2019 Surgoinsville 10 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Surgoinsville, TN 03/09/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN14014MS
64 degrees and rain
Course Records: Male: Matt Sonnenfeldt 52:21 (2015) | Female: Molly Allen 1:03:03 (2010)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     1 Brandon Ward              495  26 Kingsport            TN   59:19 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    11 Laura Duffy               496  42 Johnson City         TN 1:12:36 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     3 Brent Bueche              297  57 Maryville            TN 1:02:43 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    17 Sarah Bradley              16  41 Blountville          TN 1:19:11 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    15 Doug Strickland           300  57 Kingsport            TN 1:16:24 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    31 Janette Adams Erchinger     2  52 Morristown           TN 1:28:33 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    18 Wesley Miller              64  61 Gray                 TN 1:19:22 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    65 Marie Tedesco              79  70 Jonesborough         TN 1:42:16 

Male 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    29 Reichen Gibson             44  12 Kingsport            TN 1:27:27 
    2    35 Eli Keen                   54  14 Kingsport            TN 1:30:29 

Female 14 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    26 Cora Bradley               13  13 Blountville          TN 1:25:07 

Male 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    12 Parker Cowden              36  16 Kingsport            TN 1:13:34 
    2    47 Benji Cowden               34  16 Kingsport            TN 1:34:44 
    3    60 Jackson Chartier           28  16 Kingsport            TN 1:40:02 

Female 15-19
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    27 Madeleine Bradley          14  16 Blountville          TN 1:25:26 
    2    84 Chloe Lyons                62  19 Elizabethton         TN 1:49:21 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     5 Andrew Campbell           565  24 Bristol              VA 1:06:35 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     8 Cameron Cooper             31  28 Abingdon             VA 1:09:48 
    2    95 Jordan Smith              100  26 Blountville          TN 1:55:39 
    3    97 Derek Lantz                99  26 Kingsport            TN 1:58:39 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    40 Lauren Chandley            27  27 Johnson City         TN 1:31:19 
    2    50 Charlotte Brockmyre        18  29 Bristol              VA 1:36:43 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     2 David McDaniel            500  31 Watauga              TN 1:00:22 
    2     6 Andy Wooten                92  34 Kingsport            TN 1:08:45 
    3    10 Jacob Price               568  31 Oak Ridge            TN 1:12:34 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    25 Carissa Chambers           25  30 Johnson City         TN 1:24:39 
    2    64 Bilqis Amatus-Salam       566  33 Kimberlin Heights    TN 1:41:40 
    3    67 Samantha Keen              55  33 Kingsport            TN 1:43:23 
    4    75 Christy Whitehead          89  32 Elizabethton         TN 1:45:54 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    38 Thomas Proffitt           571  36 Elizabethton         TN 1:30:53 
    2    45 Shannon Foster            298  38 Rogersville          TN 1:33:14 
    3    58 Don Keen                   53  38 Kingsport            TN 1:39:41 
    4    73 Nathan Woods              299  36 Kingsport            TN 1:45:21 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    59 Jamie Capaldo              24  39 Roanoke              VA 1:39:43 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     4 Andy Shelton               72  40 Gate City            VA 1:05:26 
    2     7 Shawn Becker                7  42 Weber City           VA 1:09:20 
    3    13 Robert Bradley             15  44 Blountville          TN 1:15:52 
    4    14 Jason Tipton               81  41 Kingsport            TN 1:16:19 
    5    19 Ray McDonald              564  41 Church Hill          TN 1:21:36 
    6    34 Benson Lai                 57  42 Kingsport            TN 1:30:09 
    7    37 Josh Wandell               86  40 Elizabethton         TN 1:30:52 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    33 Amanda Tipton              80  41 Kingsport            TN 1:30:02 
    2    43 Jaime Jones                51  42 Alpharetta           GA 1:32:23 
    3    44 Jennifer Gibson            43  44 Kingsport            TN 1:32:39 
    4    48 Tiffany Long               60  42 Bulls Gap            TN 1:36:14 
    5    96 Wendy Chartier             30  44 Kingsport            TN 1:56:50 
    6   101 Heather Wilhelm            90  41 Rogersville          TN 2:10:25 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1     9 Charlie Gibson             42  46 Kingsport            TN 1:12:29 
    2    16 Kelly Chandler             26  45 Gate City            VA 1:19:09 
    3    49 Andy Woods                499  47 Greeneville          TN 1:36:33 
    4    52 Lonnie Foster              98  45 Rogersville          TN 1:36:54 
    5    53 Brent Young               572  49 Kingsport            TN 1:37:05 
    6    62 Brad Cowden                35  46 Kingsport            TN 1:41:02 
    7    78 Chip McLain               573  45 Rogersville          TN 1:47:16 
    8    79 Rob Cantor                 23  49 Jonesborough         TN 1:48:03 
    9    85 Darrell Lyons              63  46 Elizabethton         TN 1:49:22 
   10   113 Scott Ball                  5  49 Church Hill          TN 2:37:55 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    21 Barbara Blaser             10  49 Johnson City         TN 1:23:11 
    2    69 Patsy Cantor               22  48 Jonsborough          TN 1:43:41 
    3    86 Angie Cowden               33  46 Kingsport            TN 1:49:58 
    4    93 Justine South              74  47 Kingsport            TN 1:53:41 
    5   108 Debbie Atkins             569  49 Morristown           TN 2:21:54 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    20 Jim Schrayer               70  54 Bristol              VA 1:21:48 
    2    22 Phil Horner               574  52 Kingsport            TN 1:23:59 
    3    24 Neal Ewing                 40  52 Rogersville          TN 1:24:16 
    4    28 Blake Williams             91  54 Johnson City         TN 1:26:17 
    5    39 Jim Sell Ii                71  51 Piney Flats          TN 1:31:02 
    6    51 Andy Brockmyre             17  52 Bristol              VA 1:36:44 
    7    55 James Hibbs               570  50 Kingsport            TN 1:38:14 
    8    57 Todd Ives                 567  52 Church Hill          TN 1:39:01 
    9    61 Lenny Chartier             29  50 Kingsport            TN 1:40:10 
   10    74 Daymon Byrd                21  54 Kingsport            TN 1:45:33 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    32 Janine Myatt               65  51 Bristol              VA 1:29:50 
    2    76 Elinor Leclaire            59  53 Kingsport            TN 1:46:17 
    3    77 Deanna Corley             498  51 Kingsport            TN 1:46:28 
    4    80 Ventana Wright-Abierta    494  52 Kingsport            TN 1:48:09 
    5    90 Janet Boyd                497  51 Rogersville          TN 1:51:53 
    6   105 Donna Steadman             77  52 Kingsport            TN 2:14:17 
    7   111 Donna Bays                  6  54 Kingsport            TN 2:29:25 
    8   112 Chere Flanigan             41  51 Kingsport            TN 2:34:38 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    36 Scott White                88  59 Kingsport            TN 1:30:43 
    2    42 Daniel Ball                 3  58 Kingsport            TN 1:31:55 
    3    82 Butch Payne                66  59 Blountville          TN 1:48:32 
    4   106 Philip Stinson            575  57 Richlands            VA 2:17:11 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    41 Nena Cooper                32  59 Abingdon             VA 1:31:29 
    2    63 Wendy Ann Weidner          87  59 Bristol              TN 1:41:32 
    3    83 Diana Sheppard             73  55 Bristol              TN 1:48:55 
    4    88 Tammy Payne                68  57 Blountville          TN 1:51:03 
    5    91 Connie Bentley              9  57 Kingsport            TN 1:51:53 
    6    92 Laurie Boyd                12  59 Bristol              TN 1:52:35 
    7   100 Linda Stanley              75  59 Roan Mountain        TN 2:05:13 
    8   103 Linda Payne                67  56 Kingsport            TN 2:13:15 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    56 Rick Stanley               76  61 Roan Mountain        TN 1:39:01 
    2    66 Mark Jennings              49  60 Johnson City         TN 1:42:53 
    3    89 Moe Brown                  19  62 Chuckey              TN 1:51:33 
    4    98 Michael Lovelace           61  62 Kingsport            TN 2:03:32 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    72 Anita Jones                50  61 Rogersville          TN 1:45:01 
    2    87 Patti Turpin               83  62 Bristol              VA 1:50:05 
    3    99 Sharon Bumgardner          20  61 Kingsport            TN 2:04:42 
    4   110 Melanie Horner             47  64 Kingsport            TN 2:29:24 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    23 Clyde Kidd                 56  66 Kingsport            TN 1:24:07 
    2    30 Bob Townsend               82  68 Limestone            TN 1:28:18 
    3    54 Richard Tyner              84  65 Blountville          TN 1:37:25 
    4    81 Ed Leclaire                58  68 Kingsport            TN 1:48:24 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   104 Debbie Phipps              69  65 Church Hill          TN 2:13:57 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    46 Robert Hardin              46  72 Elizabethton         TN 1:33:30 
    2    68 Jim Jones                  52  70 Rogersville          TN 1:43:28 
    3    70 Lee Roy Hurst              48  74 Midway               TN 1:44:46 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1   109 Barbara Taylor             78  71 Johnson City         TN 2:25:37 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    94 Tony Borghetti             11  77 Surgoinsville        TN 1:54:51 
    2   102 Legrande Boyer             93  77 Kingsport            TN 2:13:03 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 
    1    71 Ann Viles                  85  75 Sugar Grove          NC 1:45:00 
    2   107 Jo Bennett                  8  75 Chilhowie            VA 2:19:41 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City                 St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === ==================== == ======= 

Results by Skelton Law Racing / dgf & bf