2016 Wolf Run

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 07/19/16 | Bays Mountain Park Trails
75 degrees and humid | Registered: 159 | Finishers: 149
Records: Male: Adam Chase 41:16 (2015) Female: Elizabeth Smith 51:27 (2009)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Clay Warner                   150  33 Rossville       GA   47:09 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Taylor Roy                    106  14 Jonesborough    TN   55:08 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Chris Olney                    60  46 Bonita Springs  FL   53:20 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Michelle McLellan              49  47 Elizabethton    TN 1:02:47 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Bill Warner                    96  63 Rossville       GA   54:41 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    91 Jill Campbell                 111  52 Kingsport       TN 1:12:47 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Dan Richardson                 73  62 Kingsport       TN 1:03:26 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   137 Susanne Seiler                 79  68 Gray            TN 1:30:16 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Landon Smelser                 83  10 Jonesborough    TN 1:06:29 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   109 Bonnie Bradley                 12  12 Blountville     TN 1:17:08 
    2   110 Cora Bradley                   13  10 Blountville     TN 1:17:29 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Alex Crow                      19  16 Kingsport       TN   48:41 
    2    14 Cameron Butler                151  15 Johnson City    TN   55:30 
    3    16 Ian Olney                      61  15 Bonita Springs  FL   56:26 
    4    27 Karsten Parker                142  17 Kingsport       TN   58:57 
    5    28 Dante Van Wyhe                119  18 Bristol         VA   58:58 
    6    33 Brandon Devore                 24  15 Jonesborough    TN   59:48 
    7    71 A.J. Robbins                   74  18 Kingsport       TN 1:07:52 
    8    88 Buddy Gamble                  101  19 Kingsport       TN 1:11:56 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Breanna Roy                   105  16 Jonesborough    TN   57:48 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Caleb Cutshall                136  20 Kingsport       TN   49:21 
    2     5 Ayden Farmer                  130  22 Kingsport       TN   51:03 
    3    12 Brenton Hubbard               128  23 Kingsport       TN   55:20 
    4    44 Justin Rheault                114  23 Grand Rapids    MI 1:03:40 
    5   124 Wesley Mann                   149  23 Kingsport       TN 1:23:02 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   100 Emma Studholme                147  24 Abingdon        VA 1:15:22 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Corey Henson                  138  29 Glade Spring    VA   49:35 
    2    29 Matthew Bible                 120  27 Gray            TN   59:12 
    3    48 Isaac Keebler                 126  27 Jonesborough    TN 1:04:15 
    4    56 Sam McCord                    154  28 Kingsport       TN 1:05:37 
    5    79 Park Greer                    159  25 Blountville     TN 1:09:40 
    6   139 John Pevy                     157  27 Surgoinsville   TN 1:33:40 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Rachel Fields                  27  28 Johnson City    TN 1:01:43 
    2    43 April Morrison                 56  29 Knoxville       TN 1:03:31 
    3   101 Amy Kathleen Skelton          124  28 Surgoinsville   TN 1:15:31 
    4   106 Kayla Skelton                  82  25 Church Hill     TN 1:16:38 
    5   117 Grace McCord                  152  26 Kingsport       TN 1:20:32 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Blaine Beining                  4  34 Johnson City    TN   59:15 
    2    37 Tony Ponzio                   134  31 Kingsport       TN 1:02:17 
    3    57 Dana Brooks                   102  33 Surgoinsville   TN 1:06:07 
    4    60 Cooper Austin                 121  33 Kingsport       TN 1:06:25 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Holly Street                  145  34 Johnson City    TN   57:31 
    2    39 Julie Horne                    35  32 Johnson City    TN 1:02:47 
    3    47 Jamie Mains                   143  33 Gray            TN 1:04:08 
    4    66 Jessica Remmert                71  33 Gray            TN 1:07:06 
    5    90 Grace Sauls                    77  31 Blountville     TN 1:12:44 
    6   111 Tramara Darnell                23  32 Kingsport       TN 1:17:37 
    7   140 Danielle Tipton                90  34 Kingsport       TN 1:34:42 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Brinson Milhorn               144  35 Gray            TN   51:17 
    2    10 Isaac O'Dell                  103  35 Piney Flats     TN   54:44 
    3    13 Robert Wicker                 140  38 Blountville     TN   55:26 
    4    15 Keith Moree                   125  36 Johnson City    TN   55:34 
    5    22 Andy Shelton                   80  37 Gate City       VA   57:24 
    6    25 Jason Tipton                   91  38 Kingsport       TN   57:47 
    7    46 Jeremy Smith                  127  39 Kingsport       TN 1:03:56 
    8    51 Bryan Kerns                    41  38 Kingsport       TN 1:04:54 
    9    69 Marcus Dykes                  153  38 Kingsport       TN 1:07:43 
   10    85 Mike Merrill                   51  38 Johnson City    TN 1:11:17 
   11   108 John O'Dell                   100  37 Jonesborough    TN 1:17:06 
   12   126 Chad Laster                   133  37 Rogersville     TN 1:23:28 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Elizabeth Minnick              53  35 Abingdon        VA   57:45 
    2    53 Lisa Hazlett                   33  38 Gray            TN 1:05:13 
    3    54 Tabitha Kerns                  42  37 Kingsport       TN 1:05:17 
    4   121 Amanda Tipton                  89  39 Kingsport       TN 1:22:48 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Littman Bustmante             135  42 Kingsport       TN   54:37 
    2    19 Robert Bradley                 14  41 Blountville     TN   56:48 
    3    21 Randall Statzer               117  41 Kingsport       TN   57:15 
    4    32 John Carter                    17  42 Gray            TN   59:21 
    5    45 Jason Andes                     2  44 Johnson City    TN 1:03:44 
    6    62 Michael Smelser                84  43 Jonesborough    TN 1:06:30 
    7    63 Patrick Street                146  42 Johnson City    TN 1:06:32 
    8    76 Shawn Cutshall                137  43 Kingsport       TN 1:08:37 
    9    84 David Gibson                  141  42 Kingsport       TN 1:11:02 
   10    86 Matthew Boothe                  7  42 Saltville       VA 1:11:29 
   11    89 Brandon Johnson               112  41 Kingsport       TN 1:12:27 
   12    93 Travis Salyers                 76  44 Kingsport       TN 1:13:34 
   13    98 Bruce Moody                    54  43 Kingsport       TN 1:15:19 
   14   103 Nakia Cyphers                  22  40 Kingsport       TN 1:16:03 
   15   119 Travis Hager                  132  42 Jonesborough    TN 1:22:08 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Holly Hicks                   129  41 Jonesborough    TN 1:07:59 
    2    81 Gretchen Dietrich             108  40 Kingsport       TN 1:10:12 
    3    94 Amy Bradley                    11  42 Johnson City    TN 1:13:37 
    4    99 Robin Grossman                 32  41 Emory           VA 1:15:21 
    5   107 Tiffany Long                   47  40 Bulls Gap       TN 1:16:41 
    6   129 Shelly Van Wyhe               118  40 Bristol         VA 1:24:44 
    7   135 Joy Ponder                     66  43 Mars Hill       NC 1:29:04 
    8   146 Crystal Robinson               75  43 Kingsport       TN 1:44:06 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Orven Morelock                139  47 Mt Carmel       TN   56:41 
    2    20 Andy Crow                      20  46 Kingsport       TN   56:57 
    3    41 Glenn Stratakes                86  49 Bristol         VA 1:03:17 
    4    67 Tim Kuykendall                 44  49 Kingsport       TN 1:07:22 
    5    74 Scott May                      48  46 Johnson City    TN 1:08:30 
    6    77 Bill Fuller                    28  49 Hampton         TN 1:08:40 
    7    96 Pete Bowen                    110  48 Mount Carmel    TN 1:14:16 
    8   102 Todd Ives                     122  49 Church Hill     TN 1:15:35 
    9   116 Jeff McCord                   155  49 Kingsport       TN 1:20:31 
   10   130 John Hughes                    37  48 Erwin           TN 1:25:24 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Janette Adams Erchinger         1  49 Morristown      TN 1:06:59 
    2   113 Suzanne Boothe                  8  46 Saltville       VA 1:19:54 
    3   123 Tammy Huffman                  36  45 Castlewood      VA 1:23:00 
    4   125 Pamela Statzer                116  47 Kingsport       TN 1:23:18 
    5   138 Desiree Bembury                 5  49 Tempe           AZ 1:33:16 
    6   144 Andi Crowley                   21  48 Glade Spring    VA 1:39:51 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Richard Oreskovic              62  52 Kingsport       TN   59:16 
    2    35 Blake Williams                 98  52 Gray            TN 1:01:20 
    3    38 Bill Hensley                   34  54 Johnson City    TN 1:02:41 
    4    50 Mike Reed                      70  51 Gate City       VA 1:04:40 
    5    70 Kevin Price                    68  52 Whitesburg      TN 1:07:48 
    6    73 Fred Buckles                   16  52 Kingsport       TN 1:08:16 
    7    75 Matthew Studholme             148  52 Abingdon        VA 1:08:35 
    8    78 Scott Dietrich                109  51 Kingsport       TN 1:09:08 
    9    82 David Good                     29  53 Jonesborough    TN 1:10:45 
   10    83 Jim Schrayer                   78  51 Bristol         VA 1:10:47 
   11    87 Lee Williams                   99  52 Unicoi          TN 1:11:47 
   12   114 Charlie Lipe                   45  51 Rogersville     TN 1:20:14 
   13   147 Clayton Collins               123  52 Glade Spring    VA 1:47:51 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   105 Ladonnia White                 97  50 Johnson City    TN 1:16:24 
    2   127 Diana Sheppard                 81  52 Bristol         TN 1:23:32 
    3   128 Allison Jones                 156  52 Kingsport       TN 1:24:20 
    4   141 Donna Bays                    107  51 Kingsport       TN 1:34:43 
    5   143 Helen Stratakes                87  50 Bristol         VA 1:37:00 
    6   145 Lisa Mullins                   57  51 Church Hill     TN 1:43:59 
    7   148 Jacque Price                   67  51 Whitesburg      TN 1:58:31 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Doug Strickland               113  55 Kingsport       TN   56:32 
    2    34 Wesley Miller                  52  58 Fall Branch     TN 1:00:29 
    3    49 Rick Gray                      30  55 Johnson City    TN 1:04:20 
    4    52 Ron Van Vliet                  94  55 Vlissingen      NL 1:05:02 
    5    58 Tom Ecay                       26  57 Johnson City    TN 1:06:10 
    6    80 Dean Greer                    158  59 Kingsport       TN 1:10:11 
    7   104 Daniel Ball                     3  56 Kingsport       TN 1:16:15 
    8   122 Butch Payne                    64  56 Blountville     TN 1:22:52 
    9   133 Gary Childers                  18  56 Bristol         TN 1:26:48 
   10   142 Moe Brown                      15  59 Chuckey         TN 1:34:47 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   131 Anita Jones                    39  59 Rogersville     TN 1:25:37 
    2   132 Patti Turpin                   92  59 Bristol         VA 1:26:02 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Barry Griggs                   31  61 Kingsport       TN 1:05:27 
    2    59 Allen Dedmon                  115  60 Bristol         TN 1:06:22 
    3    64 Richard Tyner                  93  62 Blountville     TN 1:06:43 
    4    92 Clyde Kidd                     43  63 Kingsport       TN 1:13:25 
    5    97 Darrell Wagner                 95  62 Johnson City    TN 1:14:43 
    6   112 William Taylor                 88  61 Kingsport       TN 1:19:31 
    7   120 Sam Smith                      85  64 Kingsport       TN 1:22:35 
    8   136 David Pauly                    63  64 Kingwood        WV 1:29:39 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Bill Dickerson                 25  67 Gray            TN 1:07:39 
    2    95 Jim Jones                      40  67 Rogersville     TN 1:14:06 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   115 Tony Borghetti                  9  74 Surgoinsville   TN 1:20:24 
    2   118 Leeroy Hurst                   38  71 Midway          TN 1:20:52 
    3   134 Legrande Boyer                 10  74 Kingsport       TN 1:28:10 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   149 Barbara Bogart                  6  73 Elizabethton    TN 2:12:25 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing