2017 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/25/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
55 degrees and overcast | Registered : 109 | Finishers: 102
Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Shelton              172  38 Gate City            VA 1:04:10 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Evan Adams                 61  24 Johnson City         TN 1:06:18 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 Derek Murphy               64  41 Johnson City         TN 1:05:03 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    30 Amy Bradley               105  42 Johnson City         TN 1:21:15 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Doug Strickland           194  55 Kingsport            TN 1:14:37 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    34 Libby Overholt            163  55 Morristown           TN 1:23:09 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    35 Bill Dickerson            126  68 Gray                 TN 1:23:29 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    69 Marie Tedesco             176  68 Jonesborough         TN 1:39:23 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    43 Ashlynn Roy               195  11 Jonesborough         TN 1:28:57 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Hank Lowe                 159  16 Telford              TN 1:06:55 
    2    14 Brandon Devore            125  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:14:05 
    3    15 Andrew Keys               151  17 Jonesborough         TN 1:14:07 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Breanna Roy               169  16 Jonesborough         TN 1:11:12 
    2    18 Taylor Roy                170  15 Jonesborough         TN 1:16:20 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    39 Allison Heck              136  22 Russellville         TN 1:26:28 
    2    61 Emma Studholme             62  24 Abingdon             VA 1:36:23 
    3    65 Jaime Jacobson            143  23 Rogersville          TN 1:38:08 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Ike Anderson              102  29 Johnson City         TN 1:10:24 
    2    16 Jacob Price               193  29 Oak Ridge            TN 1:14:28 
    3    22 John Wooten               184  29 Kingsport            TN 1:18:19 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    47 Carissa Chambers          115  28 Johnson City         TN 1:29:56 
    2    60 Lauren Murr               161  25 Johnson City         TN 1:36:04 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     7 Andy Wooten               183  32 Kingsport            TN 1:08:23 
    2    29 Dana Brooks               108  33 Surgoinsville        TN 1:20:45 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Melissa Austin            200  34 Kingsport            TN 1:22:59 
    2    41 Christine Lewis           154  32 Kingsport            TN 1:26:36 
    3    51 Rosanna Gibson            132  33 Gray                 TN 1:31:50 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Warren Lewis              156  35 Jonesborough         TN 1:12:47 
    2    13 Matthew Kidd               70  35 Kingsport            TN 1:13:24 
    3    19 Keith Davis               189  36 Big Stone Gap        VA 1:16:43 
    4    64 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         116  37 Morristown           TN 1:37:24 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     6 Jaime Simmons             196  38 Abingdon             VA 1:07:34 
    2    27 Lisa Hazlett              135  39 Gray                 TN 1:19:47 
    3    32 Sarah Bradley             107  39 Blountville          TN 1:21:56 
    4    45 Renee' Garland            130  39 Johnson City         TN 1:29:39 
    5    67 Sandra Hogan              138  37 Johnson City         TN 1:38:39 
    6    83 Tara Harrell              134  39 Rogersville          TN 1:45:45 
    7    86 Michelle Franklin         128  38 Church Hill          TN 1:47:24 
    8    93 Karrie Mullins-Potter     186  39 Pound                VA 1:50:43 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Greg Cornforth            197  43 Abingdon             VA 1:05:09 
    2    10 Shawn Becker              103  40 Duffield             VA 1:11:25 
    3    21 Kelly Chandler            117  43 Gate City            VA 1:18:09 
    4    42 Benson Lai                153  40 Kingsport            TN 1:27:45 
    5    55 Mike Jarnagin             144  44 Rogersville          TN 1:33:24 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    50 Angela Grigsby             71  43 Johnson City         TN 1:31:12 
    2    70 Jaime Jones               148  40 Alpharetta           GA 1:39:58 
    3    84 Tiffany Long              158  40 Bulls Gap            TN 1:45:54 
    4    97 Michele Owen               66  43 Maryville            TN 2:05:23 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 P. Mark Taylor            175  49 Knoxville            TN 1:12:58 
    2    23 David Brownlee            110  46 Church Hill          TN 1:19:06 
    3    31 Dan Wernick                68  46 Kingsport            TN 1:21:45 
    4    37 James Owen                 67  45 Maryville            TN 1:25:12 
    5    44 John Wright               185  49 Elizabethton         TN 1:29:36 
    6    52 Cliff Corker              191  49 Kingsport            TN 1:32:49 
    7    53 Bill Fuller               129  49 Hampton              TN 1:32:50 
    8    72 Rob Cantor                114  47 Jonesborough         TN 1:40:46 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    57 Debbie Heck               137  49 Russellville         TN 1:35:11 
    2    78 Patsy Cantor              113  46 Jonsborough          TN 1:43:29 
    3    80 Deanna Corley             157  49 Colonial Heights     TN 1:43:58 
    4    85 Tracy Jarnagin            145  46 Rogersville          TN 1:46:18 
    5    87 Tammy Huffman             140  46 Castlewood           VA 1:47:36 
    6    94 Karen Barnette            188  47 Wise                 VA 1:52:06 
    7    98 Andi Crowley              122  49 Glade Spring         VA 2:06:02 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Blake Williams            181  52 Gray                 TN 1:17:19 
    2    24 Kevin Price               167  52 Whitesburg           TN 1:19:23 
    3    25 Richard Oreskovic         162  53 Kingsport            TN 1:19:39 
    4    28 Matthew Studholme          63  53 Abingdon             VA 1:19:59 
    5    36 Neal Ewing                 69  50 Rogersville          TN 1:24:14 
    6    38 Lee Williams              182  53 Unicoi               TN 1:25:40 
    7    46 Glenn Hudson              139  54 Johnson City         TN 1:29:48 
    8    48 Jim Schrayer              171  52 Bristol              VA 1:30:01 
    9    54 Doug Homoky               192  50 Kingsport            TN 1:32:56 
   10    59 Thomas Kennedy            150  53 Kingsport            TN 1:35:25 
   11    88 Daymon Byrd               112  52 Kingsport            TN 1:48:01 
   12    91 Gene Chumley              120  54 Abingdon             VA 1:49:38 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    49 Janette Adams Erchinger   101  50 Morristown           TN 1:30:19 
    2    89 Teresa Darnell            123  51 Nickelsville         VA 1:48:06 
    3   102 Jacque Price              166  51 Whitesburg           TN 2:43:44 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Wesley Miller             160  59 Fall Branch          TN 1:19:41 
    2    74 Marvin Archer             198  57 Johnson City         TN 1:41:28 
    3    76 Butch Payne               164  57 Blountville          TN 1:42:57 
    4    82 Mark Jennings             146  58 Johnson City         TN 1:45:25 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    58 Nena Cooper               121  57 Abingdon             VA 1:35:23 
    2    63 Wendy Weidner             179  57 Bristol              TN 1:37:18 
    3    68 Sharon Bumgardner         111  59 Kingsport            TN 1:39:13 
    4    75 Anita Jones               147  59 Rogersville          TN 1:42:21 
    5    79 Mary Rodriguez            168  58 Abingdon             VA 1:43:40 
    6    90 Tammy Payne               165  55 Blountville          TN 1:49:18 
    7   100 Jean Miller               187  58 Powell               TN 2:26:44 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    40 Clyde Kidd                152  64 Kingsport            TN 1:26:32 
    2    56 Richard Tyner             178  63 Blountville          TN 1:34:44 
    3    92 Joe Davis                 124  61 Kingsport            TN 1:50:41 
    4    99 Moe Brown                 109  60 Chuckey              TN 2:07:58 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    73 Patti Turpin              177  60 Bristol              VA 1:41:16 
    2    96 Candy Habich              190  60 Blountville          TN 1:57:22 
    3   101 Diane Taylor              174  60 Nashville            TN 2:43:22 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    66 Jimmy Jones               149  68 Rogersville          TN 1:38:31 
    2    81 Frank Lewis                65  66 Lenoir               NC 1:45:13 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    62 Bob Hardin                133  70 Elizabethton         TN 1:36:30 
    2    71 Lee Roy Hurst             142  72 Midway               TN 1:40:23 
    3    95 Legrande Boyer            199  74 Kingsport            TN 1:55:55 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    77 Tony Borghetti            104  75 Surgoinsville        TN 1:43:09 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing