"2017" New Years Wake Up Mile

Overall / Age Groups / Live Results (runsignup.com)

Kingsport, TN - 12/31/16 | USATF-Certified Course TN16070MS
28 degrees and overcast | Registered (5K & mile): 194 | Mile Finishers: 24

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Phil Roberts             1279  53 Greeneville     TN    5:30 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Michelle McLellan        1270  47 Elizabethton    TN    6:48 

Male 6 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Jackson Bradley          1253   5 Blountville     TN   12:14 

Female 6 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Carolina Herber          1263   5 Pine Grove      PA   11:36 

Male 7-8
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Dru Herber               1264   7 Pine Grove      PA    8:52 
    2    15 Isaac Bryan              1175   8 Rogersville     TN    9:05 
    3    16 Logan Coffey             1259   8 Colonial Height TN    9:18 
    4    20 Forrest Bradley          1252   7 Blountville     TN   10:02 

Female 7-8
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Emmie Allen              1277   7 Bristol         TN    9:46 

Female 9-10
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Callie Bradley           1251   9 Blountville     TN    8:58 
    2    18 Lizzie Allen             1278  10 Bristol         TN    9:26 

Male 9-10
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 11-12
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 11-12
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 13-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 13-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 MacKenzie Coffey         1260  15 Kingsport       TN    9:18 

Male 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Carissa Chambers         1258  28 Johnson City    TN    7:05 

Male 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Shaloam Bryan            1176  36 Rogersville     TN    8:58 

Female 30-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Leigh Herber             1266  39 Pine Grove      PA   11:36 

Male 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Robert Bradley           1280  42 Blountville     TN    6:03 
    2     7 Barry Hurst              1268  48 Jacksonville    FL    7:43 

Female 40-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 David Cannon             1255  52 Glade Spring    VA    5:56 

Female 50-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Janette Adams Erchinger  1275  50 Morristown      TN    7:40 
    2     8 Sharon Bumgardner        1254  59 Kingsport       TN    7:56 
    3    12 Mary Rodriguez           1273  58 Abingdon        VA    8:55 

Male 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 60-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Bob Hardin               1262  70 Elizabethton    TN    7:57 
    2    11 Lee Roy Hurst            1269  72 Midway          TN    8:53 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Barbara Bogart           1276  74 Elizabethton    TN   11:53 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club