2017 Red Kettle 5K Run

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Kingsport, TN - 04/09/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS
Warm, Overcast, Calm

 Age  O'all                                            Age   World
Place Place Name                     Age Sex  Time    Equiv    %
===== ===== ======================== === === ======= ======= ======
  1     1   Randall Statzer           42  M    20:35   19:13  67.56
  2     5   Bruce Vincent             55  M    22:52   19:22  67.07
  3     3   Chuck Trese               52  M    22:30   19:30  66.58
  4     4   Erin Smith                35  F    22:50   22:41  65.09
  5     6   Kim Barnwell              36  F    23:25   23:12  63.66
  6     2   Matthew Kidd              35  M    20:52   20:26  63.56
  7     8   Jeff Walker               51  M    25:02   21:52  59.38
  8     7   Scott Davis               46  M    24:49   22:30  57.69
  9    10   Holly Warren              48  F    28:40   26:11  56.41
 10    13   Melissa Shelton           48  F    30:55   28:14  52.31
 11    22   Patricia Caldwell         66  F    38:15   28:14  52.29
 12    11   Mark Wininger             52  M    28:41   24:52  52.23
 13    15   Lori Whitmire             51  F    32:06   28:23  52.04
 14    20   Charles Harmon            75  M    36:54   25:33  50.80
 15     9   Justin Hamblen            13  M    28:36   26:29  49.01
 16    18   Jane Walker               51  F    34:50   30:48  47.96
 17    12   Devin Hamblen             12  M    30:35   27:32  47.16
 18    14   Tramara Darnell           33  F    31:25   31:21  47.11
 19    19   Tammy Riley               51  F    36:08   31:57  46.23
 20    16   Bailey Watson             15  F    33:47   32:10  45.91
 21    30   Melanie Horner            62  F    43:28   33:47  43.71
 22    17   Michael Shelton           48  M    34:35   30:54  42.02
 23    24   Christy Coffey            44  F    38:34   36:33  40.41
 24    28   Linda Payne               54  F    42:58   36:44  40.21
 25    23   Mackenzie Coffey          16  F    38:33   37:19  39.57
 26    31   Donna Bays                52  F    43:28   38:00  38.86
 27    29   Donna Steadman            50  F    42:58   38:24  38.46
 28    21   Aaron Wininger            13  M    38:04   35:15  36.82
 29    25   Katie Olmstead            28  F    40:22   40:22  36.58
 30    26   Adrienne Griffin          28  F    41:34   41:34  35.53
 31    27   Amy Hitchcock             30  F    41:35   41:35  35.51
 32    39   Barbara Stephenson        64  F    56:22   42:43  34.58
 33    33   Stefanie Pyron            50  F    47:53   42:48  34.51
 34    36   Vada Smith                57  F    53:27   44:08  33.46
 35    40   Maryann Allen             60  F    56:23   44:55  32.88
 36    32   Kimberly Walker           18  F    45:20   45:09  32.70
 37    37   Bethann Santiago          54  F    54:16   46:23  31.83
 38    38   Doug Dellinger            68  M    54:38   41:29  31.30
 39    34   Rachel Jones              26  F    48:24   48:24  30.51
 40    65   John Albright             73  M  1:01:33   43:59  29.51
 41    57   Tonia Hamblen             52  F  1:01:21   53:38  27.53
 42    52   Judy Bowman               46  F    57:44   53:46  27.46
 43    51   Amanda Singleton          42  F    57:43   55:30  26.61
 44    59   Tina Mundy                48  F  1:01:23   56:03  26.35
 45    45   Crystal Watson            39  F    57:22   56:08  26.31
 46    42   Leslie Trent              34  F    56:45   56:31  26.13
 47    44   Kristen Farley            36  F    57:04   56:32  26.12
 48    47   Sarah Webb                34  F    57:38   57:24  25.73
 49    48   Tara Fenner               31  F    57:38   57:37  25.63
 50    35   Taylor Ward               15  M    53:25   51:37  25.16
 51    55   Renee Ward                41  F  1:01:20   59:22  24.88
 52    58   Stacey Jones              39  F  1:01:22 1:00:03  24.59
 53    60   Ginger Roberts            38  F  1:01:24 1:00:22  24.46
 54    56   Allison Ward              19  F  1:01:20 1:01:20  24.08
 55    62   Sommer Franklin           23  F  1:01:26 1:01:26  24.04
 56    54   Bobby Hopson              41  M    58:06   54:38  23.76
 57    43   Karl Walker               37  M    57:03   55:11  23.53
 58    46   Jeremy Hensley            36  M    57:24   55:52  23.24
 59    41   Cooper Watson             18  M    56:44   56:43  22.89
 60    49   Patrick O'Conner          20  M    57:38   57:38  22.53
 61    50   Devin Goshell             26  M    57:42   57:42  22.50
 62    53   Kenny Cable               27  M    58:04   58:04  22.36
 63    63   David Stevenson           29  M  1:01:27 1:01:22  21.16
 64    64   Brandon Thompson          29  M  1:01:28 1:01:23  21.15
 65    61   D S                       23  M  1:01:25 1:01:25  21.14

Results by Lynwood Wagner