2017 Amis Mill 10K

Overall / Overall Female / Age Groups / Age Graded

Rogersville, TN - 06/03/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN14020MS
65 degrees and sunny | Registered: 82 | Finishers: 79
Records: Male: Austin Kirkpatrick 37:21 (2017) Female: Tracy Brooks 41:32 (2014)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             Time    Agetime % Age      
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ ======= ======= ======= 
    1 Austin Kirkpatrick        343 M    14 Rogersville        37:21   35:24   75.49 
    2 Ruth Ketron               339 F    87 Kingsport        1:28:39   40:39   74.63 
    3 Taylor Roy                359 F    15 Jonesborough       45:04   42:33   71.30 
    4 Cassandra Bainbridge      302 F    70 Bristol          1:03:31   42:53   70.75 
    5 Andy Shelton              361 M    38 Gate City          38:53   37:59   70.33 
    6 Breanna Roy               357 F    17 Jonesborough       44:37   43:33   69.66 
    7 Sharon Bumgardner         311 F    59 Kingsport          56:08   44:23   68.36 
    8 Clyde Kidd                342 M    64 Kingsport          49:52   39:07   68.28 
    9 Susanne Seiler            372 F    69 Gray             1:04:56   44:31   68.15 
   10 Doug Strickland           377 M    56 Kingsport          46:26   39:12   68.14 
   11 Ashlynn Roy               356 F    12 Jonesborough       51:19   45:33   66.58 
   12 Nena Cooper               315 F    57 Abingdon           56:19   45:42   66.37 
   13 Blake Williams            370 M    52 Gray               46:38   40:46   65.53 
   14 Sophia Etienne            323 F    23 Knoxville          46:20   46:20   65.47 
   15 Rachel Dulaney            321 F    13 Jonesborough       51:14   46:32   65.18 
   16 Sarah Bradley             309 F    39 Blountville        47:48   46:41   64.97 
   17 Randall Statzer           367 M    42 Kingsport          43:26   41:14   64.81 
   18 Brandon Devore            319 M    15 Jonesborough       42:46   41:18   64.70 
   19 Nathan Fowler             325 M    34 Jonesborough       41:36   41:22   64.60 
   20 Richard Oreskovic         350 M    53 Kingsport          47:43   41:22   64.59 
   21 Shawn Becker              305 M    40 Duffield           42:55   41:23   64.58 
   22 Mary Fanslow              324 F    58 Kingsport          58:46   47:05   64.44 
   23 John Pitt                 352 M    52 Jackhorn           47:44   41:44   64.02 
   24 Janette Adams Erchinger   301 F    50 Morristown         54:01   47:48   63.45 
   25 Amy Bradley               382 F    43 Johnson City       50:21   47:54   63.34 
   26 Bryson Livesay            345 M    13 Jonesborough       45:39   42:15   63.23 
   27 Mike Reed                 355 M    52 Gate City          48:21   42:17   63.20 
   28 Richard Tyner             369 M    63 Blountville        53:37   42:28   62.91 
   29 Tony Borghetti            306 M    75 Surgoinsville    1:02:31   43:05   62.01 
   30 Bob Hardin                327 M    70 Elizabethton       58:20   43:07   61.97 
   31 Lisa Hazlett              329 F    39 Gray               50:07   48:57   61.96 
   32 Debbie Starnes            365 F    55 Limestone          58:55   49:03   61.84 
   33 Brandi Napier             349 F    28 Jonesborough       49:03   49:03   61.84 
   34 Dennis Cupp               318 M    56 Rogersville        51:27   43:26   61.50 
   35 Brad Johnson              337 M    52 Johnson City       50:00   43:43   61.12 
   36 Lee Roy Hurst             334 M    72 Midway           1:00:51   43:53   60.89 
   37 Cameron Butler            312 M    16 Jonesborough       45:05   44:10   60.49 
   38 Warren Lewis              344 M    36 Jonesborough       44:59   44:24   60.18 
   39 Joe Bainbridge            303 M    70 Bristol          1:00:12   44:29   60.05 
   40 Robert Bradley            308 M    42 Blountville        47:27   45:02   59.33 
   41 Lee Williams              371 M    53 Unicoi             52:31   45:31   58.68 
   42 Steven Johnson            338 M    14 Johnson City       48:37   46:04   57.99 
   43 Ed Leclaire               376 M    66 Kingsport        1:00:30   46:34   57.38 
   44 Andrew Keys               340 M    17 Jonesborough       47:07   46:44   57.18 
   45 Debbie Heck               331 F    49 Russellville       59:46   53:31   56.67 
   46 Willis Gibson             378 M    49 Sneedville         52:42   47:15   56.53 
   47 Carissa Chambers          313 F    28 Johnson City       53:40   53:40   56.52 
   48 Allison Heck              330 F    22 Russellville       54:03   54:03   56.12 
   49 Grayson Fugate            326 M    16 Jonesborough       48:38   47:38   56.08 
   50 Deanna Corley             380 F    49 Kingsport        1:00:37   54:17   55.88 
   51 Jim Schrayer              360 M    52 Bristol            54:58   48:03   55.59 
   52 Andy Starnes              364 M    20 Limestone          48:23   48:23   55.22 
   53 Elinor Leclaire           375 F    52 Kingsport        1:04:01   55:19   54.84 
   54 Dana Brooks               374 M    34 Surgoinsville      49:34   49:17   54.22 
   55 Mark Jennings             336 M    59 Johnson City     1:00:20   49:36   53.87 
   56 Patsy Cantor              381 F    46 Jonsborough      1:01:10   56:38   53.56 
   57 Scott Hodge               332 M    44 Morristown         53:41   50:09   53.27 
   58 Eric Dunbar               322 M    15 Jonesborough       52:05   50:18   53.12 
   59 Bonnie Bradley            307 F    13 Blountville      1:02:54   57:09   53.09 
   60 Chad Napier               373 M    40 Jonesborough       52:44   50:50   52.56 
   61 Debbie Stamey             363 F    58 Morristown       1:12:05   57:44   52.53 
   62 Matthew Rastall           354 M    15 Gray               52:57   51:07   52.25 
   63 Mike Jarnagin             335 M    44 Rogersville        55:51   52:11   51.21 
   64 Barbara Taylor            368 F    70 Johnson City     1:28:39   59:50   50.69 
   65 Steve Smalling            362 M    56 Memphis          1:02:59   53:11   50.23 
   66 Brad Cowden               316 M    45 Kingsport          57:33   53:20   50.09 
   67 Tammy Huffman             333 F    46 Castlewood       1:06:21 1:01:26   49.38 
   68 Michael Lovelace          347 M    61 Kingsport        1:07:49   54:43   48.82 
   69 Tiffany Long              346 F    41 Bulls Gap        1:05:02 1:02:46   48.32 
   70 Robert Cantor             379 M    47 Jonesborough     1:01:19   55:54   47.79 
   71 Tara Harrell              328 F    39 Rogersville      1:05:01 1:03:31   47.76 
   72 Moe Brown                 310 M    60 Chuckey          1:08:50   56:04   47.65 
   73 Scott Ball                304 M    47 Church Hill      1:01:44   56:17   47.47 
   74 Vobanic Ortiz             351 M    16 Johnson City       57:37   56:27   47.34 
   75 Jamie Roy                 358 F    40 Jonesborough     1:06:21 1:04:27   47.07 
   76 Pamela Statzer            366 F    47 Kingsport        1:10:26 1:04:32   47.01 
   77 Erin Keys                 341 F    15 Jonesborough     1:09:47 1:05:52   46.05 
   78 Karina Palomino           353 F    15 Jonesborough     1:09:51 1:05:56   46.00 
   79 Andi Crowley              317 F    49 Glade Spring     1:16:04 1:08:07   44.53 

Results by Skelton Law Racing