2017 Creeper 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Abingdon, VA - 04/22/17 | Virginia Creeper Trail
60's and overcast | USATF-Certified Couse VA11001MS

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Robert Nielsen          455  49 Johnson City         TN 1:08:59 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Shanda Mattis           447  39 Morristown           TN 1:12:18 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Shawn Becker            403  40 Duffield             VA 1:11:30 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    14 Sheri Nemeth            426  59 Elizabethton         TN 1:19:08 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Eddie Harkleroad        461  57 Bristol              TN 1:17:33 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Joy Scruggs             453  63 Emory                VA 1:27:36 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Danny Crossett          450  61 Jackson              TN 1:19:15 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    37 Marie Tedesco           462  68 Jonesborough         TN 1:39:24 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Roger Garrrett          449  22 Pennington Gap       VA 1:32:50 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Ike Anderson            402  29 Johnson City         TN 1:09:26 
    2    22 Marcus McDavid          443  27 Duffield             VA 1:25:07 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Carissa Chambers        412  28 Johnson City         TN 1:26:21 
    2    40 Emma Studholme          446  25 Abingdon             VA 1:43:10 
    3    56 Rachel Hammonds         458  26 Jonesville           VA 2:11:24 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    51 Kerri Willson           441  32 Birmingham           AL 2:01:24 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Matthew Kidd            423  35 Kingsport            TN 1:09:45 
    2     8 William Earhart         444  38 Bluff City           TN 1:13:56 
    3     9 Keith Davis             459  36 Big Stone Gap        VA 1:16:25 
    4    20 Jason Tipton            432  39 Kingsport            TN 1:22:59 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    13 Sarah Bradley           410  39 Blountville          TN 1:19:08 
    2    39 Karrie Mullins-Potter   456  39 Wise                 VA 1:39:41 
    3    52 Anne Willson            440  35 Abingdon             VA 2:01:25 
    4    55 Danielle Tipton         431  35 Kingsport            TN 2:08:41 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    10 Robert Bradley          409  42 Blountville          TN 1:16:52 
    2    12 Kelly Chandler          413  44 Gate City            TN 1:17:55 
    3    27 Matthew Boothe          457  43 Saltville            VA 1:27:58 
    4    43 John Counts             439  44 Bristol              VA 1:46:42 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Debbie Dickson          418  41 Salisbury            NC 1:22:34 
    2    29 Amy Bradley             408  42 Johnson City         TN 1:29:34 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Aaron Brooks            411  46 Bristol              TN 1:11:50 
    2     7 Robert Kariuki          460  46 Bristol              VA 1:13:41 
    3    23 Roger Poe               427  49 Abingdon             VA 1:25:10 
    4    28 John Wright             436  49 Elizabethton         TN 1:28:03 
    5    30 Jerry Robinson          428  47 Piney Flats          TN 1:32:25 
    6    48 Scott Ball              442  47 Abingdon             VA 1:51:35 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Lisa Carroll            451  49 Mountain City        TN 1:51:30 
    2    50 Andi Crowley            416  49 Glade Spring         VA 2:00:55 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    16 Matthew Studholme       445  53 Abingdon             VA 1:21:09 
    2    17 Tim Evans               454  53 Abingdon             VA 1:21:53 
    3    19 Lee Williams            435  53 Uncoi                TN 1:22:55 
    4    44 Gene Chumley            414  54 Abingdon             VA 1:47:46 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Janette Adams-Erchinger 401  50 Morristown           TN 1:32:47 
    2    54 Donna Bays              438  52 Kingsport            TN 2:08:39 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Aaron Thomason          448  55 Richlands            VA 1:37:39 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Nena Cooper             415  57 Abingdon             VA 1:33:22 
    2    36 Wendy Weidner           434  57 Bristol              TN 1:38:02 
    3    45 Mary Rodriguez          429  58 Abingdon             VA 1:48:06 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    24 Clyde Kidd              422  64 Kingsport            TN 1:25:51 
    2    46 Michael Lovelace        425  61 Kingsport            TN 1:48:58 
    3    49 Moe Brown               452  60 Elizabethton         TN 1:58:12 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Patti Turpin            433  60 Bristol              VA 1:45:23 
    2    53 Lorelei Levy            424  61 Blountville          TN 2:08:33 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Bill Dickerson          417  68 Gray                 TN 1:24:32 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Robert Hardin           419  70 Elizabethton         TN 1:37:20 
    2    38 Leeroy Hurst            420  72 Midway               TN 1:39:41 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    57 Jo Bennett              406  74 Chilhowie            VA 2:22:49 
    2    58 Barbara Taylor          430  70 Johnson City         TN 2:27:11 
    3    59 Barbara Bogart          405  74 Elizabethton         TN 2:35:35 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    42 Tony Borghetti          407  75 Surgoinsville        TN 1:46:10 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City                 St Time    
===== ===== ====================== ==== === ==================== == =======

Results by State of Franklin Track Club