrewsbury             29   F   Princeton          WV     48:20   15:34    48:32.9
  86   Kayla Martin                25   F   Princeton          WV     48:21   15:34    48:33.6
  87   Miana Bonds                 32   F   Bandy              VA     48:27   15:36    48:45.7
  88   Kelly Webster               24   F   Blacksburg         VA     49:04   15:48    49:30.5
  89   Sandy Viers                 56   F   Johnson City       TN     50:51   16:22    51:20.1
  90   Edgar Talbott               75   M   Big Rock           VA     50:52   16:23    50:56.2
  91   Bethany Ramey               26   F   Grundy             VA     51:49   16:41    52:17.4
  92   Michelle Justus             49   F   Richmond           KY     51:56   16:43    52:29.4
  93   Kim Hall                    49   F   Tazewell           VA     52:43   16:58    53:09.3
  94   Bret Hall                   51   M   Tazewell           VA     52:44   16:59    53:09.6
  95   Joe Nicholson               64   M   Tazewell           VA     53:30   17:14    53:39.3
  96   Stormy Dale                 60   F   Princeton          WV   1:00:36   19:31  1:00:54.3

Results by We Run Events