2017 Reindeer Run 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Johnson City, TN - 12/09/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN12094MS | Mostly Cloudy, 35 degrees

Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Tom McCormack               64    18:55   6:05
Overall Female
   1     9   Maureen Knechtel            35    25:07   8:05
 
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    46   Rylan Garland                7    37:11  11:58
   2    54   Emory Crumley                6    40:19  12:59
Female 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    30   Camdyn Garland               9    32:02  10:19
 
Male 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    10   Caleb Tallent               13    25:53   8:20
   2    23   Caleb Mims                  11    29:14   9:25
   3    38   Leyton Crumley              10    34:34  11:08
Female 10 to 14
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    37   Reaghan Curde               13    34:18  11:02
   2    43   Tori Lutz                   14    36:17  11:41
   3    47   Madison Dempsey             11    37:18  12:00
   4    52   Chelsea Jennings            11    39:27  12:42
 
Male 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Braden Trent                19    22:09   7:08
   2    41   Phillip Hagelberg           18    35:50  11:32
   3    48   Nathaniel Massey            18    37:21  12:01
Female 15 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    26   Macey Anderson              18    30:20   9:46
   2    27   Delaney Langston            18    30:23   9:47
 
Male 20 to 24
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Andrew Campbell             23    21:50   7:02
   2    25   Hunter Presnell             21    30:08   9:42
 
Male 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    13   Joshua Denton               25    26:23   8:30
   2    35   Leland Davidson             27    33:07  10:40
Female 25 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Kayla Tapia                 27    27:32   8:52
   2    36   Chelsey Barnes              29    33:59  10:56
   3    42   Andrea Lowery               29    35:57  11:34
   4    44   Victoria Street             29    36:20  11:42
   5    50   Jaime McKay                 29    38:05  12:15
   6    63   Erin Brickley               29    55:34  17:53
 
Male 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    20   Jason Smith                 30    27:55   8:59
   2    57   Spencer Conco               34    43:28  13:59
Female 30 to 34
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    34   Pamela Coffman              32    32:53  10:35
   2    39   Lara Smith                  31    34:44  11:11
   3    40   Rachel Brouilette           30    35:14  11:20
   4    51   Amy Gaither                 31    38:06  12:16
   5    55   Jennifer Fink               31    40:23  12:60
 
Male 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Daniel Dunbar               38    22:40   7:18
   2    11   Colin Glennon               37    25:58   8:21
   3    45   Ross Garland                37    37:11  11:58
   4    60   Nathan Coffman              35    44:49  14:26
Female 35 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Lauren Barrett              35    26:51   8:39
   2    32   Wendy Bittner               35    32:17  10:23
   3    58   Mollie Freeman              37    43:53  14:07
   4    64   Jennifer Gibson             35    55:35  17:53
 
Male 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     5   Josh Cannon                 40    22:11   7:08
   2    16   James Beck                  42    26:45   8:37
   3    59   Jonathan Massey             43    44:46  14:25
Female 40 to 44
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    31   Renee Garland               40    32:03  10:19
   2    49   Bridgette Ward              40    37:41  12:08
 
Female 45 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    12   Barbara Blaser              48    26:06   8:24
   2    28   Stephanie Curder            47    30:36   9:51
   3    62   Malissa Trent               47    46:40  15:01
 
Male 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     7   Kevin Price                 53    23:18   7:30
   2    19   Jack Gardin                 53    27:34   8:52
Female 50 to 54
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   Amy McKinney                50    29:46   9:35
   2    65   Debra Mills                 52    55:37  17:54
 
Male 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     2   Roman Zehner                55    21:44   6:60
   2     8   Tom Ecay                    59    23:57   7:43
   3    15   Frank Hagelberg             58    26:42   8:36
   4    53   Mark Jennings               59    39:27  12:42
Female 55 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Dee Perry                   55    28:18   9:07
   2    33   Donna Wilkinson             59    32:47  10:33
   3    61   Betsy Hagelberg             57    45:18  14:35
 
Male 60 to 64
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    56   Tom Hodge                   63    40:32  13:03
 
 
Male 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    14   Robert Hardin               71    26:25   8:30
   2    21   Joe Bainbridge              70    28:11   9:04
Female 70 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    29   Cassandra Bainbridge        70    30:52   9:56

Results by Lynwood Wagner