2019 War Party 10K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 02/16/19 | USATF-Certified Course TN15008MS
Cold & Wet | Finishers 107
Records - Male: David Reid 30:41 (1994) Female: Stephanie Place 36:51 (2017)

Age Group Results

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 David McDaniel            730  31 Watuaga         TN   35:40 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Michelle McLellan         697  50 Elizabethton    TN   47:35 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Tom McCormack             750  65 Jonesborough    TN   38:54 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    23 Amy Bradley               676  44 Johnson City    TN   48:08 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    10 Jeff Stracener            658  62 Soddy Daisy     TN   43:23 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Vickie Spickard           737  61 Nashville       TN   50:17 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Thomas Benoit             604  62 Big Stone Gap   VA   43:31 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    31 Karen Seiferth            708  61 Johnson City    TN   50:43 

Male 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Dillon Messamore          642  18 Bulls Gap       TN   37:29 
    2     6 Bryson Livesay            726  15 Jonesborough    TN   40:19 
    3    15 Parker Cowden             620  16 Kingsport       TN   45:39 
    4    36 Benji Cowden              618  16 Kingsport       TN   52:10 
    5    40 Eli Keen                  635  14 Kingsport       TN   53:06 

Female 19 & Under
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     5 Andrew Campbell           746  24 Bristol         VA   40:07 
    2    84 Turner Hawkins            630  23 Kingsport       TN 1:03:28 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Gracie Cross              683  24 Kingsport       TN   57:12 
    2   112 Madison Powers            703  23 Greeneville     TN 1:10:45 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     8 Cameron Cooper            617  28 Abingdon        VA   42:00 
    2    59 Chase Mussard             758  25 Johnson City    TN   58:37 
    3    62 Jordan Smith              656  26 Blountville     TN   59:03 
    4    67 Derek Lantz               638  26 Blountville     TN   59:49 
    5    85 Jay Hawkins               629  27 Lexington       KY 1:03:40 
    6   129 Mike Byrd                 613  27 Church Hill     TN 1:18:21 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Charlotte Brockmyre       755  29 Bristol         VA   57:25 
    2    65 Savanna Moeller           700  26 Brandon         FL   59:12 
    3    95 Brittany Burke            679  27 Kingsport       TN 1:05:34 
    4   108 Ariel Seehorn             707  27 Johnson City    TN 1:08:24 
    5   124 Madison Smith             753  26 Blountville     TN 1:15:39 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Joel Vincent              729  33 Kingsport       TN   43:27 
    2    45 Joseph Forrester          623  31 Johnson City    TN   53:43 
    3    93 Cameron Bolin             606  31 Knoxville       TN 1:05:24 
    4   121 Christopher Pinzone       648  31 Knoxville       TN 1:14:20 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    39 Carissa Chambers          681  30 Johnson City    TN   52:54 
    2    68 Cassandra Hughes          751  34 Auburntown      TN 1:00:28 
    3    69 Brandy Rowe               706  34 Swannanoa       NC 1:00:32 
    4    89 Samantha Keen             691  32 Kingsport       TN 1:04:40 
    5   113 Alexis Zockoll            723  30 Greeneville     TN 1:10:46 
    6   120 Gretchen Sneegas          711  32 Knoxville       TN 1:14:19 
    7   131 Mary Light                695  32 Kingsport       TN 1:18:55 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Jeremy Donahue            734  36 Harrogate       TN   44:49 
    2    18 Daniel Montgomery         645  36 Lebanon         VA   46:23 
    3    32 Thomas Proffitt           727  36 Elizabethton    TN   51:22 
    4    76 Don Keen                  634  38 Kingsport       TN 1:01:39 
    5    98 Daniel Ball III           603  36 Kingsport       TN 1:05:46 
    6   122 Adam Brown                609  37 Piney Flats     TN 1:14:32 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Kelly Mitchell            699  35 Johnson City    TN   53:39 
    2    86 Hilary Laney              694  36 Swannanoa       NC 1:04:09 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Andy Shelton              752  40 Gate City       VA   39:41 
    2     7 Sean Dunlap               622  41 Sugar Grove     NC   41:44 
    3     9 Jason Jenkins             631  43 Kingsport       TN   43:06 
    4    12 Luke Miller               644  40 Gate City       VA   43:28 
    5    19 Josh Wandell              667  40 Elizabethton    TN   46:39 
    6    50 Jake Van Huss             664  41 Johnson City    TN   54:49 
    7    64 Aaron Bowen               607  41 Morristown      TN   59:11 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Whitney Jones             740  40 Elizabethton    TN   53:27 
    2    63 Sarah Bowen               674  40 Morristown      TN   59:11 
    3    92 Briana Bowden             673  41 Blountville     TN 1:05:20 
    4    94 Emily Skinner             709  40 Johnson City    TN 1:05:29 
    5    99 Rachel Fine               687  43 Elizabethton    TN 1:05:56 
    6   100 Rose Van Huss             721  42 Johnson City    TN 1:05:58 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    16 Chad Green                627  46 Bristol         TN   45:53 
    2    24 Kelly Chandler            615  45 Gate City       TN   48:09 
    3    26 Christopher Abraham       601  46 Johnson City    TN   49:32 
    4    43 Brad Cowden               619  46 Kingsport       TN   53:32 
    5    46 Chris Allen               756  47 Bristol         TN   54:01 
    6    51 Justin Bretz              749  45 Elizabethton    TN   54:51 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Liane Jennings            690  45 Johnson City    TN   49:43 
    2    35 Barbara Blaser            672  49 Johnson City    TN   51:59 
    3    70 Landy Elledge             686  45 Johnson City    TN 1:00:33 
    4    73 Patsy Cantor              680  48 Jonesborough    TN 1:01:01 
    5    96 Shea Clay                 744  47 Abingdon        VA 1:05:37 
    6   111 Angie Cowden              684  46 Kingsport       TN 1:10:38 
    7   119 Tammy Huffman             689  47 Castlewood      VA 1:13:59 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Allen Coates              614  50 Johnson City    TN   46:01 
    2    21 John Pitt                 649  54 Jackhorn        KY   47:20 
    3    28 Jim Schayer               652  54 Bristol         VA   49:58 
    4    33 Stan Stratton             659  52 Jonesborough    TN   51:27 
    5    47 Gordon Garber             624  54 Jonesborough    TN   54:20 
    6    58 Jim Sell                  653  51 Piney Flats     TN   58:34 
    7    88 Don Comire                616  51 Kingsport       TN 1:04:33 
    8   104 Ron Kastens               633  51 Johnson City    TN 1:06:45 
    9   109 David Rutledge            651  54 Talbott         TN 1:08:42 
   10   114 Wes Willoughby            738  54 Rockford        TN 1:12:17 
   11   143 Kevin Price               650  54 Whitesburg      TN 1:46:40 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Michelle Bright           677  53 Kingsport       TN   56:46 
    2   107 Renee Blevins             732  53 Bristol         TN 1:07:20 
    3   118 Donna Bays                669  54 Kingsport       TN 1:13:30 
    4   125 Andy Crowley              685  51 Bristol         VA 1:16:02 
    5   142 Jacque Price              704  53 Whitesburg      TN 1:46:40 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    20 Joseph Dougherty          621  58 Kingsport       TN   46:58 
    2    25 Richard Oreskovic         646  55 Kingsport       TN   48:39 
    3    52 Rick Gray                 626  58 Johnson City    TN   55:20 
    4    75 Dale Miller               643  59 Kingsport       TN 1:01:11 
    5   128 Philip Stinson            757  57 Richlands       VA 1:17:02 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    53 Tamra Smith               710  59 Shelbyville     TN   56:18 
    2    66 Nena Cooper               682  59 Abingdon        VA   59:22 
    3    82 Diana Sheppard            713  55 Bristol         TN 1:02:19 
    4    83 Wendy Weidner             725  59 Bristol         TN 1:02:37 
    5   106 Laurie Boyd               675  59 Bristol         TN 1:06:58 
    6   126 Robin Benoit              671  55 Big Stone Gap   VA 1:16:09 
    7   127 Linda Stanley             714  59 Roan Mt         TN 1:16:31 
    8   136 Valerie Miller            698  55 Kingsport       TN 1:28:00 
    9   139 Karen Gurley              736  57 Jackson         TN 1:38:41 
   10   144 Sandra Vance              720  55 Johnson City    TN 1:47:06 
   11   145 Twila Willoughby          739  55 Rockford        TN 1:59:08 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    37 Danny Crossett            735  63 Jackson         TN   52:17 
    2    48 Darrell Hopkins           733  64 Kingsport       TN   54:33 
    3    60 Chris Mussard             759  60 Cookeville      TN   58:38 
    4    71 Rick Stanley              657  61 Roan Mt         TN 1:00:40 
    5    72 Alex Leithner             741  60 Nashville       TN 1:00:49 
    6    78 Mark Jennings             632  60 Johnson City    TN 1:01:58 
    7    81 John Toney                661  61 Mount Carmel    TN 1:02:13 
    8    97 Moe Brown                 611  62 Chuckey         TN 1:05:39 
    9   116 Michael Lovelace          641  62 Kingsport       TN 1:12:18 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    38 Gisele Goldstein          747  60 Germantown      TN   52:29 
    2    90 Mary Rodriguez            705  60 Abingdon        VA 1:04:52 
    3   105 Patti Turpin              719  62 Bristol         VA 1:06:56 
    4   115 Sharon Bumgardner         754  61 Kingport        TN 1:12:18 
    5   117 Candy Habich              688  62 Blountville     TN 1:13:29 
    6   146 Diane Taylor              716  62 Seymour         TN 1:59:08 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Clyde Kidd                637  66 Kingsport       TN   50:28 
    2    41 Bob Townsend              662  68 Limestone       TN   53:10 
    3    57 George Triplett           663  66 Mountain City   TN   57:29 
    4    61 Paul Vondohlen            665  66 Ashland City    TN   58:41 
    5   138 Guy Giles                 625  67 Knoxville       TN 1:38:40 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Rhonda Orten              702  66 Kingsport       TN 1:01:42 
    2   110 Karen Keever              692  69 Black Mt        NC 1:09:49 
    3   141 Carla Snodgrass           712  66 Nashville       TN 1:42:49 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    34 Jim Hess                  748  70 Bristol         VA   51:51 
    2    49 Robert Hardin             628  72 Elizabethton    TN   54:45 
    3    74 Charles Blair             605  71 Fayetteville    TN 1:01:07 
    4    87 Leeroy Hurst              742  74 Midway          TN 1:04:10 
    5    91 Frank Bushakra            612  70 Knoxville       TN 1:04:58 
    6   101 Joe Bainbridge            602  71 Bristol         TN 1:06:10 
    7   133 Bob Pierce                647  74 Readyville      TN 1:24:00 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   103 Cassandra Bainbridge      668  71 Bristol         TN 1:06:20 
    2   135 Barbara Taylor            715  71 Johnson City    TN 1:25:15 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    80 Jack Starnes              745  75 Wise            VA 1:02:10 
    2   102 Tony Borghetti            743  77 Surgoinsville   TN 1:06:18 
    3   123 Jerry Tipton              660  75 Knoxville       TN 1:14:44 
    4   130 Frank Shuler              654  75 Kingsport       TN 1:18:32 
    5   132 Legrande Boyer            608  76 Chuckey         TN 1:18:59 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    79 Ann Viles                 722  75 Sugar Grove     NC 1:02:01 
    2   134 Jo Bennett                670  75 Chilhowie       VA 1:24:32 
    3   137 Glenda Tetley             717  76 Smyrna          TN 1:34:19 
    4   140 Janet Lowe                696  75 Cookeville      TN 1:41:46 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                     Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ======================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club