2018 Duck Island Summer Mile Races

Warrior Path State Park | Kingsport, TN - 08/07/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN16071MS | Sunny
Records: Male: Brinson Millhorn 4:38 (Summer 2011) Female: Molly Allen 5:28 (Fall 2009)

COMPETITIVE WALK
No. BIB  Name                   Sex  Age Time       City         ST
===================================================================
1.  952  Michael Lovelace        M   62  13:20.33   Kingsport    TN
2.  911  Ruth Ketron             F   88  19:24.28   Kingsport    TN  
3.  956  Racine Hauser           F   34  19:24.75   Newport      TN


KIDS (GIRLS)
No. BIB  Name                   Sex  Age Time       City          ST
====================================================================
1.  922  Cora Bradley            F   12  6:43.78    Blountville   TN
2.  938  Sabella Borghetti-Metz  F   12  6:52.55    Rogersville   TN
3.  921  Bonnie Bradley          F   14  7:18.76    Blountville   TN
4.  936  Brenann Vance           F   12  8:01.39    Johnson City  TN
5.  940  Faith Comire            F   7   8:20.37    Kingsport     TN
6.  931  Callie Bradley          F   10  8:29.68    Blountville   TN
7.  935  Isabelle Keen           F   10  8:58.67    Kingsport     TN
8.  937  Berkeley Olinger        F   8   9:18.82    Blountville   TN
9.  941  Hope Comire             F   6   9:34.46    Kingsport     TN
10. 954  Taylor Buckingham       F   10  10:07.90   Kingsport     TN
11  939  Joy Comire              F   12  11:03.05   Kingsport     TN
12. 972  Mena Dixon              F   7   14:54.00   Kingsport     TN


KIDS (BOYS)
No. BIB  Name                   Sex  Age Time       City          ST
====================================================================
1.  950  Roman Borghetti-Metz    M   12  6:07.90    Rogersville   TN
2.  963  Joseph Dotson           M   14  6:09.04    Kingsport     TN
3.  917  Eli Keen                M   13  6:44.41    Kingsport     TN
4.  973  Daniel Comire           M   13  6:53.61    Kingsport     TN
5.  974  David  Comire           M   10  7:14.09    Kingsport     TN
6.  942  Able Comire             M   9   7:52.55    Kingsport     TN 
7.  949  Canaan Olinger          M   11  7:54.57    Blountville   TN 
8.  930  Forrest Bradley         M   9   8:50.23    Blountville   TN
9.  951  Lofton Fuller           M   8   9:39.19    Kingsport     TN
10. 923  Jackson Bradley         M   7   10:40.01   Blountville   TN


ADULTS
No. BIB  Name                    Sex Age Time       City          ST
====================================================================
1.  977  Andy Shelton            M   39  5:18.75    Gate City     VA
2.  914  David Cannon            M   53  5:33.72    Glade Spring  VA
3.  981  Bill McSpadden          M   52  5:37.22    Kingsport     TN
4.  919  Robert Bradley          M   43  5:39.30    Blountville   TN
5.  966  Travis Olinger          M   36  5:40.86    Blountville   TN
6.  948  Jeff Vance              M   39  5:51.61    Johnson City  TN
7.  943  Josh Wandell            M   39  5:52.03    Elizabethton  TN
8.  932. Tyson Vance             M   18  6:03.55    Johnson City  TN
9.  959  Parker Cowden           M   15  6:09.47    Kingsport     TN
10. 969  Daniel Dotson           M   18  6:11.06    Kingsport     TN
11. 968  Jimmy Schrayer          M   21  6:25.77    Bristol       VA
12. 964  Elizabeth Dotson        F   18  6:35.47    Kingsport     TN
13. 980  Patrick Blalack         M   16  6:39.69    Kingsport     TN
14. 958  Clyde Kidd              M   65  6:45.63    Kingsport     TN
15. 970  Thomas Proffitt         M   36  6:48.74    Elizabethton  TN
16. 918  Sarah Bradley           F   40  6:50.00    Blountville   TN
17. 916  Brian Bledsoe           M   39  6:58.54    Fall Branch   TN
18. 953  Barbara Blaser          F   48  7:00.57    Johnson City  TN
19. 929  Madeleine Bradley       F   16  7:00.83    Blountville   TN 
20. 967  Jim Schrayer            M   53  7:11.13    Bristol       VA
21. 960  Benji Cowden            M   15  7:20.77    Kingsport     TN
22. 961  Brad Cowden             M   46  7:28.35    Kingsport     TN
23. 568  Bob Townsend            M   68  7:33.00    Limestone     TN
24. 975  Janette Adams Erchinger F   52  7:55.41    Morristown    TN
25. 979  Don Comire              M   50  8:02.77    Kingsport     TN
26. 971  Rob Cantor              M   48  8:16.11    Jonesborough  TN
27. 976  Patsy Cantor            F   48  8:23.87    Jonesborough  TN
28. 955  Cindy Buckingham        F   50  8:40.47    Kingsport     TN
29. 913  Rick Stanley            M   60  8:42.99    Roan Mtn      TN
30. 965  Neil Dotson             M   56  8:43.79    Kingsport     TN
31. 915  Ventana Wright-Abierta  F   52  8:48.86    Kingsport     TN
32. 933  Joe Bainbridge          M   71  8:56.41    Bristol       TN
33. 920  Amy Bradley             F   44  9:13.21    Johnson City  TN
34. 934  Cassandra Bainbridge    F   71  9:17.37    Bristol       TN
35. 962  Angie Cowden            F   45  9:35.36    Kingsport     TN
36. 952  Michael Lovelace        M   62  9:59.69    Kingsport     TN
37. 978  Danessa Dixon           F   39  10:47.90   Kingsport     TN
38. 911  Ruth Ketron             F   88  13:06.73   Kingsport     TN
39. 912  Al Kress                M   89  14:26.39   Kingsport     TN *
40. 957  Sandra Vance            F   54  15:39.59   Johnson City  TN  

* State Record

Results by State of Franklin Track Club