2017 The Hope 4

Overall / Age Groups

Tusculum, TN - 05/29/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN12020MS
60 degrees and overcast | Finishers: 119
Records: Male: Tanner Cook 20:32 (2013) Female: Hannah Cutshall 25:51 (2016)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 David Cooper              24 Johnson City    TN   23:12 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Sarah Bradley             39 Blountville     TN   29:51 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Phil Roberts              54 Greeneville     TN   24:23 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Amy Bradley               43 Johnson City    TN   31:44 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Timothy Rutherford        54 Knoxville       TN   28:24 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Janette Adams Erchinger   50 Morristown      TN   33:31 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Guy Giles                 65 Knoxville       TN   32:36 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    66 Marie Tedesco             68 Jonesborough    TN   38:47 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Benjamin Cook             14 Johnson City    TN   29:27 
    2    30 Chandler Fillers          13 Greeneville     TN   33:15 
    3    73 Noah Baughman             11 Afton           TN   40:16 
    4   105 Cayden Fillers             9 Greeneville     TN   49:26 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Tanna Bookhamer           12 Greeneville     TN   34:18 
    2    42 Brynn Ferguson            10 Greeneville     TN   34:33 
    3    53 Cora Bradley              11 Blountville     TN   36:33 
    4    60 Leah Beddingfield         10 Greeneville     TN   37:49 
    5    81 Hannah Brooks             11 Mosheim         TN   42:05 
    6    95 Jordyn Roderick           12 Greeneville     TN   46:15 
    7   114 Kendyl Foshie             10 Greeneville     TN   55:44 
    8   115 Ashlyn Melton             11 Greeneville     TN   55:45 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Ethan Cook                17 Johnson City    TN   27:30 
    2    13 Gabriel Fuller            18 Greeneville     TN   28:57 
    3    31 Joshua Fuller             15 Greeneville     TN   33:17 
    4    48 Aaron Self                15 Parrottsville   TN   35:54 
    5    57 John Corker               17 Kingsport       TN   37:37 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Lexxi Harrison            15 Greeneville     TN   30:15 
    2    38 Madison Dockery           15 Newport         TN   34:09 
    3    72 Tori Kretschmar           19 Greeneville     TN   39:55 
    4    97 Melissa Kretschmar        19 Greeneville     TN   46:35 
    5   113 Melissa Manis             19 Mosheim         TN   55:07 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Matt Hensley              22 Washington Coll TN   28:46 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Corinne Schmidt           24 Johnson City    TN   37:53 
    2    85 Jessica Frazier           22 Bristol         TN   43:31 
    3    88 Gabrielle Whitt           23 Baileyton       TN   44:59 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Xavier Bridges            25 Knoxville       TN   36:30 
    2    56 Stephen Athon             25 Greeneville     TN   37:16 
    3    79 Corey Allen               29 Greeneville     TN   41:44 
    4    91 Jt Carrino                28 Greeneville     TN   45:02 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    86 Kelsey Thompson           27 Greeneville     TN   43:47 
    2   112 Stephanie Lutz            27 Greeneville     TN   54:23 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Matthew Verley            31 Greenville      SC   25:15 
    2    44 David Cluck               34 Jonesborough    TN   34:43 
    3    84 Russell Girton            34 Greeneville     TN   43:00 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    50 Kristen Wilcox            32 Greeneville     TN   36:21 
    2   109 Sterlynn Clendenin        32 Colorado Spring CO   52:42 
    3   111 Amanda Wilson             31 Greeneville     TN   54:21 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 David Scott               37 Greeneville     TN   26:11 
    2    10 Mike Orlando              39 Morristown      TN   28:48 
    3    15 Paul Yi                   37 Greeneville     TN   29:48 
    4    20 Scott Jaynes              38 Greeneville     TN   30:57 
    5    27 Garrett Hensley           36 Greeneville     TN   32:59 
    6    39 Donnie Adkins             39 Greeneville     TN   34:14 
    7    67 Brad Adams                37 Afton           TN   38:59 
    8    68 Jake Vanhuss              39 Johnson City    TN   39:02 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Lisa Hazlett              39 Johnson City    TN   31:35 
    2    29 Kelsey Trom               38 Greeneville     TN   33:14 
    3    65 Misty Adams               37 Afton           TN   38:30 
    4    74 Karrie Lasko              39 Greeneville     TN   40:22 
    5    78 Jennifer Bradley          37 Elizabethton    TN   41:40 
    6    80 Candy Allen               37 Greeneville     TN   41:52 
    7    89 Jennifer Lashlee          39 Greeneville     TN   45:01 
    8    96 Kristin Girton            36 Greeneville     TN   46:26 
    9   102 Jennifer Clendenin        36 Greeneville     TN   48:57 
   10   104 Jennifer Jenkins          35 Greeneville     TN   49:18 
   11   107 Shauna Rivera             39 Afton           TN   50:07 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Robert Bradley            42 Blountville     TN   28:53 
    2    21 Scott Hodge               44 Morristown      TN   31:31 
    3    36 Nathan Keys               44 Chuckey         TN   33:56 
    4    37 Brian Carden              43 Oakwood         GA   34:00 
    5    70 Chad Baughman             42 Afton           TN   39:27 
    6    94 Matthew Boothe            43 Saltville       VA   45:42 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Glynetta Vogt             41 Johnson City    TN   32:43 
    2    45 Laura Lenker              41 Greeneville     TN   34:47 
    3    46 Beth Foshie               40 Greeneville     TN   35:17 
    4    54 Holly Davis               42 Limestone       TN   36:50 
    5    59 Rose Vanhuss              40 Johnson City    TN   37:47 
    6    83 Mary Beth Ferguson        41 Greeneville     TN   42:39 
    7    98 Jeanette Fillers          40 Greeneville     TN   46:55 
    8    99 Heather Davis             43 Greeneville     TN   47:18 
    9   103 Christa Delsorbo          44 Greeneville     TN   49:18 
   10   106 Jennifer Roderick         40 Greeneville     TN   49:26 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Aaron Brooks              47 Bristol         TN   27:11 
    2     7 Will Runion               47 Limestone       TN   27:44 
    3    11 Keith Cook                48 Johnson City    TN   28:49 
    4    19 Kenny Cole                48 Greeneville     TN   30:50 
    5    28 Terry Dalton              48 Elizabethton    TN   33:07 
    6    47 Craig Easterly            46 Baileyton       TN   35:40 
    7    63 Clifton Corker            49 Kingsport       TN   37:56 
    8    69 Joe Byrd                  45 Greeneville     TN   39:07 
    9   110 Dan Ludolph               49 Mountain Home   TN   53:32 
   10   117 William Evatt             46 Greeneville     TN 1:00:26 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    33 Michelle McLellan         48 Elizabethton    TN   33:39 
    2    58 Julie Cook                49 Johnson City    TN   37:40 
    3    61 Deanna Corley             49 Kingsport       TN   37:51 
    4    64 Patsy Cantor              46 Jonesborough    TN   38:23 
    5    93 Suzanne Boothe            47 Saltville       VA   45:42 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Mark Winnger              52 Blountville     TN   33:41 
    2    35 Timothy Fuller            50 Greeneville     TN   33:42 
    3   119 Willie Manis              50 Mosheim         TN 1:01:08 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Dorothy Keys              50 Chuckey         TN   36:26 
    2    77 Kim Wheatley              52 Greeneville     TN   41:38 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 John King                 59 Greeneville     TN   29:50 
    2    24 David Yates               57 Greeneville     TN   31:50 
    3    41 Marvin Archer             57 Johnson City    TN   34:28 
    4    43 Arthur Ricker             58 Greeneville     TN   34:37 
    5   101 Philip Stinson            55 Richlands       VA   47:32 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    49 Wendy Weidner             57 Bristol         TN   36:05 
    2   118 Peggy Ray                 56 Rogersville     TN 1:00:40 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    75 Stephen Gibb              60 Battle Ground   WA   41:19 
    2    76 Joseph Kretschmar         61 Greeneville     TN   41:19 
    3    90 Tom Carrino               64 Greeneville     TN   45:01 
    4    92 Moe Brown                 60 Chuckey         TN   45:34 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    71 Patti Turpin              60 Bristol         TN   39:36 
    2    82 Linda Henry               64 Greeneville     TN   42:05 
    3   116 Jeanne Stokes             62 Greeneville     TN   56:15 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Susanne Seiler            69 Gray            TN   43:56 
    2   100 Barbara Sauceman          66 Mosheim         TN   47:21 

Male 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Robert Hardin             70 Elizabethton    TN   36:59 

Female 70 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== === =============== == ======= 
    1   108 Carol Dixon               71 Gate City       VA   50:28

Results by State of Franklin Track Club