2017 SFTC Trail Series Competition

Current standings after Run the Tunnel | Competition Rules & Races

Female Standings              AGE  # of Races # of Vol.Pt YTD Score   BMM 3/11    LRA 4/15    RTT 4/29    WR 7/18     IM 9/02     BM15 9/23   PC 9/30     B&T ??
============================= ==== ========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ===========
AGE is at start of First race           8     5 Pts. Min.    Note: Top 5 Races count towards final score. Only 3 races required to qualify
Open (39 & Under)
Amanda Tipton                  39       2          20          52          28          24
Danielle Tpiton                35       2          22          44                      22          22
Carissa Chambers               28       2          6           56                      28          28
Emma Studholme                 25       2          89          50                      26          24
Sarah Bradley                  39       2          9           60                      30          30
Bonnie Bradley                 13       1          10          26                                  26
Masters (40 - 49)
Liane Jennings                 44       2          5           60          30                      30
Tiffany Long                   40       1          1           28                      28
Amy Bradley                    42       1          13          30                      30
Tammy Huffman                  46       1          6           26                      26
Andi Crowley                   49       1          5           28                                  28
Grandmasters (50 - 59)
Nena Cooper                    57       2          18          58                      28          30
Jacque Price                   51       0          8           0
Janette Erchinger              50       1          16          30                      30
Senior Grandmasters (60 & OVER)
Patti Turpin                   60       2          6           60                      30          30
Barbara Bogart                 74       1          8           28                                  28
Registered prior to First race
Lisa Hazlett                            0          24          0
Wendy Weidner                           0          4           0
Janine Myatt                            0          5           0
Diana Sheppard                          0          4           0



Male Standings                AGE  # of Races # of Vol. PtYTD Score   BMM 3/11    LRA 4/15    RTT 4/29    WR 7/18     IM 9/02     BM15 9/23   PC 9/30     B&T ??
============================= ==== ========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== =========== ===========
AGE is at start of First race           8     5 Pts. Min.    Note: Top 5 Races count towards final score. Only 3 races required to qualify
Open (39 & Under)
Andy Shelton                   38       2          3           56          26          30
Jason Tipton                   39       3          25          80          22          28          30
Masters (40 - 49)
Robert Bradley                 42       2          9           52          24          28
Shawn Becker                   40       2          3           60                      30          30
Mathew Boothe                  43       2          3           54                      26          28
Grandmasters (50 - 59)
Jim Schrayer                   52       3          25          74          24          24          26
Mathew Studholme               53       2         170          60                      30          30
Kevin Price                    53       1          2           28                      28
Lee Williams                   53       2          11          54                      26          28
Mark Jennings                  59       1          8           24                                  24
Senior Grandmasters (60 & OVER)
Bill Dickerson                 68       1          5           30                                  30
Richard Tyner                  63       1          34          28                                  28
Lee Roy Hurst                  72       1          8           26                                  26
Tony Borghetti                 75       1          13          24                                  24
LeGrand Boyer                  75       1          3           22                                  22
Moe Brown                      60       3          7           20                                  20
Registered prior to First race
Dean Greer                              0          12          0
Bill Fuller                             0          11          0
Dan Hoyle                               0          13          0
Mark Rowe                               0          0           0
Clyde Kidd                              0          6           0
John Lippard                            0          1           0
Charlie Lipe                            0          0           0

Any questions? Contact Dan at danh@bvu.net.