2015 SFTC Trail Series Competition

Final Standings | Competition Rules & Races

FEMALE - Awards to Top 3 in            Age    # of      # of      Score    PBRR    XTBM    LRA   RTT     WR    IM      BM     PC     B&T
          Each Category                       Races    Vol. Pts                      NOTE:  TOP 5 RACES COUNT TOWARDS TOTAL SCORE
Female Open         (0-39)
   1    Sarah       Bradley             37       5       Cpt       150      30              30    30     30            30     28
   2    Amanda      Tipton              36       5       Cpt       140      28       30     28           26            28
   3    Stacee      Andes               29       5       Cpt       126      26              26           22            22     30
   4    Danielle    Tipton              34       4       Cpt       84       20              24           20            20
   NQ   Jennifer    Hoard               37       3        4        76       22                           28            26
   NQ   Tiffany     Long                38       3        0        72       24                           24            24
   
Female Masters      (40-49)
   1    Jamie       Hunt                44       5       Cpt       118      24       26     20           22            26
   2    Amy         Bradley             40       4       Cpt       116      30              28           30            28
   3    Andi        Crowley             47       5       Cpt       114      22              19    30     19            24
   4    Janine      Myatt               46       4       Cpt       112      28              26           28     30
   5    Janette     Erchinger           49       4       Cpt       106      26              24           26            30
   6    Crystal     Robinson            41       3       Cpt       64       20       24                  20
   P    Sheri       Gwelke              45       4       Cpt       30                                     P      P      P     30
   NQ   Tammy       Huffman             44       3        4        74                28     22           24
   NQ   Michelle    McLellan            46       2       Cpt       60                30     30
   
Female Grandmasters (50-59)
   1    Sheri       Nemeth              56       5       Cpt       150      30                           30            30     30      30
   2    Patti       Turpin              58       5       Cpt       140      26       30     28    28                   28
   3    Wendy       Weidner             54       3       Cpt       88       28              30    30
   NQ   Lisa        Mullins             50       1        0        28                                    28
   
Female Veterans     (70 & Over)
   1    Barbara     Bogart              72       3       Cpt       90       30              30    30
   
MALE - Awards to Top 3 in              Age    # of      # of      Score    PBRR    XTBM    LRA   RTT     WR    IM      BM     PC     B&T
          Each Category                       Races    Vol. Pts                      NOTE:  TOP 5 RACES COUNT TOWARDS TOTAL SCORE
Male Open           (0-39)                                      
   1    Jason       Tipton              37       4       Cpt       120      30              30           30            30
   2    Clint       Dowda               33       4       Cpt       110      24              28                  30     28
   3    Carl        Andes               11       3       Cpt       80       28              26           26
   NQ   Mike        Hoard               37       3        2        98       22       28                  24            24
   NQ   Mike        Merrill             36       4        0        110      26       30                  28            26
   
Male Masters        (40-49)
   1    Neal        Whitten             40       6       Cpt       150      30       28     30    30     30            30
   2    Robert      Bradley             40       6       Cpt       142      24       30     28           26     30     28
   3    Jason       Andes               40       5       Cpt       136      26              26           28            26     30
   4    Kelly       Chandler            41       3       Cpt       76       28              24           24
   
Male Grandmasters   (50-59)
   1    Dean        Greer               57       5       Cpt       148               30     28           28     30     30     30      30
   2    Jim         Schrayer            50       5       Cpt       134      30              24    28     26            26             28
   2    Moe         Brown               57       4       Cpt       92                       20    26     24            22
   4    Matthew     Studholme           51       3       Cpt       86                       26    30     30
   5    Jon         Reynolds            57       3       Cpt       86                       30                  28     28
   NQ   Dan         Hoyle               50       2       Cpt       50                                           26     24
   NQ   Charles     Lipe                50       1       Cpt       22                       22
   
Male Senior Grandmas(60-69)
   1    Bill        Dickerson           66       5       Cpt       150      30                    30     30            30             30
   2    Clyde       Kidd                62       5       Cpt       142      28              30    28     28            28
   3    Richard     Tyner               61       5       Cpt       132      26                           26     30     22             28
   
Male Vetrans        (70 & Over)
   1    Tony        Borghetti           73       5       Cpt       122      24              26    24     22            26
   2    LeGrand     Boyer               73       5       Cpt       108      22              24    22     20            20
   3    Lee Roy     Hurst               70       4       Cpt       102                      28    26     24            24
   
Notes:
NQ: Not Qualified
P: Participated, but does not count towards standings

Any questions? Contact Sheri nemeth at slnemeth@mindspring.com.