2017 Greene County YMCA 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Greeneville, TN - 08/19/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN15063MS
75 degrees and sunny | Finishers: 92
Records: Male: Brinson Milhorn 17:06 (2010) Female: Molly Allen 19:11 (2009)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 David Scott                   418  37 Greeneville     TN   19:56 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Karen Seiferth                422  59 Johnson City    TN   24:07 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Robert Bradley                144  43 Blountville     TN   21:11 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Amy Bradley                   380  43 Johnson City    TN   24:10 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Clyde Kidd                    384  64 Kingsport       TN   23:10 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Janette Adams Erchinger       414  51 Morristown      TN   25:50 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Bob Hardin                    150  70 Elizabethton    TN   27:50 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Patti Turpin                  366  60 Bristol         VA   30:18 

Male 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Garrett Doyle                 394   9 Greeneville     TN   27:04 
    2    47 Dean Howell                   351   9 Greeneville     TN   32:50 

Female 11 & Under
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Cora Bradley                  142  11 Blountville     TN   26:11 
    2    27 Brynn Ferguson                428  10 Greeneville     TN   27:07 
    3    41 Callie Bradley                141   9 Blountville     TN   30:19 

Male 12-15
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Alexander Leblane             415  14 Greeneville     TN   26:18 
    2    48 Sam Woods                     407  12 Greeneville     TN   33:00 

Female 12-15
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Madeleine Bradley             143  15 Blountville     TN   24:21 
    2    20 Bonnie Bradley                140  13 Blountville     TN   25:51 
    3    30 Dalaine Martin                419  12 Greeneville     TN   27:49 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Barjamli Carpenter            413  18 Greeneville     TN   23:55 
    2    17 Jacob Grabner                 149  18 Greeneville     TN   25:38 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Amee Hankins                  364  19 Afton           TN   37:41 
    2    68 Kelsey Gaby                   370  19 Chuckey         TN   37:41 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Andy Starnes                  367  21 Limestone       TN   21:30 
    2    14 Carson Kenney                 352  22 Greeneville     TN   25:02 
    3    18 Jose Rosales                  386  23 Greeneville     TN   25:49 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Kansas Foster                 385  21 Greeneville     TN   30:51 
    2    77 Emily Couch                   147  20 Limestone       TN   42:20 
    3    80 Mollie Bowers                 138  21 Greeneville     TN   42:35 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Beth Anne Collins             379  26 Greeneville     TN   28:54 
    2    76 Denise Wilson                 363  27 Mosheim         TN   42:13 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    63 Meredith Shrader              403  33 Chuckey         TN   36:11 
    2    66 Melissa Lamb                  354  30 Greeneville     TN   37:38 
    3    91 Jennifer Waddell              371  32 Greeneville     TN   56:47 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Scott Jaynes                  410  39 Greeneville     TN   23:02 
    2    29 Christian Bullock             377  39 Greeneville     TN   27:42 
    3    45 Andy Waddell                  372  37 Greeneville     TN   31:58 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Candy Allen                   137  37 Greeneville     TN   29:31 
    2    52 Kristin Girton                397  36 Greeneville     TN   33:26 
    3    57 Jennifer Lashlee              399  39 Greeneville     TN   35:07 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Bart Hartsell                 431  44 Greeneville     TN   24:05 
    2    84 Mike Lundy                    402  41 Limestone       TN   47:49 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Laura Lenker                  355  41 Greeneville     TN   27:30 
    2    35 Jan Matthews                  375  40 Greeneville     TN   29:03 
    3    44 Brenda Litchfield             400  43 Greeneville     TN   31:44 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Will Runion                   411  48 Limestone       TN   21:41 
    2    15 Nathon Keys                   424  45 Chuckey         TN   25:14 
    3    33 Scott Ball                    421  48 Church Hill     TN   28:23 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Sheri Whitfield               404  47 Greeneville     TN   26:28 
    2    73 Deanna Martin                 417  45 Greeneville     TN   40:38 
    3    78 Tammy Seabolt                 381  47 Chuckey         TN   42:29 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Lee Williams                  362  53 Unicoi          TN   24:23 
    2    70 Randy Bowers                  139  52 Greeneville     TN   38:21 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Anita Conner                  409  51 Afton           TN   26:10 
    2    25 Dorothy Keys                  387  50 Chuckey         TN   26:53 
    3    59 Donna Ricker                  357  53 Chuckey         TN   35:40 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Mark Patterson                430  57 Greeneville     TN   24:05 
    2    16 Arthur Ricker                 390  58 Greeneville     TN   25:21 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Mary Rodriguez                358  58 Abingdon        VA   30:45 
    2    79 Jeanine Franklin              382  55 Greeneville     TN   42:29 
    3    86 Terri Hensley                 336  57 Greeneville     TN   47:52 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Michael Lovelace              356  61 Kingsport       TN   29:18 
    2    46 Moe Brown                     426  60 Chuckey         TN   32:49 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Beth Hembree                  365  61 Greeneville     TN   36:09 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Larry Harris                  374  65 Unicoi          TN   27:54 
    2    55 Noah Roark                    395  68 Greeneville     TN   34:34 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Barbara Sauceman              423  66 Mosheim         TN   35:46 
    2    83 Dianna Shipley                420  68 Greeneville     TN   47:46 

Male 70-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Leeroy Hurst                  378  72 Midway          TN   30:07 
    2    56 Bryan Homer                   145  70 Rogersville     TN   34:57 
    3    62 Jerry Kische                  353  70 Afton           TN   36:10 

Female 70-79
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Lana Butler                   427  70 Bluff City      TN   33:10 
    2    74 Barbara Taylor                359  70 Johnson City    TN   41:29 
    3    81 Barbara Bogart                425  75 Elizabethton    TN   42:56 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                         Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ============================ ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Ruth Ketron                   369  87 Kingsport       TN   41:50 
    2    89 Mary Snowden                  389  84 Greeneville     TH   53:55 
    3    90 Eleanor Pendergraft           368  81 Johnson City    TN   53:58 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club