2022 New Years Wake Up 5K

Overall / Age Groups

Kingsport, TN - 01/01/22 | USATF-Certified Course TN12003MS | 65 degrees and cloudy

Male Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     1 Andy Brockmyre          114  55 Bristol         VA   19:04 

Female Overall
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    11 Emma Williams            92  14 Kingsport       TN   21:39 

Male Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     2 Warren Adler            164  40 Kingsport       TN   19:39 

Female Masters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    14 Molly Allen              86  51 Kingsport       TN   22:26 

Male Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    24 Lenny Chartier           13  53 Kingsport       TN   24:14 

Female Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    42 Karen Seiferth          139  64 Johnson City    TN   27:03 

Male Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    36 Tom Ecay                 14  63 Johnson City    TN   25:46 

Female Senior Grandmasters
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    47 Sharon Bumgardner       101  64 Kingsport       TN   27:47 

Male 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     6 Benjamin Culp           252  13 Kingsport       TN   20:29 
    2     8 Matthew Culp            464  12 Kingsport       TN   21:04 
    3    19 McKinley Norris         127  11 Erwin           TN   23:41 
    4    23 Caleb Stair             122  13 Wise            VA   24:08 
    5    59 Aden Cull               136  11 Unicoi          TN   29:18 
    6    60 Able Comire             129  12 Kingsport       TN   29:25 
    7    63 Hayden Monin            989  12 Jonesborough    TN   29:56 
    8    74 Nathanael Culp          471   8 Kingsport       TN   31:07 
    9   110 Ryan Bass               149  15 Jonesborough    TN   38:18 
   10   115 Bronson Norris          128   9 Erwin           TN   39:20 
   11   128 Kevin McCurry           132  13 Church Hill     TN   52:23 

Female 15 & Under
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    25 Zuzu Saulsbury         1063  13 Jonesborough    TN   24:21 
    2    48 Ellie Brockmyre         116  15 Bristol         VA   27:51 
    3    82 Hope Comire             130   9 Kingsport       TN   31:36 
    4   120 MacIe Farrow            117  10 Bluff City      TN   40:32 

Male 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     3 Benji Cowden            103  19 Kingsport       TN   19:55 
    2     5 Parker Cowden           102  19 Kingsport       TN   20:24 
    3     7 Jack Allen               87  17 Kingsport       TN   20:54 
    4    10 Paul Hines              174  19                      21:35 
    5    16 Christian Miller        133  18 Mendota         VA   23:08 
    6    28 Diego Gomez             111  17 Piney Flats     TN   24:33 
    7    31 Josiah Peters            98  18 Abingdon        VA   24:55 
    8    34 Daniel Comire           123  16 Kingsport       TN   25:13 
    9    49 Jerry Ricker             90  17 Kingsport       TN   27:56 

Female 16-19
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    21 Kendall Jarvis          176  16                      24:04 
    2    83 Trinity Dutro           994  19 Kingsport       TN   31:37 
    3    90 Muria Hines             171  17                      32:53 

Male 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    44 Stefan Lusk             990  24 Roanoke         VA   27:29 
    2    73 Peyton Hammond          995  20 Kingsport       TN   31:04 
    3   100 Jonathan Hutchins       492  24 Johnson City    TN   34:22 

Female 20-24
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Male 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    12 Reed Alexander         1062  28 Murfreesboro    TN   21:50 
    2    20 Titus Dowell            169  27                      24:03 
    3    38 Gregory Lort            177  26                      25:57 

Female 25-29
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    35 Lindsey Osborne         142  26 Abingdon        VA   25:28 

Male 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    17 Cameron Cooper          144  30 Abingdon        VA   23:24 

Female 30-34
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    27 Carissa Chambers        145  33 Johnson City    TN   24:31 
    2    67 Michal Lucas             93  31 Kingsport       TN   30:24 
    3    88 Marcia Wilson           983  32 Rogersville     TN   32:47 
    4    95 Samantha Parks          138  32 Johnson City    TN   33:14 
    5    96 Cayla Sherfey           166  32                      33:31 
    6   117 Whitney Peters          987  31 Spring Hill     TN   39:56 
    7   119 Tasja Howard            119  33 Bluff City      TN   40:31 
    8   125 Lessa Wilson             96  30 Unicoi          TN   44:57 

Male 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     9 Travis Olinger          112  39 Blountville     TN   21:11 
    2    26 Thomas Proffitt         159  39 Elizabethton    TN   24:25 
    3    32 Jonathon Landell        985  39 Bristol         VA   24:58 

Female 35-39
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    13 Julia Hackler           580  37 Erwin           TN   22:04 
    2    72 Samantha Keen           146  36 Kingsport       tn   31:03 
    3   106 Laura Tirko             162  36 Piney Flats     TN   37:18 
    4   111 McKenzie Fleming        984  38 Kingsport       TN   38:33 
    5   114 Jennifer Green          126  39 Erwin           TN   39:19 
    6   129 Latoya Necessary         39  36 Kingsport       TN   53:44 

Male 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    54 Ben Culp                239  40 Kingsport       TN   28:50 
    2   112 Kevin Dawson            124  42 Vansant         VA   38:35 

Female 40-44
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    15 Tommye Horton           134  44 Kingsport       TN   22:46 
    2    18 Brandy Nothnagel        172  43 Blountville     TN   23:36 
    3    45 Amanda Tipton           148  44 Kingsport       TN   27:31 
    4    58 Jennifer Adler          163  40 Kingsport       TN   29:15 
    5    68 Treva Hoard             158  43 Mosheim         TN   30:40 
    6    80 Allison Culp            247  40 Kingsport       TN   31:32 
    7    93 Lea Ann Monin           988  42 Jonesborough    TN   33:08 

Male 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1     4 Jonathan Bass           150  46 Jonesborough    TN   20:06 
    2    39 Brad Cowden             106  49 Kingsport       TN   26:41 
    3    40 Kevin Horton            135  47 Kingsport       TN   26:49 
    4    52 Daniel Stair            120  46 Wise            VA   28:25 
    5    53 Pat Hines               170  46                      28:48 
    6    78 Alan Howard             118  49 Bluff City      TN   31:11 
    7    99 Michael Jarnagin        584  49 Rogersville     TN   33:56 
    8   107 Steve Ricker             91  46 Kingsport       TN   37:21 

Female 45-49
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    22 Amy Bradley              95  47 Johnson City    TN   24:07 
    2    66 Angie Cowden            105  49 Kingsport       TN   30:23 
    3    75 Jeneva Samples          991  48 Hampton         TN   31:07 
    4    76 Mary Mullins            168  49                      31:08 
    5   103 Wendy Chartier           15  46 Kingsport       TN   34:44 

Male 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    29 Phil Horner             175  54 Kingsport       TN   24:43 
    2    46 Don Comire              121  54 Kingsport       TN   27:43 
    3    57 Dean Vaughn             596  52 Kingsport       TN   29:07 
    4    98 Rob Cantor              108  52 Jonesborough    TN   33:52 
    5   108 James Hibbs             154  53                      37:38 
    6   122 Scott Ball               28  52 Church Hill     TN   41:50 

Female 50-54
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    55 Patsy Cantor            107  51 Jonsborough     TN   28:53 
    2    61 Kristin Benson          178  53                      29:30 
    3   104 Tracy Jarnagin          590  51 Rogersville     TN   35:30 
    4   116 Suzanne Boothe          161  52 Saltville       VA   39:45 
    5   131 Shannar Sample          151  50 Hampton         TN   56:56 

Male 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    30 Mike Harding            153  55 Wise            VA   24:53 
    2    33 Blake Williams           99  57 Gray            TN   25:03 
    3    37 Jeff Walker             167  56 Kingsport       TN   25:57 
    4    50 Scott Whitmire          993  55 Vilas           NC   27:57 
    5    62 Daymon Byrd             110  57 Kingsport       TN   29:53 
    6    91 Charles Kendall         137  57 Johnson City    TN   33:00 
    7   101 Kevin Price             978  57 Whitesburg      TN   34:39 
    8   124 Clayton Collins         979  57 Glade Spring    VA   44:46 

Female 55-59
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    64 Lori Whitmire           992  56 Vilas           NC   30:12 
    2    81 Jenni Wolff             160  57 Kingsport       TN   31:34 
    3    84 Elinor Leclaire         980  56 Kingsport       TN   31:57 
    4    86 Jana Walker             165  56 Kingsport       TN   32:16 
    5   123 Donna Bays              179  57                      43:48 
    6   130 Sandra Vance            131  57 Johnson City    TN   55:33 

Male 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    43 Patrick Leedy            85  64 Kingsport       tn   27:06 
    2    89 John Toney              109  64 Mount Carmel    TN   32:52 

Female 60-64
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    69 Wendy Weidner           113  62 Bristol         TN   30:41 
    2    79 Nena Cooper             143  62 Abingdon        VA   31:14 
    3   102 Mary Rodriguez           88  63 Abingdon        VA   34:41 

Male 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    41 Barry Griggs             94  66 Kingsport       TN   27:00 
    2    87 Brent Tennant           125  68 Kingport        TN   32:19 
    3    94 Richard Guinn           140  66 Gray            TN   33:12 
    4   113 Moe Brown               996  65 Chuckey         TN   39:03 

Female 65-69
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    92 Patti Turpin            104  65 Bristol         VA   33:03 
    2   118 Candy Habich             97  65 Blountville     TN   40:00 
    3   127 Carla Snodgass          155  69 White House     TN   47:15 

Male 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    51 Bill Dickerson          100  72 Gray            TN   28:12 
    2    65 Joe Bainbridge         1010  74 Bristol         TN   30:20 
    3    70 Ed Leclaire             981  71 Kingsport       TN   30:45 

Female 70-74
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    77 Marie Tedesco           157  73 Jonesborough    TN   31:09 
    2    97 Cassandra Bainbridge   1034  74 Bristol         TN   33:41 
    3   105 Lana Butler               4  74 Bluff City      TN   36:07 
    4   109 Susanne Seiler          173  73 Gray            TN   37:51 

Male 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1    56 Tom Deaderick           152  77 Morristown      TN   29:02 
    2    71 Jack Starnes              5  78 Wise            VA   30:56 
    3    85 Lee Roy Hurst           147  77 Midway          TN   31:57 
    4   126 Andrew Tolley           156  75 Johnson City    TN   47:14 

Female 75-79
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 
    1   121 Carol Dixon            1048  76 Gate City       VA   41:13 

Male 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Female 80 & Over
Place O'All Name                   Bib# Age City            St Time       
===== ===== ====================== ==== === =============== == ======= 

Results by State of Franklin Track Club