2017 SFTC Trail Series Competition

Current standings after Bridge & Trestle | Competition Rules & Races

Female Standings               AGE # of Races # of Vol. PYTD Score Best of 5     Place      BMM 3/11    LRA 4/15    RTT 4/29    WR 7/18     IM 9/02    BM15 9/23    PC 9/30    B&T 11/05
============================   ==== ========== ============= ================= =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ===========
AGE is at start of First race           8     5 Pts. Min.                      Note: Top 5 Races count towards final score. Only 3 races required to qualify
Open (39 & Under)
Carissa Chambers               28       7          6        202       146          1           30          28          28          28                      30          28          30
Amanda Tipton                  39       6         30        160       138          2           28          24                      22          30          28                      28
Sarah Bradley                  39       4         10        114       114          3                       30          30          24                                  30
Danielle Tpiton                35       4         25        90         90          4                       22          22          20                      26
Bonnie Bradley                 13       3         11        82         82          5                                   26          30                                  26
Emma Studholme                 25       3         98        76         76          6                       26          24          26
Cora Bradley                   11       3          9                                                                   X           X                                   X
Masters (40 - 49)
Tiffany Long                   40       5          1        134       134          1           28          28                      26                      24                      28
Liane Jennings                 44       4          5        116       116          2           30                      30          30                      26
Lisa Hazlett                   40       3         26        90         90          3                                                           30          30                      30
Amy Bradley                    42       3         17        86         86          4                       30                      28                      28
Tammy Huffman                  46       3          6        72         72          5                       26                      24                      22
Andi Crowley                   49       1          8        28         28          6                                   28
Grandmasters (50 - 59)
Janette Erchinger              50       4         22        120       120          1                       30                      30                      30                      30
Nena Cooper                    57       4         19        114       114          2                       28          30          28                      28
Jacque Price                   51       2          9        54         54          3                                               24          30
Janine Myatt                            1          5        26         26          4                                               26
Senior Grandmasters (60 - 69)
Patti Turpin                   60       4          6        120       120          1                       30          30          30                      30
Veterans (70 & OVER)
Barbara Bogart                 74       3         14        90         90          1                                   30                      30                      30
Registered prior to First race
Wendy Weidner                           0          4         0
Diana Sheppard                          0          4         0


Male Standings                AGE  # of Races # of Vol. PYTD ScoreBest of 5      Place    BMM 3/11    LRA 4/15    RTT 4/29    WR 7/18     IM 9/02     BM15 9/23   PC 9/30     B&T ??
AGE is at start of First race                 5 Pts. Min.                      Note: Top 5 Races count towards final score. Only 3 races required to qualify
Open (39 & Under)
Jason Tipton                   39       6         34        172       144          1           28          28          30          28                      28                      30
Andy Shelton                   38       4          4        120       120          2           30          30                      30                      30
Masters (40 - 49)
Shawn Becker                   40       6          4        180       150          1           30          30          30          30                      30                      30
Robert Bradley                 42       6          9        172       144          2           28          28                      28          30          28          30
Mathew Boothe                  43       2          4        54         54          3                       26          28
Grandmasters (50 - 59)
Lee Williams                   53       6         13        170       144          1                       26          28          26          30          30          30
Jim Schrayer                   52       6         32        158       134          2           28          24          26          24                      28                      28
Kevin Price                    53       4          2        118       118          3           30          28                      30                                              30
Mathew Studholme               53       3         183       88         88          4                       30          30          28
Mark Jennings                  59       3          8        68         68          5                       22          24          22
Bill Fuller                    50       1         11        28         28          6                                                           28
Dan Hoyle                      53       1         34        20         20          7                                               20
Senior Grandmasters (60 - 69)
Richard Tyner                  63       6         45        176       148          1                       28          28          30          30          30                      30
Moe Brown                      60       3          7        82         82          2                                   26          28                      28
Bill Dickerson                 68       1          6        30         30          3                                   30
Clyde Kidd                     63       1          6        30         30          3                       30
Veterans (70 & OVER)
Lee Roy Hurst                  72       5          9        146       146          1                       30          28          28                      30                      30
Bob Hardin                     70       3         14        90         90          2                                   30          30                                  30
LeGrand Boyer                  75       2          3        52         52          3                       28          24
Tony Borghetti                 75       1         15        26         26          4                                   26
Registered prior to First race
Dean Greer                              0         20         0
Mark Rowe                               0          0         0
John Lippard                            0          1         0
Charlie Lipe                            0          0         0

Any questions? Contact Dan at danh@bvu.net.