2017 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Overall Female / Age Groups / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 06/03/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 82 | Finishers: 79
Records: Male: Austin Kirkpatrick 37:21 (2017) Female: Tracy Brooks 41:32 (2014)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Austin Kirkpatrick        343  14 Rogersville          TN   37:21 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Breanna Roy               357  17 Jonesborough         TN   44:37 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Shawn Becker              305  40 Duffield             VA   42:55 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Amy Bradley               382  43 Johnson City         TN   50:21 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Doug Strickland           377  56 Kingsport            TN   46:26 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Janette Adams Erchinger   301  50 Morristown           TN   54:01 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Clyde Kidd                342  64 Kingsport            TN   49:52 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    64 Cassandra Bainbridge      302  70 Bristol              TN 1:03:31 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Bryson Livesay            345  13 Jonesborough         TN   45:39 
    2    22 Steven Johnson            338  14 Johnson City         TN   48:37 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Rachel Dulaney            321  13 Jonesborough         TN   51:14 
    2    31 Ashlynn Roy               356  12 Jonesborough         TN   51:19 
    3    62 Bonnie Bradley            307  13 Blountville          TN 1:02:54 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Brandon Devore            319  15 Jonesborough         TN   42:46 
    2    10 Cameron Butler            312  16 Jonesborough         TN   45:05 
    3    15 Andrew Keys               340  17 Jonesborough         TN   47:07 
    4    23 Grayson Fugate            326  16 Jonesborough         TN   48:38 
    5    33 Eric Dunbar               322  15 Jonesborough         TN   52:05 
    6    37 Matthew Rastall           354  15 Gray                 TN   52:57 
    7    48 Vobanic Ortiz             351  16 Johnson City         TN   57:37 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Taylor Roy                359  15 Jonesborough         TN   45:04 
    2    73 Erin Keys                 341  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:09:47 
    3    74 Karina Palomino           353  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:09:51 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Andy Starnes              364  20 Limestone            TN   48:23 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Sophia Etienne            323  23 Knoxville            TN   46:20 
    2    42 Allison Heck              330  22 Russellville         TN   54:03 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Brandi Napier             349  28 Jonesborough         TN   49:03 
    2    39 Carissa Chambers          313  28 Johnson City         TN   53:40 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Nathan Fowler             325  34 Jonesborough         TN   41:36 
    2    25 Dana Brooks               374  34 Surgoinsville        TN   49:34 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Andy Shelton              361  38 Gate City            VA   38:53 
    2     8 Warren Lewis              344  36 Jonesborough         TN   44:59 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    19 Sarah Bradley             309  39 Blountville          TN   47:48 
    2    28 Lisa Hazlett              329  39 Gray                 TN   50:07 
    3    67 Tara Harrell              328  39 Rogersville          TN 1:05:01 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Randall Statzer           367  42 Kingsport            TN   43:26 
    2    16 Robert Bradley            308  42 Blountville          TN   47:27 
    3    36 Chad Napier               373  40 Jonesborough         TN   52:44 
    4    40 Scott Hodge               332  44 Morristown           TN   53:41 
    5    44 Mike Jarnagin             335  44 Rogersville          TN   55:51 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    68 Tiffany Long              346  41 Bulls Gap            TN 1:05:02 
    2    70 Jamie Roy                 358  40 Jonesborough         TN 1:06:21 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Willis Gibson             378  49 Sneedville           TN   52:42 
    2    47 Brad Cowden               316  45 Kingsport            TN   57:33 
    3    59 Robert Cantor             379  47 Jonesborough         TN 1:01:19 
    4    60 Scott Ball                304  47 Church Hill          TN 1:01:44 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    52 Debbie Heck               331  49 Russellville         TN   59:46 
    2    56 Deanna Corley             380  49 Kingsport            TN 1:00:37 
    3    58 Patsy Cantor              381  46 Jonsborough          TN 1:01:10 
    4    69 Tammy Huffman             333  46 Castlewood           VA 1:06:21 
    5    75 Pamela Statzer            366  47 Kingsport            TN 1:10:26 
    6    77 Andi Crowley              317  49 Glade Spring         VA 1:16:04 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Blake Williams            370  52 Gray                 TN   46:38 
    2    17 Richard Oreskovic         350  53 Kingsport            TN   47:43 
    3    18 John Pitt                 352  52 Jackhorn             KY   47:44 
    4    20 Mike Reed                 355  52 Gate City            VA   48:21 
    5    27 Brad Johnson              337  52 Johnson City         TN   50:00 
    6    34 Lee Williams              371  53 Unicoi               TN   52:31 
    7    43 Jim Schrayer              360  52 Bristol              VA   54:58 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Elinor Leclaire           375  52 Kingsport            TN 1:04:01 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Dennis Cupp               318  56 Rogersville          TN   51:27 
    2    54 Mark Jennings             336  59 Johnson City         TN 1:00:20 
    3    63 Steve Smalling            362  56 Memphis              TN 1:02:59 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    45 Sharon Bumgardner         311  59 Kingsport            TN   56:08 
    2    46 Nena Cooper               315  57 Abingdon             VA   56:19 
    3    50 Mary Fanslow              324  58 Kingsport            TN   58:46 
    4    51 Debbie Starnes            365  55 Limestone            TN   58:55 
    5    76 Debbie Stamey             363  58 Morristown           TN 1:12:05 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Richard Tyner             369  63 Blountville          TN   53:37 
    2    71 Michael Lovelace          347  61 Kingsport            TN 1:07:49 
    3    72 Moe Brown                 310  60 Chuckey              TN 1:08:50 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    55 Ed Leclaire               376  66 Kingsport            TN 1:00:30 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Susanne Seiler            372  69 Gray                 TN 1:04:56 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Bob Hardin                327  70 Elizabethton         TN   58:20 
    2    53 Joe Bainbridge            303  70 Bristol              TN 1:00:12 
    3    57 Lee Roy Hurst             334  72 Midway               TN 1:00:51 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    78 Barbara Taylor            368  70 Johnson City         TN 1:28:39 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    61 Tony Borghetti            306  75 Surgoinsville        TN 1:02:31 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    79 Ruth Ketron               339  87 Kingsport            TN 1:28:39 

Results by Skelton Law Racing