2017 Dr Dennis Branch 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Newport, TN - 08/12/17 | Uncertified Course
Rainy | Finishers: 45

OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
Pl  O'All Name               AGE TIME
========================================
1.  1     Morgan Blazer      13  21:00

OVERALL MALE WINNER
========================================
1.  2     Derek Driskill     15  21:20


9 & Under Male Age Group
========================================
1.  18    Lukas Brackett      6   35:49


9 & Under Female Age Group
========================================
1.  12    Matisse Bible       7   30:10

   
10 to 14 Male Age Group
=======================================
1.  3     Ty Franks           14  23:50
2.  13    Jailen Ellerbe      14  30:12
3.  30    Tyson Ellerbe       13  48:47


10 to 14 Female Age Group
=======================================
1.  17    Madylyn Bible       10  34:23


15 to 19 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  4     Aaron Self          19  23:52
2.  28    Nicky Leonard       15  48:07


15 to 19 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  7     Madison Dockery     15  25:34
2.  42    McKersee Robinson   16  59:13

20 to 24 Male Age Group
========================================
None

20 to 24 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  41   Amanda Jones        21  58:48

25 to 29 Male Age Group
========================================
None 

25 to 29 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  25    Kristy Timmons     29  44:27
2.  40    Kendra Yates       28  58:47

30 to 34 Male Age Group
=========================================
None

30 to 34 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  20    Lindsay Henderson  31  35:54
2.  26    Annette Burke      30  44:28

35 to 39 Male Age Group
=========================================
Nonr

35 to 39 Female Age Group
=========================================
1.  9    Stacy Grooms        39  27:48
2.  21   Candi Overholt      37  35:54
3.  33   Tina Ray            39  50:43

40 to 44 Male Age Group
=========================================
None

40 to 44 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  29   Anita Ellerbe       43  48:46
2.  32   Brandy Swann        41  50:43 

45 to 49 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  11   Kevin Tayor         47  29:12
2.  19   Michael Brackett    49  35:49

45 to 49 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  31   Veronica Ray        49  50:36
2.  37   Kim Davidson        46  55:50
3.  45   Roberta Elliott     49  59:38

50 to 54 Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  6    Stephew Marshall    52  24:55
2.  27   Jackie A. Stewert   53  46:21
3.  43   Mac Robinson        51  59:25

50 to 54 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  10   Crystal Milkins     53  28:40
2.  15   Aliciee Griffith    53  32:46
3.  16   Karin Hoffman       54  33:49
4.  23   Theresa Parker      53  42:03

55 to 59 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  5    Arthur Ricker       58   24:48
2.  22   Charles Parker      57   42:03

55 to 59 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  36   Elaine Tabors       55   55:49

60 to 64 Male Age Group
========================================
1.  14   Jewell Otting       63   30:28
2.  24   John Ellerbe        60   43:35
3.  34   Walter Bryson       64   51:60 

60 to 64 Female Age Group
========================================
1.  35   Josephine Bryson    63   52:06
2.  38   Rhonda Dykes        62   55:50


65 & Over Male Age Group
=========================================
1.  8     Robert Webb        66  27:04
2.  44    Terry Dykes        65  59:27

65 & Over Female Age Group
==========================================
1.  39    Julis Swagerty     77  57:06   

Results by State of Franklin Track Club