2016 New Years Day Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Female Overall / Age Graded / Live Results (runsignup.com)

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS
39 degrees and overcast | Registered: 258 (5K & mile) | 5K Finishers: 188
Course Records: Male: Phil Roberts 18:33 (2015) Female: Hannah Cutshall 19:40 (2015)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City          St Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ============= == ======= ======= 
    1 Phil Roberts              715 M    52 Greeneville   TN   16:06   80.68 
    2 Sheri Nemeth              366 F    57 Elizabethton  TN   18:48   78.55 
    3 Hannah Cutshall           389 F    19 Nashville     TN   19:42   74.96 
    4 Ellie Hall                724 F    13 Blountville   TN   19:54   74.20 
    5 Debi Secor                390 F    48 Birmingham    AL   20:19   72.74 
    6 Jim Hess                  320 M    67 Bristol       VA   17:56   72.42 
    7 Bob Townsend              153 M    65 Limestone     TN   17:56   72.41 
    8 Michelle McLellan         387 F    46 Elizabethton  TN   20:29   72.12 
    9 David Cannon              713 M    51 Glade Spring  VA   18:08   71.58 
   10 Joseph Dougherty          172 M    55 Kingsport     TN   18:12   71.33 
   11 Jonathan Bass             384 M    40 Jonesborough  TN   18:22   70.66 
   12 Libby Overholt            734 F    54 Morristown    TN   20:55   70.61 
   13 Cassandra Bainbridge      158 F    68 Bristol       TN   21:18   69.36 
   14 Ruth Ketron               316 F    85 Kingsport     TN   21:22   69.13 
   15 Sharon Bumgardner         329 F    58 Kingsport     TN   21:22   69.11 
   16 Andrew Campbell           736 M    21 Bristol       VA   18:49   69.00 
   17 Susanne Seiler            714 F    67 Gray          TN   21:29   68.78 
   18 Jeff King                 167 M    48 Erwin         TN   18:56   68.60 
   19 Keith Cook                504 M    47 Johnson City  TN   19:05   68.08 
   20 Bill Dickerson            156 M    66 Gray          TN   19:07   67.96 
   21 Wesley Miller             381 M    58 Fall Branch   TN   19:10   67.76 
   22 Clyde Kidd                163 M    63 Kingsport     TN   19:10   67.75 
   23 Brenda Miller             380 F    56 Fall Branch   TN   21:55   67.38 
   24 Robert Watson             140 M    69 Kingsport     TN   19:18   67.27 
   25 Ben Cook                  505 M    12 Johnson City  TN   19:18   67.24 
   26 Bob Hardin                151 M    69 Elizabethton  TN   19:19   67.22 
   27 Cora Bradley              145 F     9 Blountville   TN   22:02   67.06 
   28 Janine Myatt              410 F    48 Bristol       VA   22:08   66.69 
   29 Neal Whitten              152 M    41 Johnson City  TN   19:41   65.95 
   30 Jim Jones                 511 M    67 Rogersville   TN   19:42   65.94 
   31 Greg West                 131 M    51 Gray          TN   19:45   65.73 
   32 Lana Butler               186 F    68 Bluff City    TN   22:29   65.69 
   33 Andy Shelton              703 M    37 Gate City     VA   19:48   65.59 
   34 Lee Williams              424 M    52 Unicoi        TN   19:51   65.42 
   35 David Gibson              735 M    41 Kingsport     TN   19:53   65.28 
   36 Fred Hammond              164 M    74 Kingsport     TN   19:55   65.20 
   37 Keith Davis               188 M    35 Big Stone Gap VA   19:56   65.11 
   38 Bonnie Bradley            144 F    11 Blountville   TN   22:53   64.57 
   39 Carl Andes                391 M    12 Johnson City  TN   20:11   64.34 
   40 Janette Adams Erchinger   738 F    49 Morristown    TN   23:02   64.14 
   41 David Brownlee            412 M    44 Church Hill   TN   20:15   64.13 
   42 Lisa Hazlett              430 F    38 Gray          TN   23:06   63.92 
   43 George Triplett           353 M    63 Mountain City TN   20:19   63.91 
   44 Nathan Fowler             408 M    32 Jonesborough  TN   20:24   63.65 
   45 Darrell Wagner            358 M    61 Johnson City  TN   20:25   63.60 
   46 Robert Bradley            143 M    41 Blountville   TN   20:28   63.43 
   47 Amy Bradley               194 F    41 Johnson City  TN   23:21   63.22 
   48 Jason Andes               392 M    41 Johnson City  TN   20:33   63.19 
   49 Michael Milhorn           331 M    48 Johnson City  TN   20:33   63.18 
   50 Wendy Weidner             431 F    56 Bristol       TN   23:31   62.79 
   51 Elinor Leclaire           405 F    50 Kingsport     TN   23:36   62.59 
   52 Barry Griggs              174 M    60 Kingsport     TN   20:45   62.58 
   53 Leeroy Hurst              319 M    71 Midway        TN   20:46   62.51 
   54 Blake Williams            409 M    51 Johnson City  TN   20:48   62.46 
   55 Mary Rodriguez            317 F    57 Abingdon      VA   23:44   62.20 
   56 Jeff Walker               526 M    50 Kingsport     TN   20:55   62.07 
   57 Anita Jones               510 F    58 Rogersville   TN   23:58   61.62 
   58 Jack Starnes              182 M    72 Duffield      VA   21:09   61.37 
   59 Ed Leclaire               404 M    65 Kingsport     TN   21:16   61.08 
   60 Jason Tipton              398 M    38 Kingsport     TN   21:16   61.07 
   61 Patti Turpin              150 F    59 Bristol       VA   24:12   61.01 
   62 Legrande Boyer            315 M    73 Kingsport     TN   21:18   60.96 
   63 Dan Chicco                521 M    53 Gray          TN   21:18   60.96 
   64 Allen Buckles             138 M    51 Kingsport     TN   21:19   60.92 
   65 John Wright               407 M    48 Elizabethton  TN   21:20   60.84 
   66 Kelly Chandler            394 M    42 Gate City     VA   21:22   60.77 
   67 Sarah Bradley             146 F    37 Blountville   TN   24:21   60.65 
   68 Wendy Newbegin            369 F    45 Limestone     TN   24:34   60.12 
   69 Joe Bainbridge            157 M    68 Bristol       TN   21:39   60.01 
   70 Dan Richardson            434 M    61 Kingsport     TN   21:43   59.78 
   71 Julie Cook                507 F    48 Johnson City  TN   24:55   59.24 
   72 Phil Horner               528 M    48 Kingsport     TN   21:59   59.07 
   73 Deborah Tipton            135 F    52 Kingsport     TN   25:02   58.99 
   74 Carolina Hammond          165 F    69 Kingsport     TN   25:03   58.98 
   75 Lindsay Stacy             517 F    34 Big Stone Gap VA   25:25   58.07 
   76 Eric Thiessen             520 M    45 Abingdon      VA   22:30   57.73 
   77 Sue Carwile               328 F    65 Rogersville   TN   25:37   57.67 
   78 David Diaz                183 M    33 Kingsport     TN   22:34   57.54 
   79 Kathy Honeycutt           192 F    60 Johnson City  TN   25:51   57.13 
   80 Scott May                 399 M    45 Johnson City  TN   22:57   56.54 
   81 John Carter               433 M    42 Gray          TN   22:58   56.53 
   82 Robert Perez              367 M    42 Bristol       TN   22:59   56.53 
   83 Benjamin Bellamy          318 M    47 Gate City     VA   22:59   56.49 
   84 Brian Hurst               184 M    44 Fries         VA   23:02   56.36 
   85 Carol Dixon               527 F    70 Gate City     VA   26:12   56.34 
   86 Jim Schrayer              197 M    51 Bristol       VA   23:05   56.24 
   87 Jason Hazlett             137 M    41 Gray          TN   23:12   55.97 
   88 Janet Sexton              141 F    47 Blountville   TN   26:35   55.55 
   89 Benson Lai                160 M    39 Kingsport     TN   23:27   55.37 
   90 Karen Harrison            388 F    50 Honaker       VA   26:44   55.23 
   91 Greg Poff                 414 M    55 Kingsport     TN   23:36   55.00 
   92 Sarah Thompson            190 F    31 Johnson City  TN   26:56   54.84 
   93 Moe Brown                 189 M    59 Chuckey       TN   23:43   54.74 
   94 Patsy Cantor              428 F    45 Jonesborough  TN   27:13   54.27 
   95 Tammy Willett             327 F    46 Kingsport     TN   27:14   54.20 
   96 Jerry Robinson            379 M    46 Piney Flats   TN   24:05   53.92 
   97 Adam Vaughn               502 M    33 Elizabethton  TN   24:05   53.92 
   98 Barbara Taylor            154 F    68 Johnson City  TN   27:25   53.87 
   99 Tracy Strancsmcpheron     530 F    41 Church Hill   TN   27:25   53.85 
  100 James Thompson            191 M    30 Johnson City  TN   24:16   53.52 
  101 Travis Hager              426 M    42 Jonesborough  TN   24:23   53.24 
  102 Patty Rider               360 F    47 Mount Carmel  TN   27:45   53.24 
  103 Melony Ison               377 F    40 Jonesborough  TN   27:58   52.80 
  104 Gene Chumley              195 M    52 Abingdon      VA   24:39   52.69 
  105 Tammy Huffman             133 F    44 Castlewood    VA   28:21   52.09 
  106 Jr Adkins                 523 M    39 Rogersville   TN   24:56   52.05 
  107 Cullen Royston            373 M    18 Blountville   TN   25:01   51.88 
  108 Carol Ann Shaffer         503 F    45 Bristol       VA   28:29   51.86 
  109 Brandon Sloan             400 M    19 Knoxville     TN   25:10   51.59 
  110 Christy Coffey            509 F    43 Kingsport     TN   28:38   51.58 
  111 Mark McDavid              382 M    59 Kingsport     TN   25:11   51.56 
  112 Caitlin Ball              514 F    27 Blountville   TN   28:39   51.54 
  113 Michael Hopkins           515 M    34 Bristol       TN   25:13   51.48 
  114 Mike Harback              529 M    65 Gray          TN   25:14   51.45 
  115 Troy Hammond              737 M    45 Alexandria    VA   25:21   51.21 
  116 Tracy Jarnagin            416 F    45 Rogersville   TN   29:00   50.93 
  117 Teresa Darnell            330 F    50 Nickelsville  VA   29:05   50.76 
  118 Robert Cantor             429 M    46 Jonesborough  TN   25:36   50.71 
  119 Daymon Byrd               323 M    51 Kingsport     TN   25:37   50.68 
  120 Barbara Bogart            147 F    73 Elizabethton  TN   29:15   50.47 
  121 Candy Habich              421 F    59 Blountville   TN   29:19   50.38 
  122 Deanna Corley             378 F    48 Kingsport     TN   29:18   50.38 
  123 Mindy Johnson             166 F    45 Kingsport     TN   29:26   50.17 
  124 Kim Amburn                132 F    45 Colonial Heig TN   29:26   50.17 
  125 Abigail Rider             359 F    19 Mount Carmel  TN   29:35   49.91 
  126 Christie Bass             383 F    35 Jonesborough  TN   29:39   49.82 
  127 Mike Jarnagin             415 M    43 Rogersville   TN   26:06   49.73 
  128 Lisa Mullins              155 F    50 Church Hill   TN   29:50   49.49 
  129 Daniel Pohlgeers          361 M    49 Johnson City  TN   26:54   48.27 
  130 Kelly Larkins             726 F    42 Mount Carmel  TN   30:36   48.27 
  131 Rhonda Brownlee           413 F    44 Church Hill   TN   30:47   47.97 
  132 Charles Harmon            185 M    74 Kingsport     TN   27:07   47.90 
  133 Anneci Powell             731 F    53 Elizabethton  TN   30:52   47.82 
  134 Jeffrey Mercer            352 M    36 Jonesborough  TN   27:15   47.64 
  135 Becky Wallen              728 F    68 Blountville   TN   31:19   47.15 
  136 Michelle Poteet           326 F    45 Kingsport     TN   31:38   46.69 
  137 Jackson Boothe            418 M    13 Saltville     VA   27:55   46.52 
  138 Craig Hawley              187 M    51 Jonesborough  TN   28:01   46.36 
  139 Dawna Vaughn              501 F    53 Elizabethton  TN   31:51   46.35 
  140 Mark Greene               321 M    43 Kingsport     TN   28:01   46.35 
  141 Sharon Triplett           354 F    66 Mountain City TN   31:53   46.32 
  142 Elaine Coleman            532 F    50 Kingsport     TN   31:59   46.15 
  143 Matthew Boothe            419 M    42 Saltville     VA   28:10   46.09 
  144 Donna Bays                427 F    51 Kingsport     TN   32:07   45.98 
  145 Gary Hamilton             425 M    44 Bluff Cityblu TN   29:02   44.72 
  146 Monique Carrico           351 F    35 Nickelsville  VA   33:15   44.41 
  147 Patty Gwinn               364 F    48 Greeneville   TN   33:24   44.21 
  148 Eleanor Pendergraft       159 F    80 Johnson City  TN   33:28   44.13 
  149 Brandie Maness            401 F    34 Gray          TN   33:29   44.11 
  150 Lisa Davenport            733 F    48 Kingsport     TN   33:45   43.75 
  151 David Deloach             525 M    39 Elizabethton  TN   30:01   43.26 
  152 Donna Ricker              199 F    52 Chuckey       TN   34:12   43.18 
  153 Kari Varner               519 F    30 Wise          VA   34:13   43.16 
  154 Genevieve Lively          142 F    37 Kingsport     TN   34:28   42.84 
  155 Danielle Tipton           397 F    34 Kingsport     TN   35:38   41.44 
  156 Christi Deloach           524 F    38 Elizabethton  TN   35:40   41.42 
  157 Daniel Gathercole         402 M    57 Erwin         TN   31:45   40.90 
  158 Brandy Austin             512 F    42 Wise          VA   37:03   39.87 
  159 Crystal Robinson          173 F    42 Kingsport     TN   37:07   39.78 
  160 Ashley Chandler           148 F    40 Wise          VA   37:26   39.45 
  161 Clint Philbrick           516 M    34 Bluff City    TN   33:19   38.96 
  162 Madison Chandler          149 F    16 Wise          VA   37:57   38.91 
  163 Eden Sturgill             513 F    18 Wise          VA   38:04   38.80 
  164 Lindsey Hall              357 F    12 Bristol       TN   38:20   38.52 
  165 Karen Oxandale            372 F    57 Jonesborough  TN   38:44   38.13 
  166 Tiffany Long              730 F    39 Bulls Gap     TN   38:50   38.03 
  167 Doug Litten               324 M    56 Kingsport     TN   34:11   37.98 
  168 Kevin Manuel              702 M    26 Kingsport     TN   34:15   37.91 
  169 Silas Gibson              363 M    49 Rogersville   TN   34:20   37.83 
  170 Charity Pearson           729 F    36 Murfreesboro  TN   39:18   37.56 
  171 Jessica Phipps            322 F    35 Jonesville    VA   39:23   37.49 
  172 Blake Adkins              522 M    12 Rogersville   TN   34:51   37.25 
  173 Kristin Powell            732 F    29 Elizabethton  TN   39:48   37.10 
  174 Cameron Boothe            417 F    10 Saltville     VA   39:51   37.05 
  175 Clayton Collins           531 M    51 Glade Spring  VA   35:05   37.01 
  176 Joseph Dickerson          325 M    11 Kingsport     TN   35:13   36.87 
  177 Jordan Russell            368 M    12 Bristol       TN   38:24   33.82 
  178 Suzanne Boothe            420 F    46 Saltville     VA   43:43   33.78 
  179 Jim Oxandale              371 M    58 Jonesborough  TN   38:46   33.49 
  180 Janet Chandler            393 F    40 Gate City     VA   46:51   31.52 
  181 Wendy Royston             376 F    49 Blountville   TN   48:02   30.74 
  182 Michelle Nuckels          422 F    38 Kingsport     TN   48:30   30.45 
  183 Kelly Stidham             423 F    37 Kingsport     TN   48:42   30.32 
  184 Justin Lowe               134 M    27 Kingsport     TN   43:22   29.94 
  185 Meredith Royston          374 F    20 Blountville   TN   49:44   29.69 
  186 Savannah Royston          375 F    17 Blountville   TN   52:18   28.23 
  187 Jaimie Russell            365 F    25 Chilhowie     VA   55:31   26.60 
  188 Luke Upchurch             518 M    20 Blountville   TN   49:43   26.11 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club