24th Annual Run the Tunnel

Overall / Age Groups

Scott County, VA - 04/29/17 | Natural Tunnel State Park
Sunny and warm | 75 registrants, 70 finishers

MALE OVERALL
   Hank Clabaugh         40   Gate City VA        01   25:50

FEMALE OVERALL
   Julianne Dodson       12   Jefferson City TN   05   29:44

MALE MASTERS
   Shawn Becker          40   Duffield VA         03   28:29

FEMALE MASTERS
   Liane Jennings        44   Johnson City TN     17   35:30

MALE GRAND MASTERS
   Mike Reed             52   Gate City VA        12   33:45

FEMALE GRAND MASTERS
   Sharon Bumgardner     59   Kingsport TN        33   40:42


FEMALE 14-UNDER
1  Cora Bradley          11   Blountville TN      25   37:52
2  Bonnie Bradley        13   Blountville TN      28   39:03
3  Iris Gewelke           6   Johnson City TN     29   39:13
4  Madeleine Bradley     14   Blountville TN      32   40:39
5  Lily Gewelke          10   Johnson City TN     36   41:16
6  Rose Gewelke           8   Johnson City TN     41   42:17

FEMALE 20-29
1  Brandi Napier         28   Jonesborough TN     09   33:13
2  Carissa Chambers      28   Johnson City TN     22   36:54
3  Emma Studholme        25   Abingdon VA         37   41:28

FEMALE 35-39
1  Sarah Bradley         39   Blountville TN      11   33:34
2  Holly Booksh          36   Johnson City TN     26   38:54
3  Aaron Mazuelos        36   Gate City VA        44   44:12
4  Laurel Farrell        38   Johnson City TN     50   46:30
5  Brandie Maness        35   Gray TN             53   47:32
6  Katie Wilhoit         36   Johnson City TN     55   48:50
7  Danielle Tipton       35   Kingsport TN        58   50:16
8  Jody Jones            39   Johnson City TN     59   50:53

FEMALE 45-49
1  Sheri Gewelke         47   Johnson City TN     27   39:02
2  Amylyn Crawford       45   Kingsport TN        47   45:02
3  Amy Leighton          48   Kingsport TN        57   49:12
4  Suzanne Boothe        47   Saltville VA        62   51:57
5  Andi Crowley          49   Glade Spring VA     63   53:02

FEMALE 50-59
1  Jackie Sylvester      54   Kingsport TN        40   41:59
2  Nena Cooper           57   Abingdon VA         43   43:46
3  Sandra Vance          53   Johnson City TN     68   77:22

FEMALE 60-69
1  Patti Turpin          60   Bristol VA          49   46:06
2  Susanne Seiler        69   Gray TN             61   51:49

FEMALE 70-OVER
1  Carol Dixon           71   Gate City VA        64   56:46
2  Barbara Taylor        70   Johnson City TN     65   64:02
3  Ruth Ketron           87   Kingsport TN        66   64:22
4  Barbara Bogart        74   Elizabethton TN     67   72:41


MALE 14-UNDER
1  Carl Andes            13   Johnson City TN     07   32:12

MALE 15-19
1  Ryan Morris           18   Dryden VA           02   27:53
2  Jacob Bush            17   Big Stone Gap VA    04   29:26
3  Hank Lane             15   Big Stone Gap VA    10   33:27

MALE 20-29
1  Cameron Cooper        26   Abingdon VA         15   34:30

MALE 30-34
1  Dustin Pierson        33   Raleigh NC          38   41:32

MALE 35-39
1  Jason Tipton          39   Kingsport TN        08   32:13
2  Zach Garrison         39   Johnson City TN     60   50:54

MALE 40-44
1  Jason Andes           42   Johnson City TN     14   34:12
2  Chad Napier           40   Kingsport TN        21   36:49
3  Matthew Boothe        43   Saltville VA        23   37:01
4  David Deloach         41   Elizabethton TN     52   47:21

MALE 45-49
1  Jimmy Dodson          47   Jefferson City TN   06   29:46
2  Scott Ball            47   Church Hill TN      39   41:36
3  Otis Thornton         49   Fort Worth TX       45   44:26

MALE 50-59
1  Matthew Studholme     53   Abingdon VA         13   33:46
2  Lee Williams          53   Unicoi TN           19   35:39
3  Alan Sanders          57   Pikeville KY        20   36:32
4  Jim Schrayer          52   Jim Schrayer        30   39:48
5  Dustin Booksh         52   Johnson City TN     34   41:01
6  Mark Jennings         59   Johnson City TN     48   45:46

MALE 60-69
1  Jim Hess              68   Bristol VA          16   34:42
2  Bill Dickerson        68   Gray TN             18   35:30
3  Richard Tyner         63   Blountville TN      24   37:38
4  Larry Harris          65   Unicoi TN           31   40:13
5  Michael Lovelace      61   Kingsport TN        46   44:40
6  Moe Brown             60   Chuckey TN          56   48:59

MALE 70-OVER
1  Bob Hardin            70   Elizabethton TN     35   41:13
2  Lee Roy Hurst         72   Midway TN           42   43:26
3  Tony Borghetti        75   Surgoinsville TN    51   47:17
4  LeGrande Boyer        75   Kingsport TN        54   47:39

Results by State of Franklin Track Club