2017 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN - 02/25/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
55 degrees and overcast | Registered : 109 | Finishers: 102
Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Shelton              172 M    38 Gate City        VA   1/5    1:04:10  6:25 
    2 Derek Murphy               64 M    41 Johnson City     TN   1/6    1:05:03  6:31 
    3 Greg Cornforth            197 M    43 Abingdon         VA   2/6    1:05:09  6:31 
    4 Evan Adams                 61 F    24 Johnson City     TN   1/4    1:06:18  6:38 
    5 Hank Lowe                 159 M    16 Telford          TN   1/3    1:06:55  6:42 
    6 Jaime Simmons             196 F    38 Abingdon         VA   1/8    1:07:34  6:46 
    7 Andy Wooten               183 M    32 Kingsport        TN   1/2    1:08:23  6:51 
    8 Ike Anderson              102 M    29 Johnson City     TN   1/3    1:10:24  7:03 
    9 Breanna Roy               169 F    16 Jonesborough     TN   1/2    1:11:12  7:08 *
   10 Shawn Becker              103 M    40 Duffield         VA   3/6    1:11:25  7:09 
   11 Warren Lewis              156 M    35 Jonesborough     TN   2/5    1:12:47  7:17 
   12 P. Mark Taylor            175 M    49 Knoxville        TN   1/8    1:12:58  7:18 
   13 Matthew Kidd               70 M    35 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:13:24  7:21 
   14 Brandon Devore            125 M    15 Jonesborough     TN   2/3    1:14:05  7:25 
   15 Andrew Keys               151 M    17 Jonesborough     TN   3/3    1:14:07  7:25 
   16 Jacob Price               193 M    29 Oak Ridge        TN   2/3    1:14:28  7:27 
   17 Doug Strickland           194 M    55 Kingsport        TN   1/5    1:14:37  7:28 
   18 Taylor Roy                170 F    15 Jonesborough     TN   2/2    1:16:20  7:38 
   19 Keith Davis               189 M    36 Big Stone Gap    VA   4/5    1:16:43  7:41 
   20 Blake Williams            181 M    52 Gray             TN   1/12   1:17:19  7:44 
   21 Kelly Chandler            117 M    43 Gate City        VA   4/6    1:18:09  7:49 
   22 John Wooten               184 M    29 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:18:19  7:50 
   23 David Brownlee            110 M    46 Church Hill      TN   2/8    1:19:06  7:55 
   24 Kevin Price               167 M    52 Whitesburg       TN   2/12   1:19:23  7:57 
   25 Richard Oreskovic         162 M    53 Kingsport        TN   3/12   1:19:39  7:58 
   26 Wesley Miller             160 M    59 Fall Branch      TN   2/5    1:19:41  7:59 
   27 Lisa Hazlett              135 F    39 Gray             TN   2/8    1:19:47  7:59 
   28 Matthew Studholme          63 M    53 Abingdon         VA   4/12   1:19:59  8:00 
   29 Dana Brooks               108 M    33 Surgoinsville    TN   2/2    1:20:45  8:05 
   30 Amy Bradley               105 F    42 Johnson City     TN   1/5    1:21:15  8:08 
   31 Dan Wernick                68 M    46 Kingsport        TN   3/8    1:21:45  8:11 
   32 Sarah Bradley             107 F    39 Blountville      TN   3/8    1:21:56  8:12 
   33 Melissa Austin            200 F    34 Kingsport        TN   1/3    1:22:59  8:18 
   34 Libby Overholt            163 F    55 Morristown       TN   1/8    1:23:09  8:19 
   35 Bill Dickerson            126 M    68 Gray             TN   1/3    1:23:29  8:21 
   36 Neal Ewing                 69 M    50 Rogersville      TN   5/12   1:24:14  8:26 
   37 James Owen                 67 M    45 Maryville        TN   4/8    1:25:12  8:32 
   38 Lee Williams              182 M    53 Unicoi           TN   6/12   1:25:40  8:34 
   39 Allison Heck              136 F    22 Russellville     TN   2/4    1:26:28  8:39 
   40 Clyde Kidd                152 M    64 Kingsport        TN   1/4    1:26:32  8:40 
   41 Christine Lewis           154 F    32 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:26:36  8:40 
   42 Benson Lai                153 M    40 Kingsport        TN   5/6    1:27:45  8:47 
   43 Ashlynn Roy               195 F    11 Jonesborough     TN   1/1    1:28:57  8:54 
   44 John Wright               185 M    49 Elizabethton     TN   5/8    1:29:36  8:58 
   45 Renee' Garland            130 F    39 Johnson City     TN   4/8    1:29:39  8:58 
   46 Glenn Hudson              139 M    54 Johnson City     TN   7/12   1:29:48  8:59 
   47 Carissa Chambers          115 F    28 Johnson City     TN   1/2    1:29:56  9:00 
   48 Jim Schrayer              171 M    52 Bristol          VA   8/12   1:30:01  9:01 
   49 Janette Adams Erchinger   101 F    50 Morristown       TN   1/3    1:30:19  9:02 
   50 Angela Grigsby             71 F    43 Johnson City     TN   2/5    1:31:12  9:08 
   51 Rosanna Gibson            132 F    33 Gray             TN   3/3    1:31:50  9:11 
   52 Cliff Corker              191 M    49 Kingsport        TN   6/8    1:32:49  9:17 
   53 Bill Fuller               129 M    49 Hampton          TN   7/8    1:32:50  9:17 
   54 Doug Homoky               192 M    50 Kingsport        TN   9/12   1:32:56  9:18 
   55 Mike Jarnagin             144 M    44 Rogersville      TN   6/6    1:33:24  9:21 
   56 Richard Tyner             178 M    63 Blountville      TN   2/4    1:34:44  9:29 
   57 Debbie Heck               137 F    49 Russellville     TN   1/7    1:35:11  9:32 
   58 Nena Cooper               121 F    57 Abingdon         VA   2/8    1:35:23  9:33 
   59 Thomas Kennedy            150 M    53 Kingsport        TN  10/12   1:35:25  9:33 
   60 Lauren Murr               161 F    25 Johnson City     TN   2/2    1:36:04  9:37 
   61 Emma Studholme             62 F    24 Abingdon         VA   3/4    1:36:23  9:39 
   62 Bob Hardin                133 M    70 Elizabethton     TN   1/3    1:36:30  9:39 
   63 Wendy Weidner             179 F    57 Bristol          TN   3/8    1:37:18  9:44 
   64 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         116 M    37 Morristown       TN   5/5    1:37:24  9:45 
   65 Jaime Jacobson            143 F    23 Rogersville      TN   4/4    1:38:08  9:49 
   66 Jimmy Jones               149 M    68 Rogersville      TN   2/3    1:38:31  9:52 
   67 Sandra Hogan              138 F    37 Johnson City     TN   5/8    1:38:39  9:52 
   68 Sharon Bumgardner         111 F    59 Kingsport        TN   4/8    1:39:13  9:56 
   69 Marie Tedesco             176 F    68 Jonesborough     TN   1/1    1:39:23  9:57 
   70 Jaime Jones               148 F    40 Alpharetta       GA   3/5    1:39:58 10:00 
   71 Lee Roy Hurst             142 M    72 Midway           TN   2/3    1:40:23 10:03 
   72 Rob Cantor                114 M    47 Jonesborough     TN   8/8    1:40:46 10:05 
   73 Patti Turpin              177 F    60 Bristol          VA   1/3    1:41:16 10:08 
   74 Marvin Archer             198 M    57 Johnson City     TN   3/5    1:41:28 10:09 
   75 Anita Jones               147 F    59 Rogersville      TN   5/8    1:42:21 10:15 
   76 Butch Payne               164 M    57 Blountville      TN   4/5    1:42:57 10:18 
   77 Tony Borghetti            104 M    75 Surgoinsville    TN   1/1    1:43:09 10:19 
   78 Patsy Cantor              113 F    46 Jonesborough     TN   2/7    1:43:29 10:21 
   79 Mary Rodriguez            168 F    58 Abingdon         VA   6/8    1:43:40 10:22 
   80 Deanna Corley             157 F    49 Kingsport        TN   3/7    1:43:58 10:24 
   81 Frank Lewis                65 M    66 Lenoir           NC   3/3    1:45:13 10:32 
   82 Mark Jennings             146 M    58 Johnson City     TN   5/5    1:45:25 10:33 
   83 Tara Harrell              134 F    39 Rogersville      TN   6/8    1:45:45 10:35 
   84 Tiffany Long              158 F    40 Bulls Gap        TN   4/5    1:45:54 10:36 
   85 Tracy Jarnagin            145 F    46 Rogersville      TN   4/7    1:46:18 10:38 
   86 Michelle Franklin         128 F    38 Church Hill      TN   7/8    1:47:24 10:45 
   87 Tammy Huffman             140 F    46 Castlewood       VA   5/7    1:47:36 10:46 
   88 Daymon Byrd               112 M    52 Kingsport        TN  11/12   1:48:01 10:49 
   89 Teresa Darnell            123 F    51 Nickelsville     VA   2/3    1:48:06 10:49 
   90 Tammy Payne               165 F    55 Blountville      TN   7/8    1:49:18 10:56 
   91 Gene Chumley              120 M    54 Abingdon         VA  12/12   1:49:38 10:58 
   92 Joe Davis                 124 M    61 Kingsport        TN   3/4    1:50:41 11:05 
   93 Karrie Mullins-Potter     186 F    39 Pound            VA   8/8    1:50:43 11:05 
   94 Karen Barnette            188 F    47 Wise             VA   6/7    1:52:06 11:13 
   95 Legrande Boyer            199 M    74 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:55:55 11:36 
   96 Candy Habich              190 F    60 Blountville      TN   2/3    1:57:22 11:45 
   97 Michele Owen               66 F    43 Maryville        TN   5/5    2:05:23 12:33 
   98 Andi Crowley              122 F    49 Glade Spring     VA   7/7    2:06:02 12:37 
   99 Moe Brown                 109 M    60 Chuckey          TN   4/4    2:07:58 12:48 
  100 Jean Miller               187 F    58 Powell           TN   8/8    2:26:44 14:41 
  101 Diane Taylor              174 F    60 Nashville        TN   3/3    2:43:22 16:21 
  102 Jacque Price              166 F    51 Whitesburg       TN   3/3    2:43:44 16:23 
  
* TN state age record

Results by Skelton Law Racing