2019 Laurel Run Ascent

Overall / Age Groups

Church Hill, TN - 04/13/19 | Uncertified Course | 62 degrees and clear

Course Records: Male:   Michael Smelser 1:13:34 (2008)
                Female: Breanna Roy 1:27:06 (2018)

Overall Results

Place Name                     Sex Age City             St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== === === ================ == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Brett Long               M    35 Johnson City     TN   1/2    1:18:48  7:10 
    2 David McDaniel           M    31 Watauga          TN   1/3    1:21:14  7:24 
    3 Ike Anderson             M    31 Johnson City     TN   2/3    1:29:14  8:07 
    4 Shawn Becker             M    42 Weber City       VA   1/6    1:30:42  8:15 
    5 Andy Brockmyre           M    52 Bristol          VA   1/9    1:35:32  8:42 
    6 Jason Tipton             M    41 Kingsport        TN   2/6    1:36:57  8:49 
    7 Cameron Cooper           M    28 Abingdon         VA   1/1    1:37:08  8:50 
    8 Jonathan Davis           M    41 Johnson City     TN   3/6    1:37:23  8:52 
    9 Shane Kirk               M    57 Church Hill      TN   1/5    1:37:31  8:52 
   10 Nathan Shreve            M    36 Gate City        VA   2/2    1:38:40  8:59 
   11 Robert Bradley           M    44 Blountville      TN   4/6    1:40:27  9:08 
   12 Parker Cowden            M    16 Kingsport        TN   1/3    1:41:34  9:14 
   13 Doug Strickland          M    57 Gray             TN   2/5    1:43:08  9:23 
   14 Laura Duffy              F    42 Johnson City     TN   1/7    1:43:20  9:24 
   15 Wesley Miller            M    61 Gray             TN   1/4    1:43:21  9:24 
   16 Sid Hood                 M    59 Kingsport        TN   3/5    1:46:12  9:40 
   17 Mary Salamone            F    55 Bristol          TN   1/4    1:48:14  9:51 
   18 Sarah Bradley            F    41 Blountville      TN   2/7    1:52:52 10:16 
   19 Blake Williams           M    54 Johnson City     TN   2/9    1:53:38 10:20 
   20 Madeleine Bradley        F    16 Blountville      TN   1/1    1:54:13 10:23 
   21 Allen Buckles            M    55 Kingsport        TN   4/5    1:54:19 10:24 
   22 Cora Bradley             F    13 Blountville      TN   1/1    1:54:52 10:27 
   23 Alan Hobbs               M    33 Kingsport        TN   3/3    1:55:01 10:28 
   24 Tabitha Kerns            F    39 Kingsport        TN   1/1    1:55:10 10:29 
   25 Benji Cowden             M    16 Kingsport        TN   2/3    1:55:41 10:31 
   26 Russell Huffman          M    62 Bristol          TN   2/4    1:55:43 10:32 
   27 Phil Horner              M    52 Kingsport        TN   3/9    1:55:54 10:33 
   28 Mike Reed                M    54 Gate City        VA   4/9    1:56:42 10:37 
   29 Scott Dietrich           M    54 Kingsport        TN   5/9    1:58:02 10:44 
   30 Chris Abraham            M    46 Johnson City     TN   1/6    1:59:45 10:54 
   31 Barbara Blaser           F    49 Johnson City     TN   1/4    1:59:50 10:54 
   32 Clyde Kidd               M    66 Kingsport        TN   1/2    2:00:30 10:58 
   33 Jim Schrayer             M    54 Bristol          VA   6/9    2:00:46 10:59 
   34 Brad Cowden              M    46 Kingsport        TN   2/6    2:01:10 11:01 
   35 Janette Adams Erchinger  F    52 Morristown       TN   1/3    2:01:24 11:03 
   36 Amanda Tipton            F    41 Kingsport        TN   3/7    2:01:52 11:05 
   37 Andy Deshkulkarni        M    40 Johnson City     TN   5/6    2:02:00 11:06 
   38 Jim Sell Ii              M    51 Piney Flats      TN   7/9    2:06:22 11:30 
   39 James Hibbs              M    50 Kingsport        TN   8/9    2:08:58 11:44 
   40 Brooke Seigle            F    40 Springfield      TN   4/7    2:09:21 11:46 
   41 Andy Woods               M    47 Greeneville      TN   3/6    2:09:40 11:48 
   42 Charlotte Brockmyre      F    29 Bristol          VA   1/1    2:11:51 12:00 
   43 Shawn Cutshall           M    46 Kingsport        TN   4/6    2:11:53 12:00 
   44 David Armstrong          M    42 Kingsport        TN   6/6    2:12:00 12:00 
   45 Janine Myatt             F    51 Bristol          VA   2/3    2:12:07 12:01 
   46 Tony Madden              M    57 Johnson City     TN   5/5    2:13:39 12:09 
   47 Richard Tyner            M    65 Blountville      TN   2/2    2:15:33 12:20 
   48 Darrell Lyons            M    46 Elizabethton     TN   5/6    2:18:53 12:38 
   49 Gretchen Dietrich        F    43 Kingsport        TN   5/7    2:19:30 12:41 
   50 Jackson Chartier         M    16 Kingsport        TN   3/3    2:20:44 12:48 
   51 Lenny Chartier           M    50 Kingsport        TN   9/9    2:20:45 12:48 
   52 Angie Cowden             F    46 Kingsport        TN   2/4    2:21:12 12:51 
   53 Rob Cantor               M    49 Jonesborough     TN   6/6    2:21:13 12:51 
   54 Tiffany Long             F    42 Bulls Gap        TN   6/7    2:21:22 12:52 
   55 Robert Hardin            M    72 Elizabethton     TN   1/2    2:22:14 12:56 
   56 Samantha Keen            F    33 Kingsport        TN   1/1    2:22:37 12:58 
   57 Ventana Wright-Abierta   F    52 Kingsport        TN   3/3    2:23:05 13:01 
   58 Patsy Cantor             F    48 Jonsborough      TN   3/4    2:24:14 13:07 
   59 Eli Keen                 M    14 Kingsport        TN   1/1    2:25:55 13:16 
   60 Lee Roy Hurst            M    74 Midway           TN   2/2    2:28:00 13:28 
   61 Rick Stanley             M    61 Roan Mountain    TN   3/4    2:29:10 13:34 
   62 Moe Brown                M    62 Chuckey          TN   4/4    2:31:35 13:47 
   63 Sharon Bumgardner        F    61 Kingsport        TN   1/2    2:34:22 14:02 
   64 Diana Sheppard           F    55 Bristol          TN   2/4    2:36:05 14:12 
   65 Laurie Boyd              F    59 Bristol          TN   3/4    2:37:05 14:17 
   66 Justine South            F    47 Kingsport        TN   4/4    2:38:50 14:27 
   67 Tony Borghetti           M    77 Surgoinsville    TN   1/2    2:56:31 16:03 
   68 Nena Cooper              F    59 Abingdon         VA   4/4    2:59:45 16:21 
   69 Patti Turpin             F    62 Bristol          VA   2/2    3:05:49 16:54 
   70 Wendy Chartier           F    44 Kingsport        TN   7/7    3:12:30 17:30 
   71 Legrande Boyer           M    77 Chuckey          TN   2/2    3:19:21 18:08 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / Fox