2022 Miles 4 Missions 5K

Overall / Age Groups / Age Graded

Greeneville, TN - 04/09/22 | Chilly | Uncertified Course

   AGE GROUP RESULTS
OVERALL
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Overall Male
   1     1   Derek Gibson                29    17:24   5:36
Overall Female
   1    10   Maggie Moore                10    26:25   8:30
 
MASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Masters Male
   1     2   Phil Roberts                59    19:28   6:16
Masters Female
   1    14   Amanda Tipton               44    27:53   8:58
 
GRANDMASTERS
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
Grandmasters Male
   1     9   Mike Brown                  60    26:11   8:26
Grandmasters Female
   1    34   Jodi Lewis                  62    53:09  17:06
 
 
Male 9 & under
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    22   Declan Gourley               9    32:53  10:35
 
Male 10 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     3   Alex Leblanc                19    20:30   6:36
   2     5   Elijah Waddell              13    23:43   7:38
   3     7   Ben Ballast                 13    25:46   8:18
   4    12   Walker Harrison             13    27:05   8:43
   5    15   Xavier Gourley              11    28:26   9:09
   6    21   Liam News                   10    32:07  10:20
   7    23   Charlie Larsen              13    33:05  10:39
   8    31   Isaiah Waddell              11    44:52  14:26
   9    33   James Nasekos               12    51:06  16:27
Female 10 to 19
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    17   Amelia Larsen               15    30:28   9:48
   2    19   Kensley Gailey              14    31:42  10:12
   3    29   Sara McCoy                  15    42:22  13:38
 
Male 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     6   Jacob Tullock               21    25:28   8:12
   2    25   Jacob Priar                 27    36:09  11:38
   3    28   Josiah Shelnutt             28    37:52  12:11
   4    30   Jacob Jennings              29    44:39  14:22
Female 20 to 29
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    27   Kasie Shelnutt              29    37:52  12:11
 
Male 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1     4   Jason Fegyak                37    21:50   7:02
   2     8   Jimmie Willis               31    25:59   8:22
   3    13   Lance Waddell               37    27:36   8:53
   4    20   Wesley News                 34    32:07  10:20
Female 30 to 39
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    36   Rachel Waddell              36    54:59  17:42
   2    37   Angela Browning             36    55:27  17:51
 
Male 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    16   Don Asberry                 41    29:12   9:24
   2    26   Matthew Nasekos             48    37:26  12:03
   3    39   Chuck Browning              40    56:18  18:07
Female 40 to 49
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    18   Lisa Ballast                47    31:03   9:60
   2    35   Rachael Wilkerson           48    53:12  17:07
   3    38   Stacy Murphy                40    55:49  17:58
 
Male 50 to 59
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    11   Richard Myers               55    26:28   8:31
 
Male 60 & over
Group O'all
Place Place  Name                       Age   Time    Pace
===== =====  ========================== ===  =======  =====
   1    24   George Lewis                73    34:58  11:15
   2    32   Joe Jennings                63    45:40  14:42

Results by Lynwood Wagner