2017 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 02/18/17 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
50 degrees and sunny | Registered : 153 | Finishers: 135
Records: Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Eric Nelius              1046  21 Knoxville       TN   35:20 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Stephanie Place           896  29 Bristol         VA   36:51 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Andy Brockmyre            450  50 Bristol         VA   39:30 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Marie Palko               892  55 Nashville       TN   44:53 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Thomas Benoit            1000  60 Big Stone Gap   VA   43:09 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Gisele Goldstein          261  58 Germantown      TN   48:56 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    18 Jeff Stracener            479  60 Soddy Daisy     TN   47:03 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Marie Tedesco             481  68 Jonesborough    TN   59:12 

Male 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 9 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 William Gibson            443  10 Sneedville      TN   50:29 

Female 10-14
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Adam Stafford             964  18 Johnson City    TN   55:18 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    87 Leslie Patterson          471  19 Kimberlin Heigh TN 1:01:23 
    2   118 Hannah Perry              894  18 Coeburn         VA 1:08:40 
    3   119 Katie Perry               895  15 Coeburn         VA 1:08:41 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Chase Givens              446  24 Knoxville       TN   38:25 
    2    12 Andrew Campbell          1036  22 Bristol         VA   44:30 
    3    14 Jared Clements            432  21 Livingston      TN   45:32 
    4    23 Justin Taylor             994  20 Johnson City    TN   48:14 
    5    26 James Morrison            887  20 Johnson City    TN   48:39 
    6    33 Kaleb Nichols             889  20 Johnson City    TN   49:49 
    7    92 Douglas Wong              576  24 Pulaski         TN 1:01:56 
    8   110 Zachary Silverman         952  22 Asheville       NC 1:05:54 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Evan Adams                 93  24 Johnson City    TN   39:11 
    2    55 Annie Malcolm             883  20 Johnson City    TN   54:02 
    3    96 Sydney Barnett            488  20 Johnson City    TN 1:03:24 
    4   109 Payton Forrest            842  23 Kingsport       TN 1:05:50 
    5   111 Ashley Hazlett           1032  20 Gray            TN 1:06:13 
    6   123 Allura Sutter             993  22 Johnson City    TN 1:12:25 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Cameron Cooper            221  26 Abingdon        VA   50:26 
    2    51 Stephen Scheideler        951  28 Johnson City    TN   53:09 
    3    63 Derek Sennes              476  25 Bristol         TN   56:16 
    4    91 Robert Springer           962  26 Lebanon         TN 1:01:55 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Bethany Glenn             437  28 Blountville     TN   48:50 
    2    50 Emilie Cook               498  28 Piney Flats     TN   53:07 
    3    78 Kathryn Robinson          426  29 Kingsport       TN   59:13 
    4   117 Carina Botterbusch        492  25 Waynesville     NC 1:08:12 
    5   121 Kristen Way               998  27 Kingsport       TN 1:11:30 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Nicholas Yegon            592  34 Johnson City    TN   37:32 
    2    36 Robin Hansen             1007  31 Rockville       MD   50:10 
    3    45 Ray Mullins               888  33 Nickelsville    VA   52:46 
    4    53 Michael Hamrick          1009  34 Kingsport       TN   53:51 
    5    62 Daniel Wallen             997  30 Kingsport       TN   56:12 
    6    80 Andrew Skeens             957  30 Johnson City    TN   59:25 
    7   103 Brent McNew               886  32 Johnson City    TN 1:04:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Steven Hansen            1005  36 Fairbanks       AK   47:12 
    2    44 Nathan Hood               849  35 Big Stone Gap   VA   52:36 
    3    68 Ralph Chesnutt Jr         496  37 Morristown      TN   57:02 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Meg Guy                   269  36 Roan Mountain   TN   42:23 
    2    22 Lisa Hazlett             1033  39 Gray            TN   48:13 
    3    37 Amy Stubbs                999  38 Kingsport       TN   50:17 
    4    69 Jamie Hansen             1006  36 Fairbanks       AK   57:07 
    5    90 Briana Bowden             493  39 Blountville     TN 1:01:52 
    6   126 Crystal Landers          1045  37 Johnson City    TN 1:14:33 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Shawn Becker               86  40 Duffield        VA   42:20 
    2    17 Kelly Chandler            434  43 Gate City       VA   46:38 
    3    30 Ethan Caldwell           1041  42 Jonesborough    TN   48:53 
    4    64 Mike Jarnagin             879  44 Rogersville     TN   56:23 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Amy Bradley               203  42 Johnson City    TN   53:42 
    2   127 Janet Chandler            435  42 Gate City       VA 1:17:58 
    3   130 Lisa Dugger               727  44 Kingsport       TN 1:19:19 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Robert Nielson           1023  49 Johnson City    TN   41:32 
    2    11 Will Runion               950  47 Limestone       TN   43:32 
    3    15 Brian Lawhern             465  46 Roan Mountain   TN   46:16 
    4    32 Dan Wernick               928  46 Kingsport       TN   49:37 
    5    43 Jeff Anselmv              438  49 Sevierville     TN   52:14 
    6    47 Willis Gibson             444  48 Sneedville      TN   53:03 
    7    49 Jerry Robinson           1030  47 Piney Flats     TN   53:07 
    8    54 Bill Fuller               843  49 Hampton         TN   53:59 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Michelle McLellan         467  48 Elizabethton    TN   46:23 
    2    81 Janeth Moerdyk            468  48 Crossville      TN   59:33 
    3    97 Shea Clay                1013  45 Abingdon        VA 1:03:29 
    4    98 Deanna Corley            1011  49 Kingsport       TN 1:03:57 
    5   101 Tracy Jarnagin            880  46 Rogersville     TN 1:04:38 
    6   125 Barbara Monk             1029  48 Lebanon         VA 1:14:31 
    7   128 Stephanie Owens           891  49 Lebanon         VA 1:18:33 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Mike Harding              445  50 Wise            VA   47:14 
    2    21 Blake Williams            483  52 Gray            TN   47:38 
    3    24 Kevin Price               474  52 Whitesburg      TN   48:24 
    4    41 Lee Williams              574  53 Unicoi          TN   51:01 
    5    46 Gordon Garber             844  52 Jonesborough    TN   52:51 
    6    48 Keith Moerdyk             469  52 Crossville      TN   53:05 
    7    66 David West                449  53 Johnson City    TN   56:57 
    8    94 Daymon Byrd               487  52 Kingsport       TN 1:02:50 
    9   113 Gene Chumley              433  53 Abingdon        VA 1:07:28 
   10   114 Brian Haskett             848  52 Sevierville     TN 1:07:40 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    67 Diana Sheppard            477  53 Bristol         TN   57:00 
    2    79 Lisa Ellis                841  54 Saint Paul      VA   59:20 
    3    93 Colleen Ferrell           257  54 Richlands       VA 1:02:23 
    4   104 Susan Williams            572  52 Blountville     TN 1:05:06 
    5   108 Lisa Davis                500  50 Blountville     TN 1:05:40 
    6   131 Donna Bays               1028  52 Kingsport       TN 1:23:36 
    7   134 Ann Depew                 436  53 Kingsport       TN 1:33:26 
    8   135 Sandra Vance              996  53 Johnson City    TN 1:50:51 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Terry Walter              441  55 Crossville      TN   48:26 
    2    28 Dale Riddle               448  58 Pound           VA   48:46 
    3    56 John Crook                439  56 Limestone       TN   54:08 
    4    57 Bart Clements             431  56 Livingston      TN   54:14 
    5    58 Alex Leither              430  58 Nashville       TN   54:25 
    6    59 Buddy Albro               484  57 Damascus        VA   54:38 
    7    70 Thomas Palko              893  55 Nashville       TN   57:11 
    8    73 Marvin Archer            1008  57 Johnson City    TN   58:07 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Karen Seiferth            478  59 Johnson City    TN   50:38 
    2    71 Mary Fanslow              256  57 Kingsport       TN   57:29 
    3    72 Tamra Smith               958  57 Shelbyville     TN   57:37 
    4    75 Wendy Ann Weidner         975  57 Bristol         TN   58:33 
    5    82 Nena Cooper               222  57 Abingdon        VA   59:51 
    6    84 Lynn Patterson            472  58 Martin          TN 1:00:09 
    7    88 Mary Rodriguez            475  58 Abingdon        VA 1:01:27 
    8   115 Olga Davis                721  58 Kingsport       TN 1:07:47 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Clyde Kidd                288  64 Kingsport       TN   49:51 
    2    35 James Brown               494  63 Maryville       TN   49:55 
    3    74 Randy Wakefield          1010  62 Carthage        TN   58:25 
    4    86 Alan Dausman              226  61 Oak Ridge       TN 1:00:47 
    5   100 Joe Davis                 499  61 Kingsport       TN 1:04:32 
    6   102 Michael Lovelace          881  60 Kingsport       TN 1:04:43 
    7   120 Moe Brown                 447  60 Chuckey         TN 1:10:41 
    8   124 Mark Rees                 440  60 Kingsport       TN 1:12:54 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    89 Patti Turpin              482  60 Bristol         VA 1:01:49 
    2   122 Candy Habich              846  60 Blountville     TN 1:11:42 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Jim Hess                  278  68 Bristol         VA   48:39 
    2    42 Bill Dickerson            249  68 Gray            TN   51:10 
    3    76 Joe Bainbridge            184  69 Bristol         TN   59:08 
    4   107 Frank Bushakra            495  68 Knoxville       TN 1:05:37 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    99 Cassandra Bainbridge      171  69 Bristol         TN 1:04:23 
    2   129 Doris Brown               428  68 Cookeville      TN 1:18:55 
    3   132 Barbara Taylor            480  69 Johnson City    TN 1:25:05 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    61 Les MacDiarmid            466  70 Martin          TN   55:31 
    2    65 Larry Nelson              470  73 Hixson          TN   56:32 
    3    83 Jack Starnes              425  73 Duffield        VA   59:55 
    4    85 Lee Roy Hurst             280  72 Midway          TN 1:00:35 
    5   105 Tomas Depaulis            429  73 Hermitage       TN 1:05:10 
    6   112 Jerry Tipton              995  73 Knoxville       TN 1:07:14 
    7   116 Legrande Boyer            442  74 Kingsport       TN 1:07:58 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   106 Lynda Depaulis            427  70 Hermitage       TN 1:05:35 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    95 Tony Borghetti            491  75 Surgoinsville   TN 1:03:12 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   133 Ruth Ketron               283  86 Kingsport       TN 1:29:29 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club