2016 New Years Day Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Live Results (runsignup.com)

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS
39 degrees and overcast | Registered: 258 (5K & mile) | 5K Finishers: 188
Course Records: Male: Phil Roberts 18:33 (2015) Female: Hannah Cutshall 19:40 (2015)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts              715  52 Greeneville     TN   18:34 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Hannah Cutshall           389  19 Nashville       TN   19:42 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Jonathan Bass             384  40 Jonesborough    TN   19:24 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Michelle McLellan         387  46 Elizabethton    TN   21:59 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 David Cannon              713  51 Glade Spring    VA   20:46 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Sheri Nemeth              366  57 Elizabethton    TN   22:46 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Bob Townsend              153  65 Limestone       TN   23:00 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   102 Susanne Seiler            714  67 Gray            TN   29:28 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Cora Bradley              145   9 Blountville     TN   26:45 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Ben Cook                  505  12 Johnson City    TN   21:27 
    2    22 Carl Andes                391  12 Johnson City    TN   22:25 
    3   112 Jackson Boothe            418  13 Saltville       VA   30:08 
    4   159 Blake Adkins              522  12 Rogersville     TN   38:43 
    5   168 Joseph Dickerson          325  11 Kingsport       TN   40:28 
    6   170 Jordan Russell            368  12 Bristol         TN   42:39 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Ellie Hall                724  13 Blountville     TN   21:43 
    2    70 Bonnie Bradley            144  11 Blountville     TN   26:11 
    3   171 Lindsey Hall              357  12 Bristol         TN   42:48 
    4   178 Cameron Boothe            417  10 Saltville       VA   46:56 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Cullen Royston            373  18 Blountville     TN   25:02 
    2    55 Brandon Sloan             400  19 Knoxville       TN   25:10 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   103 Abigail Rider             359  19 Mount Carmel    TN   29:35 
    2   153 Eden Sturgill             513  18 Wise            VA   38:13 
    3   161 Madison Chandler          149  16 Wise            VA   39:12 
    4   185 Savannah Royston          375  17 Blountville     TN   53:09 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Andrew Campbell           736  21 Bristol         VA   18:49 
    2   183 Luke Upchurch             518  20 Blountville     TN   49:43 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   184 Meredith Royston          374  20 Blountville     TN   49:44 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   138 Kevin Manuel              702  26 Kingsport       TN   34:15 
    2   173 Justin Lowe               134  27 Kingsport       TN   43:22 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    92 Caitlin Ball              514  27 Blountville     TN   28:39 
    2   165 Kristin Powell            732  29 Elizabethton    TN   39:48 
    3   187 Jaimie Russell            365  25 Chilhowie       VA   55:31 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Nathan Fowler             408  32 Jonesborough    TN   20:34 
    2    25 David Diaz                183  33 Kingsport       TN   22:50 
    3    39 James Thompson            191  30 Johnson City    TN   24:20 
    4    40 Adam Vaughn               502  33 Elizabethton    TN   24:22 
    5    62 Michael Hopkins           515  34 Bristol         TN   25:38 
    6   135 Clint Philbrick           516  34 Bluff City      TN   33:52 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    59 Lindsay Stacy             517  34 Big Stone Gap   VA   25:32 
    2    77 Sarah Thompson            190  31 Johnson City    TN   26:56 
    3   133 Brandie Maness            401  34 Gray            TN   33:37 
    4   136 Kari Varner               519  30 Wise            VA   34:13 
    5   142 Danielle Tipton           397  34 Kingsport       TN   35:47 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Keith Davis               188  35 Big Stone Gap   VA   20:22 
    2     6 Andy Shelton              703  37 Gate City       VA   20:28 
    3    20 Jason Tipton              398  38 Kingsport       TN   22:08 
    4    43 Benson Lai                160  39 Kingsport       TN   24:35 
    5    68 Jr Adkins                 523  39 Rogersville     TN   26:09 
    6    82 Jeffrey Mercer            352  36 Jonesborough    TN   28:00 
    7   122 David Deloach             525  39 Elizabethton    TN   31:28 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Lisa Hazlett              430  38 Gray            TN   23:30 
    2    49 Sarah Bradley             146  37 Blountville     TN   24:40 
    3   106 Christie Bass             383  35 Jonesborough    TN   29:50 
    4   132 Monique Carrico           351  35 Nickelsville    VA   33:28 
    5   139 Genevieve Lively          142  37 Kingsport       TN   34:55 
    6   144 Christi Deloach           524  38 Elizabethton    TN   36:16 
    7   162 Jessica Phipps            322  35 Jonesville      VA   39:39 
    8   163 Tiffany Long              730  39 Bulls Gap       TN   39:41 
    9   164 Charity Pearson           729  36 Murfreesboro    TN   39:41 
   10   181 Kelly Stidham             423  37 Kingsport       TN   49:20 
   11   182 Michelle Nuckels          422  38 Kingsport       TN   49:20 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Neal Whitten              152  41 Johnson City    TN   20:56 
    2    10 David Gibson              735  41 Kingsport       TN   21:09 
    3    16 Robert Bradley            143  41 Blountville     TN   21:46 
    4    17 Jason Andes               392  41 Johnson City    TN   21:51 
    5    19 David Brownlee            412  44 Church Hill     TN   22:00 
    6    26 Kelly Chandler            394  42 Gate City       VA   22:53 
    7    44 John Carter               433  42 Gray            TN   24:36 
    8    46 Robert Perez              367  42 Bristol         TN   24:36 
    9    48 Jason Hazlett             137  41 Gray            TN   24:40 
   10    53 Brian Hurst               184  44 Fries           VA   25:02 
   11    66 Travis Hager              426  42 Jonesborough    TN   26:07 
   12    84 Mike Jarnagin             415  43 Rogersville     TN   28:10 
   13   113 Matthew Boothe            419  42 Saltville       VA   30:10 
   14   114 Mark Greene               321  43 Kingsport       TN   30:13 
   15   123 Gary Hamilton             425  44 Bluff Citybluff TN   31:33 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Amy Bradley               194  41 Johnson City    TN   24:08 
    2    88 Tracy Strancsmcpheron     530  41 Church Hill     TN   28:20 
    3    93 Melony Ison               377  40 Jonesborough    TN   28:44 
    4   107 Tammy Huffman             133  44 Castlewood      VA   29:55 
    5   109 Christy Coffey            509  43 Kingsport       TN   29:59 
    6   124 Kelly Larkins             726  42 Mount Carmel    TN   31:49 
    7   129 Rhonda Brownlee           413  44 Church Hill     TN   32:29 
    8   154 Ashley Chandler           148  40 Wise            VA   38:27 
    9   156 Brandy Austin             512  42 Wise            VA   38:31 
   10   157 Crystal Robinson          173  42 Kingsport       TN   38:36 
   11   180 Janet Chandler            393  40 Gate City       VA   48:08 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Jeff King                 167  48 Erwin           TN   21:11 
    2    12 Keith Cook                504  47 Johnson City    TN   21:11 
    3    29 Michael Milhorn           331  48 Johnson City    TN   23:00 
    4    35 John Wright               407  48 Elizabethton    TN   23:53 
    5    45 Phil Horner               528  48 Kingsport       TN   24:36 
    6    47 Eric Thiessen             520  45 Abingdon        VA   24:37 
    7    54 Scott May                 399  45 Johnson City    TN   25:08 
    8    60 Benjamin Bellamy          318  47 Gate City       VA   25:32 
    9    74 Jerry Robinson            379  46 Piney Flats     TN   26:33 
   10    80 Troy Hammond              737  45 Alexandria      VA   27:45 
   11    85 Robert Cantor             429  46 Jonesborough    TN   28:14 
   12   116 Daniel Pohlgeers          361  49 Johnson City    TN   30:20 
   13   158 Silas Gibson              363  49 Rogersville     TN   38:42 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Debi Secor                390  48 Birmingham      AL   22:14 
    2    38 Janine Myatt              410  48 Bristol         VA   24:15 
    3    57 Janette Adams Erchinger   738  49 Morristown      TN   25:29 
    4    67 Wendy Newbegin            369  45 Limestone       TN   26:08 
    5    79 Julie Cook                507  48 Johnson City    TN   27:18 
    6    95 Janet Sexton              141  47 Blountville     TN   28:49 
    7    97 Patsy Cantor              428  45 Jonesborough    TN   28:57 
    8    99 Tammy Willett             327  46 Kingsport       TN   29:15 
    9   111 Patty Rider               360  47 Mount Carmel    TN   30:04 
   10   115 Carol Ann Shaffer         503  45 Bristol         VA   30:18 
   11   118 Tracy Jarnagin            416  45 Rogersville     TN   30:51 
   12   120 Mindy Johnson             166  45 Kingsport       TN   31:19 
   13   121 Kim Amburn                132  45 Colonial Height TN   31:19 
   14   126 Deanna Corley             378  48 Kingsport       TN   32:06 
   15   134 Michelle Poteet           326  45 Kingsport       TN   33:39 
   16   147 Patty Gwinn               364  48 Greeneville     TN   36:35 
   17   149 Lisa Davenport            733  48 Kingsport       TN   36:58 
   18   179 Suzanne Boothe            420  46 Saltville       VA   46:56 
   19   186 Wendy Royston             376  49 Blountville     TN   53:10 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Greg West                 131  51 Gray            TN   22:37 
    2    27 Lee Williams              424  52 Unicoi          TN   22:54 
    3    33 Jeff Walker               526  50 Kingsport       TN   23:46 
    4    34 Blake Williams            409  51 Johnson City    TN   23:48 
    5    41 Allen Buckles             138  51 Kingsport       TN   24:24 
    6    51 Dan Chicco                521  53 Gray            TN   24:46 
    7    73 Jim Schrayer              197  51 Bristol         VA   26:26 
    8    89 Gene Chumley              195  52 Abingdon        VA   28:26 
    9   100 Daymon Byrd               323  51 Kingsport       TN   29:20 
   10   125 Craig Hawley              187  51 Jonesborough    TN   32:04 
   11   167 Clayton Collins           531  51 Glade Spring    VA   40:10 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Libby Overholt            734  54 Morristown      TN   24:28 
    2    72 Elinor Leclaire           405  50 Kingsport       TN   26:24 
    3    91 Deborah Tipton            135  52 Kingsport       TN   28:38 
    4   108 Karen Harrison            388  50 Honaker         VA   29:55 
    5   130 Teresa Darnell            330  50 Nickelsville    VA   32:33 
    6   131 Lisa Mullins              155  50 Church Hill     TN   33:23 
    7   141 Anneci Powell             731  53 Elizabethton    TN   35:43 
    8   143 Elaine Coleman            532  50 Kingsport       TN   35:48 
    9   145 Donna Bays                427  51 Kingsport       TN   36:20 
   10   148 Dawna Vaughn              501  53 Elizabethton    TN   36:51 
   11   160 Donna Ricker              199  52 Chuckey         TN   39:07 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Joseph Dougherty          172  55 Kingsport       TN   21:30 
    2    30 Wesley Miller             381  58 Fall Branch     TN   23:11 
    3    81 Greg Poff                 414  55 Kingsport       TN   27:53 
    4    96 Moe Brown                 189  59 Chuckey         TN   28:56 
    5   117 Mark McDavid              382  59 Kingsport       TN   30:43 
    6   151 Daniel Gathercole         402  57 Erwin           TN   38:06 
    7   169 Doug Litten               324  56 Kingsport       TN   40:42 
    8   177 Jim Oxandale              371  58 Jonesborough    TN   46:54 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Sharon Bumgardner         329  58 Kingsport       TN   26:11 
    2    71 Brenda Miller             380  56 Fall Branch     TN   26:14 
    3    83 Wendy Weidner             431  56 Bristol         TN   28:09 
    4    94 Mary Rodriguez            317  57 Abingdon        VA   28:45 
    5   101 Anita Jones               510  58 Rogersville     TN   29:22 
    6   110 Patti Turpin              150  59 Bristol         VA   30:01 
    7   146 Candy Habich              421  59 Blountville     TN   36:21 
    8   176 Karen Oxandale            372  57 Jonesborough    TN   46:54 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Clyde Kidd                163  63 Kingsport       TN   24:10 
    2    56 Darrell Wagner            358  61 Johnson City    TN   25:19 
    3    58 Barry Griggs              174  60 Kingsport       TN   25:31 
    4    61 George Triplett           353  63 Mountain City   TN   25:37 
    5    76 Dan Richardson            434  61 Kingsport       TN   26:56 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   128 Kathy Honeycutt           192  60 Johnson City    TN   32:27 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Jim Hess                  320  67 Bristol         VA   23:24 
    2    50 Bill Dickerson            156  66 Gray            TN   24:43 
    3    63 Robert Watson             140  69 Kingsport       TN   25:41 
    4    64 Jim Jones                 511  67 Rogersville     TN   25:42 
    5    65 Bob Hardin                151  69 Elizabethton    TN   25:42 
    6    78 Ed Leclaire               404  65 Kingsport       TN   27:16 
    7    90 Joe Bainbridge            157  68 Bristol         TN   28:30 
    8   127 Mike Harback              529  65 Gray            TN   32:22 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   104 Cassandra Bainbridge      158  68 Bristol         TN   29:37 
    2   119 Lana Butler               186  68 Bluff City      TN   31:16 
    3   137 Sue Carwile               328  65 Rogersville     TN   34:14 
    4   140 Carolina Hammond          165  69 Kingsport       TN   35:18 
    5   152 Barbara Taylor            154  68 Johnson City    TN   38:08 
    6   172 Sharon Triplett           354  66 Mountain City   TN   43:11 
    7   174 Becky Wallen              728  68 Blountville     TN   43:34 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 Leeroy Hurst              319  71 Midway          TN   28:17 
    2    87 Fred Hammond              164  74 Kingsport       TN   28:17 
    3    98 Jack Starnes              182  72 Duffield        VA   29:11 
    4   105 Legrande Boyer            315  73 Kingsport       TN   29:48 
    5   155 Charles Harmon            185  74 Kingsport       TN   38:30 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   150 Carol Dixon               527  70 Gate City       VA   37:28 
    2   175 Barbara Bogart            147  73 Elizabethton    TN   43:39 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   166 Ruth Ketron               316  85 Kingsport       TN   40:00 
    2   188 Eleanor Pendergraft       159  80 Johnson City    TN   55:39 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club