2018 Apple Festival 4 Miler

4-mile Overall / 4-mile Age Groups / 4-mile Age Graded / 3K Walk Overall / 3K Walk Age Groups

Erwin, TN - 10/06/18 | 70 and pleasant | USATF-Certified Course TN17046MS
Records: Male: Todd Williams 18:23 (1992) Female: Catherine Berry 21:58 (2004)

Place  Name                  Age Sex City            St  Time   Pace
=====  ===================== === === =============== ==  ====== ======
   1   Matthew Leonard        27  M  Johnson City    TN   22:39   5:40
   2   Tommy Boles            40  M  Greensboro      NC   22:46   5:42
   3   Phil Roberts           55  M  Greeneville     TN   23:45   5:56
   4   Brent Bueche           57  M  Maryville       TN   24:29   6:07
   5   Emily Boles            39  F  Greensboro      NC   25:01   6:15
   6   Jeff King              50  M  Erwin           TN   25:08   6:17
   7   John Campbell          17  M  Unicoi          TN   25:27   6:22
   8   Matthew Bible          29  M  Greeneville     TN   25:29   6:22
   9   Katie Little           27  F  Johnson City    TN   25:43   6:26
  10   John Hensley           43  M  Erwin           TN   26:19   6:35
  11   Darren Soulier         16  M  Unicoi          TN   26:45   6:41
  12   Chad Green             46  M  Bristol         TN   26:47   6:42
  13   Tapp John              18  M  Elizabethton    TN   27:54   6:59
  14   Marissa Soulier        14  F  Unicoi          TN   27:58   6:60
  15   Joshua Gregory         36  M  Johnson City    TN   28:20   7:05
  16   Eric Oxley             30  M  Sneads Ferry    NC   29:08   7:17
  17   Cheyenne Wilson        16  F  Erwin           TN   29:19   7:20
  18   Jeff Walker            53  M  Kingsport       TN   29:23   7:21
  19   Aaron McLain           43  M  Unicoi          TN   29:47   7:27
  20   Jerry Robinson         49  M  Piney Flats     TN   29:58   7:30
  21   Burchfiel Benny        55  M  Piney Flats     TN   30:37   7:39
  22   Wyatt Miller           10  M  Erwin           TN   30:52   7:43
  23   Barbara Blaser         49  F  Johnson City    TN   31:04   7:46
  24   Andrew Bowen           19  M  Knoxville       TN   31:10   7:48
  25   Dan Bowman             56  M  Elizabethton    TN   31:20   7:50
  26   Rachel List            21  F  Andersonville   TN   31:22   7:51
  27   Caruthers Kristi       43  F  Piney Flats     TN   31:32   7:53
  28   Karen Seiferth         60  F  Johnson City    TN   31:43   7:56
  29   Steve Bakken           51  M  Erwin           TN   31:47   7:57
  30   Mary Argenbright       27  F  Bristol         VA   32:06   8:02
  31   Randy Murphy           61  M  Clarksville     TN   32:07   8:02
  32   Tim Hensley            39  M  Erwin           TN   32:10   8:03
  33   Bob Townsend           68  M  Limestone       TN   32:23   8:06
  34   Stacy Wilcox           33  F  Unicoi          TN   32:25   8:06
  35   Terry Dalton           49  M  Elizabethton    TN   32:34   8:09
  36   Gary Rice              71  M  Johnson City    TN   33:10   8:18
  37   Casey Osborne          23  M  Kingsport       TN   33:13   8:18
  38   Jamie Scott            28  F  Unicoi          TN   33:16   8:19
  39   Paul Laughlin          31  M  Abbeville       SC   33:23   8:21
  40   Beth Erikson           53  F  Barnardsville   NC   33:25   8:21
  41   Kelly Mitchell         35  F  Johnson City    TN   34:02   8:31
  42   Robert Hardin          71  M  Elizabethton    TN   34:11   8:33
  43   Kimberly Anders-Luber  34  F  Winter Park     FL   34:32   8:38
  44   Robin Hensley          38  F  Erwin           TN   35:19   8:50
  45   Tristan Duncan         13  M  Erwin           TN   36:02   9:01
  46   Megan Wilson           30  F  Johnson City    TN   36:13   9:03
  47   Rylie Scott            31  F  Unicoi          TN   36:19   9:05
  48   Fender Hannah          21  F  Johnson City    TN   36:20   9:05
  49   Tayler Mollish         28  F  Elizabethton    TN   37:01   9:15
  50   Rick Gray              57  M  Johnson City    TN   37:09   9:17
  51   Michelle McLellan      49  F  Elizabethton    TN   37:09   9:17
  52   E West                 46  F  Elizabethton    TN   37:19   9:20
  53   Rick Stanley           60  M  Roan Mountain   TN   37:28   9:22
  54   Timothy Argenbright    30  M  Bristol         VA   37:35   9:24
  55   Cheryl Smith           50  F  Mars Hill       NC   37:45   9:26
  56   Peggy Kaczorowski-Jon  57  F  Mars Hill       NC   37:48   9:27
  57   Sarah Bryd             30  F  Unicoi          TN   38:19   9:35
  58   Cody Wilson            30  M  Johnson City    TN   38:39   9:40
  59   Mallory Jackson        22  F  Erwin           TN   38:53   9:43
  60   Lee Hurst              73  M  Midway          TN   38:57   9:44
  61   Connie Bentley         57  F  Kingsport       TN   38:59   9:45
  62   Henley Jennifer        65  F  Jonesborough    TN   39:23   9:51
  63   Benita Auge            70  F  Weaverville     NC   39:51   9:58
  64   Michelle Wilson        44  F  Johnson City    TN   40:22  10:06
  65   Cheri Potter           40  F  Mountain City   TN   40:22  10:06
  66   Moe Brown              61  M  Chuckey         TN   41:03  10:16
  67   Allen Jones            66  M  Jonesborough    TN   41:15  10:19
  68   Lee Patterson          59  F  Johnson City    TN   45:20  11:20
  69   Mary Day               61  F  Unicoi          TN   46:19  11:35
  70   Kayla Hicks            15  F  Erwin           TN   46:33  11:38
  71   David Morgan           38  M  Cincinnati      OH   47:23  11:51
  72   Heather Morgan         42  F  Cincinnati      OH   47:23  11:51
  73   Roxanne Gosnell        37  F  Mars Hill       NC   47:45  11:56
  74   Rosalind Holycross     67  F  Jonesborough    TN   47:45  11:56
  75   Linda Stanley          59  F  Roan Mountain   TN   49:06  12:17
  76   Robert Haralson        63  M  Kingsport       TN   49:58  12:30
  77   Janet Austin           59  F  Kingsport       TN   49:59  12:30
  78   Calista Robertson      13  F  Erwin           TN   50:52  12:43
  79   Trish Patterson        62  F  Piney Flats     TN   51:47  12:57
  80   Danielle Tipton        37  F  Kingsport       TN   55:21  13:50
  81   Mindy Blosser          61  F  Johnson City    TN   57:49  14:27
  82   Karl Kuhne             79  M  Erwin           TN   59:29  14:52
  83   Carmin Kuhne           23  F  Erwin           TN   59:30  14:53
  84   Sandra Vance           54  F  Johnson City    TN 1:03:36  15:54

Results by Lynwood Wagner