2021 Pioneer 5 Miler

Overall / Age Groups

Limestone, TN - 12/18/21 | USATF-Certified Course TN08076MS | 60 degrees and sunny

Place Name                     Bib# Sex Age City                 St Div/Tot  Time    Pace     
===== ======================== ==== === === ==================== == ======== ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Brockmyre           1045 M    55 Bristol              VA   1/6      30:29  6:06 
    2 Michael Morrell           735 M    39 Heiskell             TN   1/4      31:17  6:16 
    3 Emma Russum               737 F    20 Kingsport            TN   1/2      32:09  6:26 
    4 Benji Cowden              192 M    19 Kingsport            TN   1/5      33:10  6:38 
    5 Parker Cowden             178 M    19 Kingsport            TN   2/5      33:47  6:46 
    6 Brent Buecke               61 M    60 Maryville            TN   1/3      33:59  6:48 
    7 Grace Allen                62 F    19 Kingsport            TN   1/4      34:42  6:57 
    8 Jeff Stracener            441 M    65 Soddy Daisy          TN   1/9      35:30  7:06 
    9 Zachary Verble            470 M    15 Jonesborough         TN   1/4      36:48  7:22 
   10 Karen Harr                591 F    56 Chattanooga          TN   1/6      36:56  7:23 
   11 Molly Allen              1198 F    51 Kingsport            TN   1/7      37:29  7:30 
   12 Hayden Tolley             587 M    19 Jonesborough         TN   3/5      38:15  7:39 
   13 Amy Bradley               588 F    47 Johnson City         TN   1/4      38:25  7:41 
   14 Carissa Chambers          159 F    33 Johnson City         TN   1/2      38:57  7:48 
   15 Thomas Proffitt            56 M    39                           2/4      39:06  7:50 
   16 Clyde Kidd                346 M    69 Kingsport            TN   2/9      39:39  7:56 
   17 Lindsey Osborne           715 F    26 Abingdon             VA   1/2      40:45  8:09 
   18 Janine Myatt              123 F    54 Bristol              VA   2/7      40:59  8:12 
   19 MacY Smyth                469 F    26 Greeneville          TN   2/2      41:00  8:12 
   20 Daniel Comire             138 M    16 Kingsport            TN   4/5      41:07  8:14 
   21 Blake Williams              6 M    57 Gray                 TN   2/6      41:20  8:16 
   22 Lenny Chartier            887 M    53 Kingsport            TN   1/8      41:43  8:21 
   23 Libby Russum              717 F    17 Kingsport            TN   2/4      41:45  8:21 
   24 Derek Stracener           595 M    51 Muscie Shoals        AL   2/8      41:50  8:22 
   25 David Comire              131 M    14 Kingsport            TN   2/4      43:47  8:46 
   26 Pam Howerton              578 F    41 Knoxville            TN   1/5      44:04  8:49 
   27 Amanda Tipton              60 F    44 Kingsport            TN   2/5      44:06  8:50 
   28 Brad Cowden               176 M    49 Kingsport            TN   1/4      44:08  8:50 
   29 David Russum              716 M    48 Kingsport            TN   2/4      44:14  8:51 
   30 Mike Bell                 282 M    53 Medina               TN   3/8      44:25  8:53 
   31 Don Comire                130 M    54 Kingsport            TN   4/8      44:27  8:54 
   32 Kelly Chandler            221 M    48 Gate City            VA   3/4      45:22  9:05 
   33 Rhonda Orten              129 F    69 Kingsport            TN   1/3      45:32  9:07 
   34 Wade Barnett              574 M    67 Burnsville           NC   3/9      46:13  9:15 
   35 Tom Deaderick            1046 M    77 Morristown           TN   1/7      46:19  9:16 
   36 Sharon Bumgardner         790 F    64 Kingsport            TN   1/6      46:34  9:19 
   37 Caleb Duncan             1200 M    12                           3/4      47:22  9:29 
   38 Lena Pedigo               712 F    55 Madison              TN   2/6      47:24  9:29 
   39 Able Comire               153 M    12 Kingsport St         TN   4/4      47:27  9:30 
   40 Charles Blair             437 M    74 Fayetteville         TN   1/7      47:34  9:31 
   41 Scott Davis               354 M    54 Blountville          TN   5/8      48:06  9:38 
   42 Bob Hardin                208 M    75 Elizabethton         TN   2/7      48:27  9:42 
   43 Terry Daum                585 M    56 Hixson               TN   3/6      48:35  9:43 
   44 Angie Cowden              177 F    49 Kingsport            TN   2/4      48:36  9:44 
   45 Alexander Leithner       1197 M    63 Nashille             TN   2/3      48:36  9:44 
   46 Bert Powell               999 M    38 Kingsport            TN   3/4      48:39  9:44 
   47 Daymon Byrd               348 M    57 Kingsport            TN   4/6      48:41  9:45 
   48 Scott Whitmire             19 M    55 Vilas                NC   5/6      48:58  9:48 
   49 Jack Starnes               64 M    78 Wise                 VA   3/7      49:23  9:53 
   50 Daniel Morgan              55 M    56                           6/6      49:24  9:53 
   51 Joe Smith                 592 M    71 Bluff City           TN   2/7      49:49  9:58 
   52 Nena Cooper               714 F    62 Abingdon             VA   2/6      49:52  9:59 
   53 Jim Jones                 442 M    73 Rogersville          TN   3/7      49:57 10:00 
   54 Hope Comire               139 F     9 Kingsport            TN   1/3      49:59 10:00 
   55 Joe Bainbridge            220 M    74 Bristol              TN   4/7      50:03 10:01 
   56 Wendy Weidner            1037 F    62 Bristol              TN   3/6      50:08 10:02 
   57 Dennis Green              583 M    53 Lawrenceburg         TN   6/8      50:31 10:06 
   58 Brandon Wray              571 M    45 Knoxville            TN   4/4      50:35 10:07 
   59 Beth Lillycrop           1193 F    53 Johnson City         TN   3/7      50:43 10:09 
   60 Clint Jones               570 M    65 Heiskell             TN   4/9      50:45 10:09 
   61 Marie Tedesco            1192 F    73 Jonesborough         TN   1/2      50:56 10:12 
   62 Richard Guinn             581 M    66 Johnson City         TN   5/9      51:41 10:21 
   63 Lori Whitmire              14 F    56 Vilas                NC   3/6      51:49 10:22 
   64 Audie Wilson              713 M    65 Chuckey              TN   6/9      52:17 10:28 
   65 Leeroy Hurst              321 M    77 Midway               TN   4/7      52:29 10:30 
   66 Tonya Reetz               446 F    31 Greeneville          TN   2/2      52:32 10:31 
   67 Julia Meade               572 F    54 Leoma                TN   4/7      53:09 10:38 
   68 Kelsey Meade              573 F    17 Leoma                TN   3/4      53:09 10:38 
   69 Tammy Payne               997 F    60 Blountville          TN   4/6      53:24 10:41 
   70 Anita Jones              1000 F    64 Rogersville          TN   5/6      53:24 10:41 
   71 Atress McBee              998 F    59 Clinton              TN   4/6      53:44 10:45 
   72 Margo Ward                171 F    44 Johnson City         TN   3/5      54:14 10:51 
   73 Cassandra Bainbridge      219 F    74 Bristol              TN   2/2      54:23 10:53 
   74 Wendy Chartier            942 F    46 Kingsport            TN   3/4      54:36 10:56 
   75 Jackson Chartier          956 M    19 Kingspport           TN   5/5      54:37 10:56 
   76 Patti Turpin              387 F    65 Bristol              VA   2/3      54:42 10:57 
   77 James Brown               445 M    68 Maryville            TN   7/9      54:44 10:57 
   78 Rob Cantor                112 M    52 Jonesborough         TN   7/8      56:39 11:20 
   79 Patsy Cantor              104 F    51 Jonesborough         TN   5/7      56:39 11:20 
   80 Lisa Davis                349 F    55 Blountville          TN   5/6      56:56 11:24 
   81 Mary Rodriguez            597 F    63 Abingdon             VA   6/6      57:18 11:28 
   82 Moe Brown                 593 M    65 Chuckey              TN   8/9      57:23 11:29 
   83 Paul Vondohlen            886 M    69 Ashland City         TN   9/9      57:54 11:35 
   84 Gerald Goodwin            436 M    71 Cookville            TN   5/7      58:49 11:46 
   85 Alexis Lillycrop         1194 F    17 Johnson Cit          TN   4/4      59:06 11:49 
   86 Butch Payne               600 M    62 Blountville          TN   3/3      59:38 11:56 
   87 Lisa Barnett              575 F    52 Burnsville           NC   6/7      59:48 11:58 
   88 Erin Lillycrop           1195 F    21 Johnson City         TN   2/2      59:49 11:58 
   89 Faith Comire              152 F    11 Kingsport            TN   2/3    1:00:08 12:02 
   90 Jerry Tipton              576 M    78 Knoxville            TN   5/7    1:00:36 12:08 
   91 Monte Lowe                121 M    74 Cookeville           TN   6/7    1:04:06 12:50 
   92 Tomas De Paulis           598 M    78 Hermitage            TN   6/7    1:06:59 13:24 
   93 Ava Howerton              577 F    13 Knoxville            TN   3/3    1:07:03 13:25 
   94 Patti Tipton              579 F    44 Knoxville            TN   4/5    1:07:04 13:25 
   95 Angela Trent              365 F    45 Church Hill          TN   4/4    1:10:28 14:06 
   96 Amy Jones                 384 F    43 Rogersville          TN   5/5    1:10:29 14:06 
   97 Lynda De Paulis           599 F    75 Hermitage            TN   1/2    1:10:37 14:08 
   98 Frank Bushakra            582 M    73 Knoxville            TN   7/7    1:10:48 14:10 
   99 Andrew Tolley             818 M    75 Johnson City         TN   7/7    1:13:02 14:37 
  100 Carla Snodgrass           959 F    69 White House          TN   3/3    1:13:21 14:41 
  101 Zachary Duncan           1199 M    36                           4/4    1:15:54 15:11 
  102 Scott Ball               1196 M    52 Church Hill          TN   8/8    1:16:37 15:20 
  103 Elizabeth Daum            586 F    53 Hixson               TN   7/7    1:23:01 16:37 
  104 Sandra Vance              781 F    57 Johnson City         TN   6/6    1:28:21 17:41 
  105 Janet Lowe                115 F    78 Cookeville           TN   2/2    1:35:26 19:06 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club