2019 Morgan Wade's Appalachian Strong 10K Trail Run

Overall / Age Groups

Damascus, VA - 08/24/19 | USATF-Certified Course | 66 degrees and cloudy

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Eric Fonville            1191 M    40 Chesapeke            VA   1/8      38:48  6:15 
    2 Shelley Gadola           1192 F    39 Damascus             VA   1/31     50:20  8:06 
    3 Janine Myatt             1657 F    52 Bristol              VA   2/31     53:11  8:34 
    4 Kim Lawson               1682 F    42                           3/31     55:52  9:00 
    5 Eric Kennedy             1672 M    30 Church Hill          TN   2/8      55:59  9:01 
    6 Billy Nichols            1673 M    43 Abingdon             VA   3/8      58:57  9:30 
    7 Andrea Dotson            1665 F    42 Wise                 VA   4/31     59:18  9:33 
    8 Sara Saavedra            1199 F    38 Damascus             VA   5/31     59:36  9:36 
    9 Patricia Carter          1659 F    60 Wise                 VA   6/31    1:00:37  9:46 
   10 Becky Mooney             1676 F    45 Kingsport            TN   7/31    1:00:46  9:47 
   11 Dawn Short               1680 F    53                           8/31    1:01:02  9:50 
   12 Amylyn Crawford          1674 F    48 Kingsport            TN   9/31    1:01:13  9:52 
   13 Mona Hylton              1660 F    51 Castlewood           VA   10/31   1:01:39  9:56 
   14 Megan Phipps             1669 F    35 Abingdon             VA   11/31   1:03:03 10:09 
   15 Sierra Ramos-Wolfe       1195 F    35 Damascus             VA   12/31   1:03:14 10:11 
   16 Johnna Fields            1190 F    33 Meadowview           VA   13/31   1:04:41 10:25 
   17 Carla Tolliver           1197 F    43 Greenup              KY   14/31   1:05:09 10:30 
   18 Debbie Blankenship       1671 F    65 Abingdon             VA   15/31   1:05:29 10:33 
   19 Tammy Olivo              1194 F    48 Abingdon             VA   16/31   1:06:58 10:47 
   20 Tim Tolliver             1198 M    46 Greenup              KY   4/8     1:07:14 10:50 
   21 Cheri Potter             1654 F    43 Mountain City        TN   17/31   1:08:22 11:01 
   22 David Deal               1187 M    48 Louisa               VA   5/8     1:08:34 11:02 
   23 Curtis Elsick            1678 M    66 Abingdon             VA   6/8     1:08:34 11:03 
   24 Lori Sauls               1668 F    50 Chilhowie            VA   18/31   1:08:36 11:03 
   25 Lisa Carroll             1677 F    51 Mountain City        TN   19/31   1:10:43 11:23 
   26 Haley Bowman             1656 F    25 Johnson City         TN   20/31   1:11:36 11:32 
   27 Paula Nichols            1667 F    43 Abingdon             VA   21/31   1:12:01 11:36 
   28 Darrell Blankenship      1670 M    65 Abingdon             VA   7/8     1:17:22 12:28 
   29 Felicia Coulthard        1663 F    44 Saltville            VA   22/31   1:19:10 12:45 
   30 Robin Edward             1189 F    56 Laurel Spring        NC   23/31   1:22:40 13:19 
   31 Beverly Maddy            1651 F    67 Ironton              OH   24/31   1:23:44 13:29 
   32 Emily Mayo               1661 F    28 Damascus             VA   25/31   1:25:32 13:46 
   33 Missy Hager              1193 F    42 Quincy               KY   26/31   1:25:57 13:50 
   34 Ashley Campbell          1186 F    30 Lurel Spring         NC   27/31   1:27:38 14:07 
   35 Kelli Smith              1662 F    30 Damascus             VA   28/31   1:28:28 14:15 
   36 Jennifer Heglar          1200 F    34 Johnson City         TN   29/31   1:29:27 14:24 
   37 Nicky Buckley            1658 F    45 Damascus             VA   30/31   1:29:28 14:24 
   38 Shannon Barrett          1681 M    49                           8/8     1:34:24 15:12 
   39 Rose Conley              1603 F    42 Greenup              KY   31/31   1:43:11 16:37 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club