2018 New Years Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS | 10 degrees and clear

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Gerald Ray             1156  31                      19:37 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     7 Haley Keylon           1148  22 Elizabethton    TN   21:26 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Jeff King              1284  50 Erwin           TN   20:25 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Amy Bradley            1204  43 Johnson City    TN   22:33 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Thomas Benoit          1212  61 Big Stone Gap   VA   22:31 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Karen Seiferth         1288  60 Johnson City    TN   25:06 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Wesley Miller          1280  60 Gray            TN   23:36 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Sharon Bumgardner      1250  60 Kingsport       TN   27:29 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Parker Cowden          1139  15 Kingsport       TN   23:27 
    2    48 Reichen Gibson         1282  11 Kingsport       TN   28:39 
    3    78 Forrest Bradley        1258   8 Blountville     TN   37:02 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Cora Bradley           1262  11 Blountville     TN   27:07 
    2    49 Bonnie Bradley         1261  13 Blountville     TN   28:49 
    3    55 Madeleine Bradley      1260  15 Blountville     TN   29:45 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    90 Ashley Hazlett         1149  21 Gray            TN   43:00 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Cameron Cooper         1296  26 Abingdon        VA   21:22 
    2    88 Justin Lowe            1244  29 Kingsport       TN   41:50 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Carissa Chambers       1272  29 Johnson City    TN   24:53 
    2    60 Blakleah Hensley       1146  28 Hiltons         VA   31:30 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Stacie Babecka         1163  34 Bristol         TN   30:25 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Daniel Montgomery      1147  35 Lebanon         VA   21:00 
    2     8 Robert Patterson       1263  37 Bristol         VA   22:19 
    3    73 Jason Barton           1153  37 Church Hill     TN   34:19 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    68 Nora Barton            1154  36 Church Hill     TN   33:08 
    2    76 Genevieve Lively       1145  39 Kingsport       TN   35:09 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Robert Bradley         1257  43 Blountville     TN   21:01 
    2     5 Littman Bustamante     1276  43 Kingsport       TN   21:15 
    3    11 John Hensley           1285  42 Erwin           TN   22:46 
    4    18 Kelly Chandler         1269  44 Gate City       TN   23:50 
    5    28 Neal Whitten           1228  43 Johnson City    TN   26:28 
    6    39 John Hommell           1283  40 Kingsport       TN   27:27 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Lisa Hazlett           1150  40 Gray            TN   23:53 
    2    47 Amy Holt               1157  41                      28:31 
    3    91 Angela Trent           1271  41 Church Hill     TN   43:34 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 David Brownlee         1226  46 Church Hill     TN   22:48 
    2    17 Jerry Robinson         1233  48 Piney Flats     TN   23:39 
    3    24 Charlie Gibson         1281  45 Kingsport       TN   25:10 
    4    31 Chris Abraham          1223  45 Johnson City    TN   26:49 
    5    34 Brad Cowden            1141  45 Kingsport       TN   27:04 
    6    50 Robert Cantor          1151  48 Jonesborough    TN   29:08 
    7    69 Gary Hamilton          1235  46 Bristol         TN   33:10 
    8    75 Don Armstrong          1206  46 Johnson City    TN   35:06 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Barbara Blaser         1266  48 Johnson City    TN   25:47 
    2    33 Adrian Holt            1158  48                      26:59 
    3    51 Patsy Cantor           1152  47 Jonesborough    TN   29:13 
    4    64 Angie Cowden           1140  45 Kingsport       TN   31:38 
    5    81 Rhonda Brownlee        1227  46 Church Hill     TN   37:55 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Richard Oreskovic      1256  54 Kingsport       TN   23:31 
    2    20 Blake Williams         1268  53 Gray            TN   24:05 
    3    25 Phil Horner            1165  50 Kingsport       TN   25:22 
    4    38 Jim Schrayer           1237  53 Bristol         VA   27:26 
    5    41 Jeff Miller            1155  50                      27:32 
    6    52 Daymon Byrd            1291  53 Kingsport       TN   29:21 
    7    53 Gene Chumley           1234  54 Abingdon        VA   29:25 
    8    89 Clayton Collins        1160  53 Glade Spring    VA   42:25 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Janette Adams Erchinge 1231  51 Morristown      TN   25:32 
    2    32 Elinor Leclair         1209  52 Kingsport       TN   26:53 
    3    67 Deanna Corley          1162  50 Colonial Height TN   32:55 
    4    77 Deborah Tipton         1297  54 Kingsport       TN   36:18 
    5    79 Margaret Rubino        1243  51 Kingsport       TN   37:11 
    6    84 Tracy Bennett          1287  51 Gray            TN   39:58 
    7    86 Donna Steadman         1290  51 Kingsport       TN   40:07 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Joseph Dougherty       1239  57 Kingsport       TN   22:59 
    2    21 Tom Ecay               1264  59 Johnson City    TN   24:26 
    3    36 Rick Eldreth           1161  57 Colonial Height TN   27:14 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Nena Cooper            1295  59 Abingdon        VA   27:52 
    2    58 Mary Rodriguez         1253  59 Abingdon        VA   30:36 
    3    59 Tammy Payne            1293  56 Blountville     TN   31:11 
    4    71 Olga Davis             1247  59 Kingsport       TN   33:39 
    5    82 Debra Hill             1164  58 Gray            TN   38:57 
    6    85 Linda Payne            1292  55 Kingsport       TN   40:07 
    7    92 Marlene Robinson       1232  55 Piney Flats     TN 1:03:18 
    8    93 Linda Stanley          1218  58 Roan Mountain   TN 1:10:49 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Earl Edens             1166  61 Kingsport       TN   27:19 
    2    43 Dan Richardson         1138  63 Kingsport       TN   27:33 
    3    63 Michael Lovelace       1240  61 Kingsport       TN   31:36 
    4    66 Moe Brown              1238  61 Chuckey         TN   32:48 
    5    70 Rick Stanley           1217  60 Roan Mountain   TN   33:22 
    6    80 John Rubino            1242  62 Kingsport       TN   37:11 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    72 Patti Turpin           1210  61 Bristol         VA   33:54 
    2    74 Candy Habich           1207  61 Blountville     TN   34:39 
    3    87 Melanie Horner         1289  63 Kingsport       TN   41:18 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Bill Dickerson         1229  68 Gray            TN   27:32 
    2    44 Jim Jones              1277  69 Rogersville     TN   27:43 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    57 Marie Tedesco          1254  69 Jonesborough    TN   30:36 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Gary Rice              1270  70 Johnson City    TN   26:32 
    2    30 Bob Hardin             1203  71 Elizabethton    TN   26:42 
    3    46 Joe Bainbridge         1224  70 Bristol         TN   28:07 
    4    54 Jack Starnes           1159  74                      29:38 
    5    61 Leeroy Hurst           1255  73 Midway          TN   31:35 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    62 Cassandra Bainbridge   1225  70 Bristol         TN   31:36 
    2    83 Carol Dixon            1144  72 Gate City       VA   39:29 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    65 Tony Borghetti         1230  76 Surgoinsville   TN   31:58 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club