2018 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 02/17/18 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Cold & Wet | Finishers 107
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Hank Lowe                 677  17 Teleford        TN   36:40 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Meg Guy                   718  37 Roan Mountain   TN   45:02 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Andy Brockmyre            637  51 Bristol         VA   38:35 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    19 Amy Bradley               636  43 Johnson City    TN   46:26 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Tracy Yother              736  54 Cookeville      TN   42:56 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Tamra Smith               686  58 Shelbyville     TN   56:06 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Thomas Benoit             632  61 Big Stone Gap   VA   44:30 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    82 Cassandra Bainbridge      625  70 Bristol         TN 1:03:40 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Bryson Livesay            676  14 Jonesborough    TN   41:29 
    2     7 Brandon Devore            657  16 Jonesborough    TN   41:34 
    3    16 Parker Cowden             655  15 Kingsport       TN   45:26 
    4    24 Ryan Myers                682  16 Jonesborough    TN   48:15 
    5    36 Brice Rother              705  10 Martin          TN   50:39 
    6    68 Eli Keen                  670  13 Kingsport       TN   59:53 
    7    96 Isaac Green               739  19 Wise            VA 1:10:30 
    8    97 Joshua Hyde               668  13 Greeneville     TN 1:11:11 
    9   102 Carter Shelton            722  14 Kingsport       TN 1:18:50 
   10   107 Grayson Fugate            660  17 Jonesborough    TN 1:33:10 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    32 Leah Baker                627  17 Gate City       VA   49:35 
    2    46 Isabella Tanner           691  11 Martin          TN   53:45 
    3    84 Elin Bryan                641   6 Rogersville     TN 1:05:41 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Andrew Campbell           729  23 Bristol         VA   41:38 
    2    27 Justin Wandell            730  23 Mount Carmel    TN   49:13 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Allison Chisenhall        649  24 Kingsport       TN   52:49 
    2    51 Teni Butler               646  23 Kingsport       TN   55:37 
    3    56 Casey Gavin               725  23 Kingsport       TN   56:57 
    4    76 Ashley Hazlett            666  21 Gray            TN 1:01:48 
    5    94 Jessica Astacio           704  24 Gray            TN 1:09:56 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Chase Givens              662  25 Knoxville       TN   37:31 
    2    10 Cameron Cooper            651  27 Abingdon        VA   42:34 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    60 Sherrika Evans            703  28 Kingsport       TN   58:42 
    2    98 Caitlyn Strocth           741  28 Nickelsville    VA 1:16:12 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 David McDaniel            731  30 Watauga         TN   36:57 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    52 Cassandra Hughes          710  33 Auburntown      TN   55:44 
    2    78 Samantha Keen             671  32 Kingsport       TN 1:02:12 
    3    92 Kyra Jenkins              737  31 Surgoinsville   TN 1:07:48 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Michael Grindstaff        706  36 Corryton        TN   42:10 
    2    12 Daniel Montgomery         681  35 Lebanon         VA   43:48 
    3    18 Michael Hamrick           664  35 Kingsport       TN   46:26 
    4    25 Josh Wandell              698  39 Elizabethton    TN   49:02 
    5    30 Jeff Vance                697  38 Johnson City    TN   49:14 
    6    31 Blaine Beining            631  36 Johnson City    TN   49:14 
    7    72 Don Keen                  735  37 Kingsport       TN 1:00:57 
    8    85 Shaloam Bryan             642  37 Rogersville     TN 1:05:41 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Mary Speck                687  36 Morristown      TN   47:55 
    2    35 Tami Workman              702  36 Martin          TN   49:53 
    3    66 Perkins Christy           707  37 Smyrna          TN   59:38 
    4    90 Beth Bryan                640  36 Rogersville     TN 1:07:18 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Shawn Becker              630  41 Duffield        VA   41:10 
    2    20 Kelly Chandler            648  44 Gate City       VA   47:08 
    3    57 Daniel Stair              740  42 Wise            VA   57:36 
    4    61 Jason Pratt               732  43 Johnson City    TN   58:49 
    5    67 Larry Perkins             708  40 Concord Farragu TN   59:38 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Will Runion               685  48 Limestone       TN   44:39 
    2    22 Shawn Cutshall            738  45 Kingsport       TN   47:40 
    3    29 Dan Wernick               734  47 Kingsport       TN   49:13 
    4    34 Brian Lawlern             719  47 Roan Mountain   TN   49:40 
    5    47 Chris Abraham             622  45 Johnson City    TN   53:59 
    6    50 Brad Cowden               654  45 Kingsport       TN   55:36 
    7    63 Jean-Luc Koch             673  48 Johnson City    TN   58:58 
    8    75 Andy Woods                717  46 Lynn Garden     TN 1:01:34 
    9    87 Chad Shelton              721  48 Kingsport       TN 1:06:07 
   10   106 Scott Lavoie              675  48 Jonesborough    TN 1:29:26 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    26 Michelle McLellan         678  49 Elizabethton    TN   49:13 
    2    37 Barbara Blaser            634  48 Johnson City    TN   50:41 
    3    41 Martine Koch              674  47 Johnson City    TN   52:22 
    4    69 Janeth Moerdyk            679  49 Crossville      TN 1:00:08 
    5    71 Angie Cowden              653  45 Kingsport       TN 1:00:24 
    6    74 Aireann Mitchell          713  45 White Bluff     TN 1:01:23 
    7    86 Shea Clay                 733  46 Abington        VA 1:05:51 
    8   101 Kelly Shelton             723  46 Kingsport       TN 1:18:50 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    28 Tj Brown                  639  54 Johnson City    TN   49:13 
    2    33 Kevin Price               684  53 Whitesburg      TN   49:37 
    3    42 Jeff Anscluo              728  50 Sevierville     TN   52:45 
    4    44 Stan Stratton             690  51 Jonesborough    TN   53:08 
    5    53 Daymon Byrd               647  53 Kingsport       TN   56:03 
    6    65 Keith Moerdyk             680  53 Crossville      TN   59:08 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    40 Joseph Dougherty          659  57 Kingsport       TN   52:22 
    2    49 Terry Walter              726  56 Crossville      TN   54:43 
    3    59 Marvin Archer             724  58 Johnson City    TN   58:37 
    4    70 Mark Jennings             669  59 Johnson City    TN 1:00:15 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Nena Cooper               652  58 Abingdon        VA   56:13 
    2    64 Wendy Weidner             699  58 Bristol         VA   59:07 
    3   100 Karen Gurley              714  56 Jackson         TN 1:17:36 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Danny Crossett            715  62 Jackson         TN   46:24 
    2    21 Jeff Stracener            689  61 Soddy Daisy     TN   47:34 
    3    79 Rick Stanley              688  60 Roan Mt         TN 1:02:20 
    4    83 Joe Davis                 656  62 Kingsport       TN 1:05:07 
    5    93 Moe Brown                 638  61 Chuckey         TN 1:08:34 
    6    95 David Hajdik              711  61 Cookeville      TN 1:09:58 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    88 Patti Turpin              696  61 Bristol         VA 1:06:49 
    2   103 Diane Taylor              693  61 Nashville       TN 1:19:23 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Bob Townsend              695  67 Limestone       TN   51:19 
    2    77 Frank Bushakra            644  69 Knoxville       TN 1:02:01 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    45 Bob Hardin                665  71 Elizabethton    TN   53:17 
    2    48 Jc Kelley                 727  73 Baxter          TN   54:39 
    3    58 Charles Blair             633  70 Fayetteville    TN   57:48 
    4    62 Larry Nelson              720  74 Hixson          TN   58:53 
    5    73 Joe Bainbridge            626  70 Bristol         TN 1:01:14 
    6    80 Jack Starnes              712  74 Duffield        VA 1:02:58 
    7    81 Lee Roy Hurst             667  73 Midway          TN 1:03:32 
    8    99 Jerry Tipton              694  74 Knoxville       TN 1:16:31 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    89 Lana Butler               645  70 Bluff City      TN 1:07:14 
    2   105 Barbara Taylor            692  70 Johnson City    TN 1:29:01 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    91 Tony Borghetti            635  76 Surgoinsville   TN 1:07:40 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   104 Glenda Tetley             709  75 Smyrna          TN 1:26:24 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 


Results by State of Franklin Track Club