2016 Virginia Creeper Marathon

Overall / Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 03/20/16 | USATF-Certified Course VA12004MS
Cool and cloudy | Finishers: 83
Records: Male: Jeff Powers 2:39:04 (2013) Female: Anne Lundblad 3:07:27 (2005)

OVERALL MALE
     Robert Nielsen      Johnson City TN       01   3:15:50    7:29

OVERALL FEMALE
     Tiffany Britton     Chamblee GA           06   3:28:21    7:57


MALE 29-UNDER
 1   Thomas Rivas        Charleston SC         15   3:47:35    8:41

MALE 30-39
 1   Andy Chang          Cary NC               11   3:37:43    8:19
 2   Jason Waters        Gaithersburg MD       20   3:56:17    9:01
 3   Ashlee Fraley       Midlothian VA         26   3:59:32    9:09
 4   Shawn Becker        Duffield VA           28   4:04:31    9:20
 5   Geffrey Moy         Blacksburg VA         31   4:08:26    9:29
 6   Pawel Nazarewicz    Blacksburg VA         33   4:09:49    9:32
 7   Jason Zink          Asheville NC          39   4:17:03    9:49
 8   Jonathan Davis      Johnson City TN       41   4:24:44   10:06
 9   Devin Chidester     Huntersville NC       42   4:24:46   10:06
10   Kevin Lee Dawson    Vansant VA            51   4:52:57   11:11
11   Mitch Manuel        Flag Pond TN          69   5:25:09   12:25
12   Timothy Svecz       Johnson City TN       74   5:54:39   13:32

MALE 40-49
 1   Devesh Sharma       Pikeville KY          05   3:28:10    7:57
 2   Chad Settles        Canonsburg PA         09   3:33:53    8:10
 3   Tim Monroe          Knoxville TN          14   3:47:01    8:40
 4   Chris Cutler        Pfafftown NC          18   3:52:01    8:51
 5   Matt Laney          Glendale Springs NC   27   4:00:22    9:11
 6   Kevin Townsend      Lebanon VA            29   4:06:13    9:24
 7   Neil Britton        Chamblee GA           32   4:09:05    9:30
 8   Dan Wernick         Kingsport TN          40   4:18:58    9:53
 9   Tim Kuykendall      Kingsport TN          44   4:40:41   10:43
10   Chris Miller        Johnson City TN       61   5:01:49   11:31
11   Anthony Maples      Murfreesboro TN       62   5:02:30   11:33
12   Jay Gilliam         Pennington Gap VA     71   5:47:59   13:17
13   Mark Rowe           Johnson City TN       73   5:54:34   13:32
14   Ingram Haley        Ashland VA            79   6:53:05   15:46   ES

MALE 50-59
 1   Michael Harnage     Woodbridge VA         02   3:18:58    7:36
 2   Steve Torok         Bethel OH             03   3:25:07    7:50
 3   Mark Shrader        Lebanon VA            04   3:27:47    7:56
 4   Mike Nasiatka       Evansville IN         08   3:33:31    8:09
 5   Brian Nash          Cincinnati OH         10   3:35:54    8:15
 6   Ed Talbott          Richmond KY           13   3:44:51    8:35
 7   Eric Sheffield      Buena Vista VA        16   3:50:59    8:49
 8   Alan Sanders        Pikeville KY          22   3:57:38    9:04
 9   Jon Reynolds        Johnson City TN       23   3:57:41    9:04
10   Thomas Booker       Knoxville TN          34   4:10:07    9:33
11   Dean Greer          Kingsport TN          37   4:15:59    9:46
12   Greg Clarity        Piney Flats TN        54   4:55:12   11:16
13   Danny Gunnoe        East Bend NC          59   4:59:41   11:26
14   Daniel Ball         Kingsport TN          60   5:01:25   11:30
15   Tom Fanslow         Asheville NC          63   5:05:26   11:39   ES
16   Bob Bohlander       Johnson City TN       64   5:11:49   11:54
17   Mark Zaremba        Killen AL             67   5:15:46   12:03
18   Clayton Collins     Glade Spring VA       82   7:29:21   17:09   ES

MALE 60-69
 1   Stacey Caudell      Hendersonville NC     36   4:14:24    9:43
 2   Richard Pyle        Stephenson VA         38   4:16:19    9:47


FEMALE 30-39
 1   Jessica Remmert     Gray TN               07   3:30:13    8:02
 2   Traci Andersen      Gaithersburg MD       19   3:56:17    9:01
 3   Christina Rivas     Charleston SC         21   3:57:04    9:03
 4   Jennifer Norris     Johnson City TN       24   3:57:56    9:05
 5   Sara Harmon         Kernersville NC       25   3:57:57    9:05
 6   Ashley Bailey       Fayetteville AR       45   4:43:05   10:48   ES
 7   Megahn Boswell      Abingdon VA           47   4:46:21   10:56
 8   Jackie Newman       Athens TN             48   4:48:31   11:01
 9   Allison Manning     Rock Hill SC          49   4:49:53   11:04
10   Eva Rykrsmith       Charlotte NC          52   4:53:59   11:13
11   Becky Johnston      Harrisonburg VA       55   4:55:54   11:18
12   Rhoda Miller        Harrisonburg VA       56   4:55:54   11:18
13   Sandy King          Harrisonburg VA       58   4:55:55   11:18
14   Tiffiney Bentley    McRoberts KY          75   6:09:23   14:06
15   Stana Donnelly      Flag Pond TN          78   6:23:54   14:39

FEMALE 40-49
 1   Malinda Honkus      Knoxville TN          12   3:43:36    8:32
 2   Lora Fox            Nashville TN          35   4:10:42    9:34
 3   Sarah Starling      Knoxville TN          43   4:35:09   10:30
 4   Ashley O'Dell       Bristol TN            50   4:52:19   11:09
 5   Julie Derry         Rock Hill SC          53   4:54:19   11:14
 6   Liz Whiston-Dean    Rockingham VA         57   4:55:55   11:18
 7   Brigitte Scott      Blacksburg VA         64   5:07:55   11:45
 8   Terry Fantetti      Rutledge TN           68   5:20:12   12:13
 9   Carolyn Hall        Harold KY             76   6:09:23   14:06
10   Sarah Prince        Riceville TN          81   7:09:57   16:25   ES

FEMALE 50-59
 1   Heather Hugosson    Winston-Salem NC      17   3:52:01    8:51
 2   Monika Bachmann     Upper Marlboro MD     30   4:06:47    9:25
 3   Mary Fanslow        Kingsport TN          46   4:46:08   10:55
 4   Sonya Zaremba       Killen AL             66   5:15:46   12:03
 5   Kim Poland          East Bend NC          70   5:29:33   12:35
 6   Deborah Walden      Decatur TN            80   7:09:57   16:25   ES

FEMALE 60-69
 1   Celia Smith         Maryville TN          72   5:51:58   13:26   ES
 2   Patsy Ging          Athens TN             77   6:16:15   14:21
 3   Susan Rozanski      Oak Park IL           83   7:49:01   17:54   ES


ES - early starters

Results by State of Franklin Track Club